3rd Inter-Zonal Women National Boxing Championship
Result for December 22, 2011(Quarter-Fin).
 

16  Fly 48 - 51 Kg  Red Sudesh  IABF  17  Red  W.P 
    Blue P. Nirosha  SOUTH     

Reg No 4993 
Boxer Name Sudesh
Father Name Dalbir Singh 
Date of Birth 01/06/1988 
Unit IABF 
   
Reg No 6202   
Boxer Name P. Nirosha
Father Name P.Suryanarayana 
Date of Birth 08/10/1992 
Unit SOUTH 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sudesh (Red Corner) 4 3 5 5 17 Red W.P
P. Nirosha(Blue Corner) 2 1 1 1 5
   Referee:    Ms. Razia Shabnam    Judge1:    Eva Nongkynrih    Judge2:    Same Danial
   Judge3:    Jagananath Rao    Judge4:    Girdhari Singh Gurjar    Judge5:    Gulshan Panchal
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Arjun Bhuyan    Judge Evaluator:    P. Ravindran

17  Fly 48 - 51 Kg  Red Narmatha J  NE  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Saroj   Haryana  16     

Reg No 8107 
Boxer Name Narmatha J
Father Name Jaghan S 
Date of Birth 1993-04-04 
Unit NE 
   
Reg No 4831   
Boxer Name Saroj
Father Name Ramji Lal 
Date of Birth 03/02/1993 
Unit Haryana 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Narmatha J (Red Corner) 1 0 0 1 Blue R.S.C_OC 3
Saroj (Blue Corner) 8 6 2 16
   Referee:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge1:    Eva Nongkynrih    Judge2:    Same Danial
   Judge3:    Jagananath Rao    Judge4:    Girdhari Singh Gurjar    Judge5:    Ms. Deepmala Parmar
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Arjun Bhuyan    Judge Evaluator:    P. Ravindran

18  Fly 48 - 51 Kg  Red Daljeet Kaur  NORTH  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Kala Bati Tanty  EAST     

Reg No 7194 
Boxer Name Daljeet Kaur
Father Name Jagjeet Singh 
Date of Birth 12/15/1991 
Unit NORTH 
   
Reg No 7859   
Boxer Name Kala Bati Tanty
Father Name Bhagban Tanty 
Date of Birth 1987-10-05 
Unit EAST 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Daljeet Kaur (Red Corner) 6 6 Red R.S.C_OC 1
Kala Bati Tanty(Blue Corner) 1 1
   Referee:    Ms. Deepmala Parmar    Judge1:    Girdhari Singh Gurjar    Judge2:    Jaya Chandran
   Judge3:    Sri Niwas Rao    Judge4:    Danveer Tewatia    Judge5:    Arun Kumar Sharma
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Arjun Bhuyan    Judge Evaluator:    P. Ravindran

19  Fly 48 - 51 Kg  Red Shabana  CENT  19  Red  W.P 
    Blue Sonia  WEST     

Reg No 5110 
Boxer Name Shabana
Father Name Shabuddin 
Date of Birth 1990-01-08 
Unit CENT 
   
Reg No 6167   
Boxer Name Sonia
Father Name Dharambir 
Date of Birth 1992-11-09 
Unit WEST 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Shabana (Red Corner) 10 2 3 4 19 Red W.P
Sonia(Blue Corner) 1 1 1 1 4
   Referee:    Eva Nongkynrih    Judge1:    M. Xavier    Judge2:    Gulshan Panchal
   Judge3:    Sri Niwas Rao    Judge4:    K J Jepson    Judge5:    Ms. Razia Shabnam
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Arjun Bhuyan    Judge Evaluator:    P. Ravindran

20  Feather 54 - 57 Kg  Red Sarika Kumari  CENT  22  Red  W.P 
    Blue Shifali  NE     

Reg No 7007 
Boxer Name Sarika Kumari
Father Name S. N. Choudhary 
Date of Birth 1994-07-09 
Unit CENT 
   
Reg No 4872   
Boxer Name Shifali
Father Name Karuna Sagar 
Date of Birth 22-12-92 
Unit NE 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sarika Kumari (Red Corner) 5 6 6 5 22 Red W.P
Shifali(Blue Corner) 3 2 3 1 9
   Referee:    Same Danial    Judge1:    M. Xavier    Judge2:    Gulshan Panchal
   Judge3:    Jagananath Rao    Judge4:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge5:    Ms. Razia Shabnam
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Arjun Bhuyan    Judge Evaluator:    P. Ravindran

21  Feather 54 - 57 Kg  Red Kalpna  Haryana  17  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Ritu Kumari  EAST  17     

Reg No 12820 
Boxer Name Kalpna
Father Name Mahavir Singh 
Date of Birth 1988-09-03 
Unit Haryana 
   
Reg No 7177   
Boxer Name Ritu Kumari
Father Name Kamla Kumar 
Date of Birth 1993-10-16 
Unit EAST 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Kalpna (Red Corner) 5 3 7 2 17 Blue W.P 17-17,46-51
Ritu Kumari(Blue Corner) 5 3 6 3 17
   Referee:    K J Jepson    Judge1:    Sri Niwas Rao    Judge2:    Jaya Chandran
   Judge3:    Girdhari Singh Gurjar    Judge4:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge5:    Ms. Deepmala Parmar
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Arjun Bhuyan    Judge Evaluator:    P. Ravindran

22  Feather 54 - 57 Kg  Red N. Annapurna  SOUTH  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Sunita Garg  NORTH  11     

Reg No 7017 
Boxer Name N. Annapurna
Father Name N. Apparao 
Date of Birth 1993-08-22 
Unit SOUTH 
   
Reg No 5131   
Boxer Name Sunita Garg
Father Name Gulab Rai 
Date of Birth 1989-01-26 
Unit NORTH 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
N. Annapurna (Red Corner) 3 2 0 3 8 Blue W.P
Sunita Garg(Blue Corner) 1 4 2 4 11
   Referee:    Arun Kumar Sharma    Judge1:    M. Xavier    Judge2:    Jagananath Rao
   Judge3:    Girdhari Singh Gurjar    Judge4:    Ms. Deepmala Parmar    Judge5:    Eva Nongkynrih
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Arjun Bhuyan    Judge Evaluator:    P. Ravindran

23  Feather 54 - 57 Kg  Red M.Meenakumari   Manipur  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Munesh  IABF     

Reg No 4968 
Boxer Name M.Meenakumari
Father Name M. Rajen Singh 
Date of Birth 1989-04-24 
Unit Manipur 
   
Reg No 8700   
Boxer Name Munesh
Father Name Rajbir Singh 
Date of Birth 1994-04-27 
Unit IABF 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
M.Meenakumari (Red Corner) 7 7 Red R.S.C_OC 1
Munesh(Blue Corner) 1 1
   Referee:    Ms. Deepmala Parmar    Judge1:    Ms. Razia Shabnam    Judge2:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal
   Judge3:    K J Jepson    Judge4:    Jaya Chandran    Judge5:    Gulshan Panchal
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Arjun Bhuyan    Judge Evaluator:    P. Ravindran

24  Light Welter 60 - 64  Red Suman  NORTH  13  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue M. Vanmathi  SOUTH     

Reg No 4845 
Boxer Name Suman
Father Name Hans Raj Singh 
Date of Birth 1987-09-13 
Unit NORTH 
   
Reg No 8931   
Boxer Name M. Vanmathi
Father Name K. Mani 
Date of Birth 1994-07-25 
Unit SOUTH 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Suman (Red Corner) 13 0 13 Red R.S.C_OC 2
M. Vanmathi(Blue Corner) 1 0 1
   Referee:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge1:    Eva Nongkynrih    Judge2:    Jagananath Rao
   Judge3:    Girdhari Singh Gurjar    Judge4:    Jaya Chandran    Judge5:    Ms. Razia Shabnam
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Arjun Bhuyan    Judge Evaluator:    P. Ravindran

25  Light Welter 60 - 64  Red Kalyani Ravindra Mundalik  CENT  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Sasmita Das  EAST     

Reg No 7216 
Boxer Name Kalyani Ravindra Mundalik
Father Name Ravindra Mundalik 
Date of Birth 05/02/1991 
Unit CENT 
   
Reg No 7836   
Boxer Name Sasmita Das
Father Name Durgachan Das 
Date of Birth 1980-06-01 
Unit EAST 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Kalyani Ravindra Mundalik (Red Corner) 9 9 Red R.S.C_OC 1
Sasmita Das(Blue Corner) 1 1
   Referee:    Gulshan Panchal    Judge1:    Ms. Deepmala Parmar    Judge2:    Same Danial
   Judge3:    K J Jepson    Judge4:    M. Xavier    Judge5:    Sri Niwas Rao
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Arjun Bhuyan    Judge Evaluator:    P. Ravindran

26  Light Welter 60 - 64  Red Babita  Haryana  22  Red  W.P 
    Blue Manisha Vashista  IABF     

Reg No 9409 
Boxer Name Babita
Father Name Pritam Singh 
Date of Birth 1992-05-02 
Unit Haryana 
   
Reg No 4945   
Boxer Name Manisha Vashista
Father Name Kishan Dutt 
Date of Birth 1992-08-04 
Unit IABF 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Babita (Red Corner) 4 6 8 4 22 Red W.P
Manisha Vashista(Blue Corner) 1 2 1 2 6
   Referee:    Ms. Razia Shabnam    Judge1:    Ms. Deepmala Parmar    Judge2:    Same Danial
   Judge3:    K J Jepson    Judge4:    Girdhari Singh Gurjar    Judge5:    Sri Niwas Rao
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Arjun Bhuyan    Judge Evaluator:    P. Ravindran

27  Welter 64 - 69 Kg  Red Seema  WEST  22  Red  W.P 
    Blue Ankita Gagrta  CENT  11     

Reg No 4893 
Boxer Name Seema
Father Name Richpal 
Date of Birth 1990-06-04 
Unit WEST 
   
Reg No 5117   
Boxer Name Ankita Gagrta
Father Name Gobind Singh Gagrta 
Date of Birth 1992-07-24 
Unit CENT 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Seema (Red Corner) 5 4 3 10 22 Red W.P
Ankita Gagrta(Blue Corner) 2 3 3 3 11
   Referee:    Jaya Chandran    Judge1:    Danveer Tewatia    Judge2:    M. Xavier
   Judge3:    Jagananath Rao    Judge4:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge5:    Eva Nongkynrih
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Arjun Bhuyan    Judge Evaluator:    P. Ravindran

28  Welter 64 - 69 Kg  Red Pinky Chahal  IABF  Blue  W.P 
    Blue E. Memthoi Devi  Manipur  21     

Reg No 4848 
Boxer Name Pinky Chahal
Father Name Kamal Singh 
Date of Birth 1988-06-08 
Unit IABF 
   
Reg No 7190   
Boxer Name E. Memthoi Devi
Father Name E. Kumar Singh 
Date of Birth 03/01/1992 
Unit Manipur 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Pinky Chahal (Red Corner) 4 1 1 2 8 Blue W.P
E. Memthoi Devi(Blue Corner) 3 6 7 5 21
   Referee:    Girdhari Singh Gurjar    Judge1:    Arun Kumar Sharma    Judge2:    Sri Niwas Rao
   Judge3:    K J Jepson    Judge4:    Same Danial    Judge5:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Arjun Bhuyan    Judge Evaluator:    P. Ravindran

29  Welter 64 - 69 Kg  Red Manhori  NORTH  16  Red  W.P 
    Blue Priyanka Choudhary  Haryana     

Reg No 7142 
Boxer Name Manhori
Father Name Bijender Singh 
Date of Birth 1993-06-05 
Unit NORTH 
   
Reg No 4960   
Boxer Name Priyanka Choudhary
Father Name Mahinder Singh 
Date of Birth 1991-09-09 
Unit Haryana 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Manhori (Red Corner) 1 2 6 7 16 Red W.P
Priyanka Choudhary(Blue Corner) 0 1 2 1 4
   Referee:    M. Xavier    Judge1:    Arun Kumar Sharma    Judge2:    Sri Niwas Rao
   Judge3:    K J Jepson    Judge4:    Same Danial    Judge5:    Eva Nongkynrih
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Arjun Bhuyan    Judge Evaluator:    P. Ravindran
 

Media Registration | Boxing Training Centers | Boxing Training Center Registration | Help & Feedback | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Copyright | Contact Us

© Indian Boxing Federation 2008-2022, All Rights Reserved

Designed, Developed & Maintained By: Proglogix Research and Development (P) Ltd