2nd Inter-Zonal Women National Boxing Championship at N.T.R Stadium, Guntur
Result for March 24, 2011(Quarter-Fin).
 

Light Fly 48 Kg  Red Archana Borate  West Zone  Red  W.P 
    Blue Pooja  Haryana     

Reg No 10754 
Boxer Name Archana Borate
Father Name Sampat 
Date of Birth 1991-01-09 
Unit West Zone 
   
Reg No 9402   
Boxer Name Pooja
Father Name Kashmir Redhu 
Date of Birth 1992-10-01 
Unit Haryana 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Archana Borate (Red Corner) 3 0 2 0 5 Red W.P
Pooja(Blue Corner) 1 0 1 1 3

Light Fly 48 Kg  Red A. Punyavathi   Andhra Pradesh  Red  W.P 
    Blue NIRMALA KOHLI  Center Zone     

Reg No 5082 
Boxer Name A. Punyavathi
Father Name A. Appa Rao 
Date of Birth 1991-06-14 
Unit Andhra Pradesh 
   
Reg No 5138   
Boxer Name NIRMALA KOHLI
Father Name RAM LAL KOHLI 
Date of Birth 1990-02-05 
Unit Center Zone 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
A. Punyavathi (Red Corner) 2 2 3 2 9 Red W.P
NIRMALA KOHLI(Blue Corner) 1 0 1 0 2

Light Fly 48 Kg  Red Mamta Devi  East Zone  Blue  W.P 
    Blue P. Nirosha  South Zone     

Reg No 9917 
Boxer Name Mamta Devi
Father Name Braham Prakash 
Date of Birth 1988-09-09 
Unit East Zone 
   
Reg No 6202   
Boxer Name P. Nirosha
Father Name P.Suryanarayana 
Date of Birth 08/10/1992 
Unit South Zone 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Mamta Devi (Red Corner) 0 1 0 0 1 Blue W.P
P. Nirosha(Blue Corner) 0 0 2 1 3

Fly 51 Kg  Red Madhusmita Sahoo  East Zone  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Ritu Ranga  Haryana  14     

Reg No 7046 
Boxer Name Madhusmita Sahoo
Father Name Harihar Sahoo 
Date of Birth 1993-07-20 
Unit East Zone 
   
Reg No 4892   
Boxer Name Ritu Ranga
Father Name Dilbag Singh 
Date of Birth 1990-01-05 
Unit Haryana 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Madhusmita Sahoo (Red Corner) 0 0 1 1 Blue R.S.C_OC 3
Ritu Ranga(Blue Corner) 7 4 3 14

Fly 51 Kg  Red Dolly Singh  Andhra Pradesh  Red  W.P 
    Blue Aaliya Khan  North Zone     

Reg No 8181 
Boxer Name Dolly Singh
Father Name Raj Kumar Singh 
Date of Birth 10/10/1992 
Unit Andhra Pradesh 
   
Reg No 7515   
Boxer Name Aaliya Khan
Father Name Ishlam Khan 
Date of Birth 1989-02-02 
Unit North Zone 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Dolly Singh (Red Corner) 0 1 0 3 4 Red W.P
Aaliya Khan(Blue Corner) 1 1 1 0 3

Feather 57 Kg  Red Rohini Kaushik  Haryana  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Manjit Kolekar  West Zone  10     

Reg No 7141 
Boxer Name Rohini Kaushik
Father Name Prem Kaushik 
Date of Birth 1992-08-15 
Unit Haryana 
   
Reg No 10752   
Boxer Name Manjit Kolekar
Father Name Sadashiv Kolekar 
Date of Birth 1991-03-21 
Unit West Zone 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Rohini Kaushik (Red Corner) 1 4 2 1 8 Blue W.P
Manjit Kolekar(Blue Corner) 1 2 3 4 10

Welter 69 Kg  Red Babita  Haryana  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Jharana Sanghavi  Andhra Pradesh     

Reg No 9409 
Boxer Name Babita
Father Name Pritam Singh 
Date of Birth 1992-05-02 
Unit Haryana 
   
Reg No 5071   
Boxer Name Jharana Sanghavi
Father Name Hasmukhrai Sanghavi 
Date of Birth 1991-10-11 
Unit Andhra Pradesh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Babita (Red Corner) 1 1 0 0 2 Blue W.P
Jharana Sanghavi(Blue Corner) 2 1 0 2 5

Welter 69 Kg  Red AKTARY KHANAM  East Zone  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Saweety Boora  North Zone     

Reg No 5140 
Boxer Name AKTARY KHANAM
Father Name S.K. SULTAN 
Date of Birth 1983-04-20 
Unit East Zone 
   
Reg No 8115   
Boxer Name Saweety Boora
Father Name Mahender Singh 
Date of Birth 1993-01-10 
Unit North Zone 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
AKTARY KHANAM (Red Corner) 0 0 Blue R.S.C_OC 1
Saweety Boora(Blue Corner) 7 7

Middle 75 Kg  Red Jagriti  Center Zone  Red  W.P 
    Blue Priyanka Choudhary  North Zone     

Reg No 6204 
Boxer Name Jagriti
Father Name Dharamvir Singh 
Date of Birth 1987-11-18 
Unit Center Zone 
   
Reg No 4960   
Boxer Name Priyanka Choudhary
Father Name Mahinder Singh 
Date of Birth 1991-09-09 
Unit North Zone 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Jagriti (Red Corner) 0 0 0 3 3 Red W.P
Priyanka Choudhary(Blue Corner) 0 0 0 2 2

10  Light Heavy 81 Kg  Red Maya Poudel  Center Zone  11  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue D. Satya Ratnam  Andhra Pradesh     

Reg No 7118 
Boxer Name Maya Poudel
Father Name Ghanshyam Poudel 
Date of Birth 1991-08-10 
Unit Center Zone 
   
Reg No 7023   
Boxer Name D. Satya Ratnam
Father Name D. Govindu 
Date of Birth 1991-06-18 
Unit Andhra Pradesh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Maya Poudel (Red Corner) 11 11 Red R.S.C_OC 1
D. Satya Ratnam(Blue Corner) 0 0

11  Super Heavy +81 Kg  Red Poonam Vishnoi  Center Zone  Blue  W.P 
    Blue B V Padmavathi  South Zone     

Reg No 9940 
Boxer Name Poonam Vishnoi
Father Name Padma Singh 
Date of Birth 1980-11-05 
Unit Center Zone 
   
Reg No 5089   
Boxer Name B V Padmavathi
Father Name B L N Reddy 
Date of Birth 1987-04-07 
Unit South Zone 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Poonam Vishnoi (Red Corner) 0 0 0 0 0 Blue W.P
B V Padmavathi(Blue Corner) 2 3 1 0 6
 

Media Registration | Boxing Training Centers | Boxing Training Center Registration | Help & Feedback | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Copyright | Contact Us

© Indian Boxing Federation 2008-2020, All Rights Reserved

Designed, Developed & Maintained By: Proglogix Research and Development (P) Ltd