3rd Inter-Zonal Women National Boxing Championship
Result for December 21, 2011(Quarter-Fin).
 

Light Fly 45 - 48 Kg  Red Neetu  Haryana  15  Red  W.P 
    Blue Hemanti Mehta  CENT  10     

Reg No 4888 
Boxer Name Neetu
Father Name Brig Lal 
Date of Birth 1992-10-10 
Unit Haryana 
   
Reg No 5056   
Boxer Name Hemanti Mehta
Father Name N S Mehta 
Date of Birth 1989-06-15 
Unit CENT 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Neetu (Red Corner) 2 3 5 5 15 Red W.P
Hemanti Mehta(Blue Corner) 2 3 3 2 10
   Referee:    Eva Nongkynrih    Judge1:    Same Danial    Judge2:    M Venu
   Judge3:    K J Jepson    Judge4:    Ms. Deepmala Parmar    Judge5:    Sri Niwas Rao

Light Fly 45 - 48 Kg  Red S. Saranya  EAST  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Ritu Ranga  NORTH  13     

Reg No 7243 
Boxer Name S. Saranya
Father Name Sekar 
Date of Birth 07/14/1991 
Unit EAST 
   
Reg No 4892   
Boxer Name Ritu Ranga
Father Name Dilbag Singh 
Date of Birth 1990-01-05 
Unit NORTH 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
S. Saranya (Red Corner) 1 0 1 2 Blue R.S.C_OC 3
Ritu Ranga(Blue Corner) 8 3 2 13
   Referee:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge1:    Same Danial    Judge2:    Arun Kumar Sharma
   Judge3:    K J Jepson    Judge4:    M. Xavier    Judge5:    Sri Niwas Rao

Light Fly 45 - 48 Kg  Red Sh. Sarjubala Devi  Manipur  24  Red  W.P 
    Blue REKHA PRADHAN  WEST     

Reg No 7203 
Boxer Name Sh. Sarjubala Devi
Father Name Sh. Rajen Singh 
Date of Birth 1993-03-01 
Unit Manipur 
   
Reg No 5105   
Boxer Name REKHA PRADHAN
Father Name RAMESH PRADHAN 
Date of Birth 11/09/1987 
Unit WEST 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sh. Sarjubala Devi (Red Corner) 5 8 6 5 24 Red W.P
REKHA PRADHAN(Blue Corner) 1 1 1 4 7
   Referee:    Ms. Razia Shabnam    Judge1:    Eva Nongkynrih    Judge2:    Arun Kumar Sharma
   Judge3:    Danveer Tewatia    Judge4:    Girdhari Singh Gurjar    Judge5:    Jagananath Rao

Light Fly 45 - 48 Kg  Red ROSHNI BHUSAL  NE  15  Blue  W.P 
    Blue A. Punyavathi   SOUTH  26     

Reg No 5006 
Boxer Name ROSHNI BHUSAL
Father Name DHANRAJ BHUSAL 
Date of Birth 03/01/1983 
Unit NE 
   
Reg No 5082   
Boxer Name A. Punyavathi
Father Name A. Appa Rao 
Date of Birth 1991-06-14 
Unit SOUTH 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
ROSHNI BHUSAL (Red Corner) 2 3 5 5 15 Blue W.P
A. Punyavathi (Blue Corner) 6 7 6 7 26
   Referee:    Ms. Deepmala Parmar    Judge1:    Ms. Razia Shabnam    Judge2:    Arun Kumar Sharma
   Judge3:    Danveer Tewatia    Judge4:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge5:    Jagananath Rao
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Bansi Seal    Judge Evaluator:    P. Ravindran

Bantam 51 - 54 Kg  Red Rama Devi  NORTH   Blue  W.P 
    Blue Geeta Solanki  CENT     

Reg No 7509 
Boxer Name Rama Devi
Father Name Jal Singh 
Date of Birth 1989-07-05 
Unit NORTH  
   
Reg No 7156   
Boxer Name Geeta Solanki
Father Name B. S. Solanki 
Date of Birth 1992-05-24 
Unit CENT 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Rama Devi (Red Corner) 1 2 2 3 8 Blue W.P
Geeta Solanki(Blue Corner) 0 3 4 2 9
   Referee:    Same Danial    Judge1:    Eva Nongkynrih    Judge2:    Sri Niwas Rao
   Judge3:    M. Xavier    Judge4:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge5:    Jagananath Rao
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Bansi Seal    Judge Evaluator:    P. Ravindran

Bantam 51 - 54 Kg  Red Poonam  WEST  11  Red  W.P 
    Blue M. Karpagavalli  NE     

Reg No 4863 
Boxer Name Poonam
Father Name Hoshiyar Singh 
Date of Birth 1993-04-15 
Unit WEST 
   
Reg No 7244   
Boxer Name M. Karpagavalli
Father Name A. Mohan 
Date of Birth 05/17/1991 
Unit NE 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Poonam (Red Corner) 2 4 2 3 11 Red W.P
M. Karpagavalli(Blue Corner) 0 1 1 1 3
   Referee:    K J Jepson    Judge1:    Gulshan Panchal    Judge2:    Sri Niwas Rao
   Judge3:    Jaya Chandran    Judge4:    Same Danial    Judge5:    Ms. Razia Shabnam
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Bansi Seal    Judge Evaluator:    P. Ravindran

Bantam 51 - 54 Kg  Red Rajni Yadav  Haryana  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Aaliya Khan  IABF  18     

Reg No 4886 
Boxer Name Rajni Yadav
Father Name Bhup Singh 
Date of Birth 20-10-91 
Unit Haryana 
   
Reg No 7515   
Boxer Name Aaliya Khan
Father Name Ishlam Khan 
Date of Birth 1989-02-02 
Unit IABF 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Rajni Yadav (Red Corner) 1 2 1 1 5 Blue W.P
Aaliya Khan(Blue Corner) 4 6 4 4 18
   Referee:    Arun Kumar Sharma    Judge1:    Girdhari Singh Gurjar    Judge2:    K J Jepson
   Judge3:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge4:    Same Danial    Judge5:    Ms. Razia Shabnam
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Bansi Seal    Judge Evaluator:    P. Ravindran

Bantam 51 - 54 Kg  Red G. Sujatha  SOUTH  12  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Lata Mandal  EAST     

Reg No 7015 
Boxer Name G. Sujatha
Father Name G. Venkata Rao 
Date of Birth 1994-03-31 
Unit SOUTH 
   
Reg No 12819   
Boxer Name Lata Mandal
Father Name Sukumar Mandal 
Date of Birth 1993-11-04 
Unit EAST 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
G. Sujatha (Red Corner) 12 12 Red R.S.C_OC 1
Lata Mandal(Blue Corner) 0 0
   Referee:    Danveer Tewatia    Judge1:    Same Danial    Judge2:    Gulshan Panchal
   Judge3:    Arun Kumar Sharma    Judge4:    Eva Nongkynrih    Judge5:    Ms. Deepmala Parmar
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Bansi Seal    Judge Evaluator:    P. Ravindran

Light 57 - 60 Kg  Red Manjit Kolekar  WEST  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Poonam  NORTH  13     

Reg No 10752 
Boxer Name Manjit Kolekar
Father Name Sadashiv Kolekar 
Date of Birth 1991-03-21 
Unit WEST 
   
Reg No 7145   
Boxer Name Poonam
Father Name Jaibeer Singh 
Date of Birth 05/24/1994 
Unit NORTH 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Manjit Kolekar (Red Corner) 1 2 1 0 4 Blue W.P
Poonam(Blue Corner) 5 2 6 0 13
   Referee:    Sri Niwas Rao    Judge1:    Girdhari Singh Gurjar    Judge2:    K J Jepson
   Judge3:    Jagananath Rao    Judge4:    Ms. Razia Shabnam    Judge5:    M. Xavier
   Supervisor:    Dr. Naroitam Singh Rawat    Referee Evaluator:    Bansi Seal    Judge Evaluator:    P. Ravindran

10  Light 57 - 60 Kg  Red Sangeeta Kumari  CENT  17  Red  W.P 
    Blue Rohini Kaushik  Haryana     

Reg No 5052 
Boxer Name Sangeeta Kumari
Father Name Shyam Singh Chand 
Date of Birth 1989-08-07 
Unit CENT 
   
Reg No 7141   
Boxer Name Rohini Kaushik
Father Name Prem Kaushik 
Date of Birth 1992-08-15 
Unit Haryana 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sangeeta Kumari (Red Corner) 4 6 4 3 17 Red W.P
Rohini Kaushik(Blue Corner) 1 2 1 1 5
   Referee:    Jaya Chandran    Judge1:    Sri Niwas Rao    Judge2:    K J Jepson
   Judge3:    Same Danial    Judge4:    Eva Nongkynrih    Judge5:    M. Xavier
   Supervisor:    Dr. Naroitam Singh Rawat    Referee Evaluator:    Bansi Seal    Judge Evaluator:    P. Ravindran

11  Light 57 - 60 Kg  Red L Sarita Devi  Manipur  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Lalitha Kumari Buridi  SOUTH     

Reg No 5067 
Boxer Name L Sarita Devi
Father Name L Babuchan 
Date of Birth 1982-03-01 
Unit Manipur 
   
Reg No 8850   
Boxer Name Lalitha Kumari Buridi
Father Name B Prem Kumar 
Date of Birth 1996-02-04 
Unit SOUTH 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
L Sarita Devi (Red Corner) 4 4 Red R.S.C_OC 1
Lalitha Kumari Buridi(Blue Corner) 1 1
   Referee:    Gulshan Panchal    Judge1:    Arun Kumar Sharma    Judge2:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal
   Judge3:    Same Danial    Judge4:    Jagananath Rao    Judge5:    Danveer Tewatia
   Supervisor:    Dr. Naroitam Singh Rawat    Referee Evaluator:    Bansi Seal    Judge Evaluator:    P. Ravindran

12  Middle 69 - 75 Kg  Red Saweety Boora  NORTH  22  Red  W.P 
    Blue Ankita Bhamla  Haryana     

Reg No 8115 
Boxer Name Saweety Boora
Father Name Mahender Singh 
Date of Birth 1993-01-10 
Unit NORTH 
   
Reg No 4962   
Boxer Name Ankita Bhamla
Father Name BirhmPal 
Date of Birth 1993-02-25 
Unit Haryana 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Saweety Boora (Red Corner) 5 7 5 5 22 Red W.P
Ankita Bhamla(Blue Corner) 1 1 1 1 4
   Referee:    K J Jepson    Judge1:    Arun Kumar Sharma    Judge2:    Sri Niwas Rao
   Judge3:    M. Xavier    Judge4:    Girdhari Singh Gurjar    Judge5:    Eva Nongkynrih
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    P. Ravindran    Judge Evaluator:    Bansi Seal

13  Heavy 75 - 81 Kg  Red Maya Poudel  CENT  11  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Nirmala  NORTH  20     

Reg No 7118 
Boxer Name Maya Poudel
Father Name Ghanshyam Poudel 
Date of Birth 1991-08-10 
Unit CENT 
   
Reg No 7151   
Boxer Name Nirmala
Father Name Balwant Singh 
Date of Birth 1992-07-26 
Unit NORTH 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Maya Poudel (Red Corner) 4 2 3 2 11 Blue W.P
Nirmala(Blue Corner) 7 6 3 4 20
   Referee:    M. Xavier    Judge1:    Arun Kumar Sharma    Judge2:    Girdhari Singh Gurjar
   Judge3:    Jaya Chandran    Judge4:    Same Danial    Judge5:    Eva Nongkynrih
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Bansi Seal    Judge Evaluator:    Arjun Bhuyan

14  Super Heavy +81 Kg  Red Priyanka  NORTH  20  Red  W.P 
    Blue Pragati Naresh  WEST     

Reg No 4828 
Boxer Name Priyanka
Father Name Kulwant Singh 
Date of Birth 06/08/1992 
Unit NORTH 
   
Reg No 12822   
Boxer Name Pragati Naresh
Father Name Naresh 
Date of Birth 1989-02-23 
Unit WEST 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Priyanka (Red Corner) 8 6 5 1 20 Red W.P
Pragati Naresh(Blue Corner) 0 1 1 0 2
   Referee:    Jagananath Rao    Judge1:    Same Danial    Judge2:    Arun Kumar Sharma
   Judge3:    Jaya Chandran    Judge4:    K J Jepson    Judge5:    Ms. Razia Shabnam
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Bansi Seal    Judge Evaluator:    Arjun Bhuyan

15  Super Heavy +81 Kg  Red Abarana R. Krishna  SOUTH  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Kavita Chahal  IABF     

Reg No 12821 
Boxer Name Abarana R. Krishna
Father Name P. G. Radha Krishanan 
Date of Birth 1993-07-17 
Unit SOUTH 
   
Reg No 4847   
Boxer Name Kavita Chahal
Father Name Bhup Singh 
Date of Birth 1985-04-08 
Unit IABF 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Abarana R. Krishna (Red Corner) 0 0 Blue R.S.C_OC 1
Kavita Chahal(Blue Corner) 7 7
   Referee:    Girdhari Singh Gurjar    Judge1:    Sri Niwas Rao    Judge2:    Arun Kumar Sharma
   Judge3:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge4:    Ms. Deepmala Parmar    Judge5:    Ms. Razia Shabnam
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Arjun Bhuyan    Judge Evaluator:    P. Ravindran
 

Media Registration | Boxing Training Centers | Boxing Training Center Registration | Help & Feedback | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Copyright | Contact Us

© Indian Boxing Federation 2008-2022, All Rights Reserved

Designed, Developed & Maintained By: Proglogix Research and Development (P) Ltd