18th Senior Women National Boxing Championship 2018-19 at Maharana Pratap High School Dhandera Roorkee Hardwar Uttrakhand Result for October 13, 2018(Semi-Finals).
71
45-48 Kg Light Fly
Red
Punyum Kaman
MP
11
Red
W.P
Blue
MONA HOODA
IRBA
10
Reg No
89516
Boxer Name
Punyum Kaman
Father Name
Tarun Kaman
Date of Birth
1999-12-26
Unit
MP
Reg No
880727
Boxer Name
MONA HOODA
Father Name
VIJENDER HOODA
Date of Birth
1999-01-27
Unit
IRBA
Boxer Name
First Round
Second Round
Third Round
Fouth Round
Result
Winner
Decision
Round
Indivisual Scoring
Punyum Kaman (Red Corner)
4
4
3
11
Red
W.P
3
MONA HOODA (Blue Corner)
2
6
2
10
72
45-48 Kg Light Fly
Red
Aarti
Haryana
13
Blue
W.P
Blue
SUDAESH
AR
16
Reg No
11644
Boxer Name
Aarti
Father Name
Balbir
Date of Birth
1997-07-14
Unit
Haryana
Reg No
880720
Boxer Name
SUDAESH
Father Name
BALWAN SINGH
Date of Birth
1997-11-29
Unit
AR
Boxer Name
First Round
Second Round
Third Round
Fouth Round
Result
Winner
Decision
Round
Indivisual Scoring
Aarti (Red Corner)
4
5
4
13
Blue
W.P
3
SUDAESH (Blue Corner)
4
5
7
16
73
48-51 Kg Fly
Red
S SHILA DEVI
AR
10
Red
W.P
Blue
Mamta
Haryana
7
Reg No
880721
Boxer Name
S SHILA DEVI
Father Name
S IBOMCHA SINGH
Date of Birth
1997-02-07
Unit
AR
Reg No
11652
Boxer Name
Mamta
Father Name
Ranbir Singh
Date of Birth
1997-03-15
Unit
Haryana
Boxer Name
First Round
Second Round
Third Round
Fouth Round
Result
Winner
Decision
Round
Indivisual Scoring
S SHILA DEVI (Red Corner)
3
4
3
10
Red
W.P
3
Mamta (Blue Corner)
2
3
2
7
74
48-51 Kg Fly
Red
Anuradha
MEG
0
Blue
R.S.C.
Blue
Chetna Saini
KER
1
Reg No
87207
Boxer Name
Anuradha
Father Name
Suminder
Date of Birth
2000-02-10
Unit
MEG
Reg No
4904
Boxer Name
Chetna Saini
Father Name
Bhagwan Das Saini
Date of Birth
1995-10-10
Unit
KER
Boxer Name
First Round
Second Round
Third Round
Fouth Round
Result
Winner
Decision
Round
Indivisual Scoring
Anuradha (Red Corner)
0
0
Blue
R.S.C.
1
Chetna Saini (Blue Corner)
1
1
75
51-54 Kg Bantam
Red
MANJU BASUMATARY
AR
1
Red
R.S.C.
Blue
NEETU
CHT
0
Reg No
880723
Boxer Name
MANJU BASUMATARY
Father Name
L BASUMATRY
Date of Birth
1995-01-01
Unit
AR
Reg No
880022
Boxer Name
NEETU
Father Name
BHISAM
Date of Birth
2000-05-27
Unit
CHT
Boxer Name
First Round
Second Round
Third Round
Fouth Round
Result
Winner
Decision
Round
Indivisual Scoring
MANJU BASUMATARY (Red Corner)
1
1
Red
R.S.C.
1
NEETU (Blue Corner)
0
0
76
51-54 Kg Bantam
Red
Priyanka Gogoi
Assam
0
Blue
R.S.C.
Blue
Jyoti
Haryana
3
Reg No
13636
Boxer Name
Priyanka Gogoi
Father Name
Gonesh Gogoi
Date of Birth
1998-11-07
Unit
Assam
Reg No
20010
Boxer Name
Jyoti
Father Name
Rajender
Date of Birth
1999-12-24
Unit
Haryana
Boxer Name
First Round
Second Round
Third Round
Fouth Round
Result
Winner
Decision
Round
Indivisual Scoring
Priyanka Gogoi (Red Corner)
0
0
Blue
R.S.C.
1
Jyoti (Blue Corner)
3
3
77
54-57 Kg Feather
Red
H JAMUNA CHANU
AR
10
Red
R.S.C.
Blue
Sakshi
BIH
1
Reg No
880722
Boxer Name
H JAMUNA CHANU
Father Name
H RUPACHANDRA
Date of Birth
1999-04-03
Unit
AR
Reg No
88140
Boxer Name
Sakshi
Father Name
Balram Sharma
Date of Birth
1998-10-04
Unit
BIH
Boxer Name
First Round
Second Round
Third Round
Fouth Round
Result
Winner
Decision
Round
Indivisual Scoring
H JAMUNA CHANU (Red Corner)
10
10
Red
R.S.C.
1
Sakshi (Blue Corner)
1
1
78
54-57 Kg Feather
Red
madhu
CHT
27
Red
W.P
Blue
Swapna Singha
ASSAM
7
Reg No
81207
Boxer Name
madhu
Father Name
dharambir
Date of Birth
2000-09-18
Unit
CHT
Reg No
89518
Boxer Name
Swapna Singha
Father Name
Nanda Singha
Date of Birth
2000-12-12
Unit
ASSAM
Boxer Name
First Round
Second Round
Third Round
Fouth Round
Result
Winner
Decision
Round
Indivisual Scoring
madhu (Red Corner)
10
10
7
27
Red
W.P
3
Swapna Singha (Blue Corner)
2
1
4
7
79
57-60 Kg Light
Red
manisha
RAJ
7
Blue
R.S.C.
Blue
Nirmal
AR
25
Reg No
880703
Boxer Name
manisha
Father Name
ramphal
Date of Birth
1994-01-01
Unit
RAJ
Reg No
8795
Boxer Name
Nirmal
Father Name
Rohtash
Date of Birth
03/10/1997
Unit
AR
Boxer Name
First Round
Second Round
Third Round
Fouth Round
Result
Winner
Decision
Round
Indivisual Scoring
manisha (Red Corner)
3
2
2
7
Blue
R.S.C.
3
Nirmal (Blue Corner)
9
5
11
25
80
57-60 Kg Light
Red
Tamanna
IRBA
13
Red
R.S.C.
Blue
VIJAYALAKSHMI.K
TAMILNADU
3
Reg No
11647
Boxer Name
Tamanna
Father Name
Hawa Singh
Date of Birth
1999-06-14
Unit
IRBA
Reg No
880774
Boxer Name
VIJAYALAKSHMI.K
Father Name
KARUPPAIAH E
Date of Birth
2000-05-31
Unit
TAMILNADU
Boxer Name
First Round
Second Round
Third Round
Fouth Round
Result
Winner
Decision
Round
Indivisual Scoring
Tamanna (Red Corner)
4
9
13
Red
R.S.C.
2
VIJAYALAKSHMI.K (Blue Corner)
2
1
3
81
60-64 Kg Light Welter
Red
jyoti
Haryana
14
Blue
W.P
Blue
Nisha
CHT
19
Reg No
87446
Boxer Name
jyoti
Father Name
ramesh kumar
Date of Birth
1999-03-14
Unit
Haryana
Reg No
18788
Boxer Name
Nisha
Father Name
Manjeet singh
Date of Birth
1999-07-08
Unit
CHT
Boxer Name
First Round
Second Round
Third Round
Fouth Round
Result
Winner
Decision
Round
Indivisual Scoring
jyoti (Red Corner)
2
7
5
14
Blue
W.P
3
Nisha (Blue Corner)
4
4
11
19
82
60-64 Kg Light Welter
Red
MONU
MAN
12
Red
R.S.C.
Blue
RUBI BORA
ASSAM
4
Reg No
880724
Boxer Name
MONU
Father Name
TEK RAM
Date of Birth
1995-02-20
Unit
MAN
Reg No
880010
Boxer Name
RUBI BORA
Father Name
RUPESWAR BORA
Date of Birth
2000-09-19
Unit
ASSAM
Boxer Name
First Round
Second Round
Third Round
Fouth Round
Result
Winner
Decision
Round
Indivisual Scoring
MONU (Red Corner)
6
6
12
Red
R.S.C.
2
RUBI BORA (Blue Corner)
2
2
4
83
64-69 Kg Welter
Red
POOJA GUPTA
MADHYA PRADESH
5
Blue
R.S.C.
Blue
JEEVITHA R
TAMILNADU
22
Reg No
880741
Boxer Name
POOJA GUPTA
Father Name
RAJ KUMAR GUPTA
Date of Birth
1995-08-29
Unit
MADHYA PRADESH
Reg No
880775
Boxer Name
JEEVITHA R
Father Name
RAGU V
Date of Birth
2000-07-30
Unit
TAMILNADU
Boxer Name
First Round
Second Round
Third Round
Fouth Round
Result
Winner
Decision
Round
Indivisual Scoring
POOJA GUPTA (Red Corner)
4
1
0
5
Blue
R.S.C.
3
JEEVITHA R (Blue Corner)
7
13
2
22
84
64-69 Kg Welter
Red
Deepika
Haryana
13
Blue
W.P
Blue
Manisha
ASM
13
Reg No
88133
Boxer Name
Deepika
Father Name
Kuldeep Kumar
Date of Birth
1999-11-07
Unit
Haryana
Reg No
11590
Boxer Name
Manisha
Father Name
Pardeep
Date of Birth
1998-03-01
Unit
ASM
Boxer Name
First Round
Second Round
Third Round
Fouth Round
Result
Winner
Decision
Round
Indivisual Scoring
Deepika (Red Corner)
4
5
4
13
Blue
W.P
3
38-47
Manisha (Blue Corner)
5
6
2
13
85
69-75 Kg Middle
Red
Nancy
BIH
0
Red
W.O
Blue
Ankita Bhamla
Haryana
0
Reg No
18300
Boxer Name
Nancy
Father Name
Jagat
Date of Birth
2000-08-11
Unit
BIH
Reg No
4962
Boxer Name
Ankita Bhamla
Father Name
BirhmPal
Date of Birth
1993-02-25
Unit
Haryana
Boxer Name
First Round
Second Round
Third Round
Fouth Round
Result
Winner
Decision
Round
Indivisual Scoring
Nancy (Red Corner)
0
0
Red
W.O
1
Ankita Bhamla (Blue Corner)
0
0
86
69-75 Kg Middle
Red
Manju
KAR
4
Blue
W.P
Blue
Neelam Saini
ASM
20
Reg No
12439
Boxer Name
Manju
Father Name
Rajender
Date of Birth
1994-06-05
Unit
KAR
Reg No
7149
Boxer Name
Neelam Saini
Father Name
Radhey Shyam Saini
Date of Birth
1995-02-15
Unit
ASM
Boxer Name
First Round
Second Round
Third Round
Fouth Round
Result
Winner
Decision
Round
Indivisual Scoring
Manju (Red Corner)
1
1
2
4
Blue
W.P
3
Neelam Saini (Blue Corner)
9
6
5
20
87
75-81 Kg Heavy
Red
KAJAL SAHU
RAJASTHAN
1
Blue
R.S.C.
Blue
seema
HAR
13
Reg No
880752
Boxer Name
KAJAL SAHU
Father Name
MAHAVEER SAHU
Date of Birth
1996-04-25
Unit
RAJASTHAN
Reg No
81224
Boxer Name
seema
Father Name
sewa singh beniwal
Date of Birth
1999-12-31
Unit
HAR
Boxer Name
First Round
Second Round
Third Round
Fouth Round
Result
Winner
Decision
Round
Indivisual Scoring
KAJAL SAHU (Red Corner)
0
1
1
Blue
R.S.C.
2
seema (Blue Corner)
11
2
13
88
75-81 Kg Heavy
Red
Gitimoni Gogoi
Assam
17
Red
R.S.C.
Blue
REENU RANI
PUNJAB
1
Reg No
89513
Boxer Name
Gitimoni Gogoi
Father Name
Phunu Gogoi
Date of Birth
1999-02-13
Unit
Assam
Reg No
880743
Boxer Name
REENU RANI
Father Name
CHARAN JEET SING
Date of Birth
1992-04-29
Unit
PUNJAB
Boxer Name
First Round
Second Round
Third Round
Fouth Round
Result
Winner
Decision
Round
Indivisual Scoring
Gitimoni Gogoi (Red Corner)
17
17
Red
R.S.C.
1
REENU RANI (Blue Corner)
1
1
89
81+ Kg Super Heavy
Red
ARPITA SINGH
UTTAR PRADESH
8
Red
R.S.C.
Blue
T PEDDAKKA
ANDHRA PRADESH
2
Reg No
880733
Boxer Name
ARPITA SINGH
Father Name
GOPAL YADAV
Date of Birth
1994-06-13
Unit
UTTAR PRADESH
Reg No
880765
Boxer Name
T PEDDAKKA
Father Name
T GOPAL
Date of Birth
1997-04-18
Unit
ANDHRA PRADESH
Boxer Name
First Round
Second Round
Third Round
Fouth Round
Result
Winner
Decision
Round
Indivisual Scoring
ARPITA SINGH (Red Corner)
8
8
Red
R.S.C.
1
T PEDDAKKA (Blue Corner)
2
2