3rd Inter-Zonal Women National Boxing Championship
Result for December 23, 2011(Semi-Finals).
 

30  Light Fly 45 - 48 Kg  Red Neetu  Haryana  19  Red  W.P 
    Blue Ritu Ranga  NORTH  16     

Reg No 4888 
Boxer Name Neetu
Father Name Brig Lal 
Date of Birth 1992-10-10 
Unit Haryana 
   
Reg No 4892   
Boxer Name Ritu Ranga
Father Name Dilbag Singh 
Date of Birth 1990-01-05 
Unit NORTH 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Neetu (Red Corner) 3 4 4 8 19 Red W.P
Ritu Ranga(Blue Corner) 2 5 3 6 16
   Referee:    Ms. Razia Shabnam    Judge1:    Eva Nongkynrih    Judge2:    Same Danial
   Judge3:    Jagananath Rao    Judge4:    K J Jepson    Judge5:    Jaya Chandran
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Arjun Bhuyan    Judge Evaluator:    Bansi Seal

31  Light Fly 45 - 48 Kg  Red Sh. Sarjubala Devi  Manipur  27  Red  W.P 
    Blue A. Punyavathi   SOUTH  18     

Reg No 7203 
Boxer Name Sh. Sarjubala Devi
Father Name Sh. Rajen Singh 
Date of Birth 1993-03-01 
Unit Manipur 
   
Reg No 5082   
Boxer Name A. Punyavathi
Father Name A. Appa Rao 
Date of Birth 1991-06-14 
Unit SOUTH 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sh. Sarjubala Devi (Red Corner) 6 7 7 7 27 Red W.P
A. Punyavathi (Blue Corner) 5 5 5 3 18
   Referee:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge1:    Ms. Deepmala Parmar    Judge2:    Eva Nongkynrih
   Judge3:    Girdhari Singh Gurjar    Judge4:    Danveer Tewatia    Judge5:    Arun Kumar Sharma
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Arjun Bhuyan    Judge Evaluator:    Bansi Seal

32  Fly 48 - 51 Kg  Red Sudesh  IABF  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Saroj   Haryana  10     

Reg No 4993 
Boxer Name Sudesh
Father Name Dalbir Singh 
Date of Birth 01/06/1988 
Unit IABF 
   
Reg No 4831   
Boxer Name Saroj
Father Name Ramji Lal 
Date of Birth 03/02/1993 
Unit Haryana 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sudesh (Red Corner) 1 1 3 1 6 Blue W.P
Saroj (Blue Corner) 2 3 2 3 10
   Referee:    Ms. Deepmala Parmar    Judge1:    Ms. Razia Shabnam    Judge2:    Same Danial
   Judge3:    K J Jepson    Judge4:    Jaya Chandran    Judge5:    Sri Niwas Rao
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Arjun Bhuyan    Judge Evaluator:    Bansi Seal

33  Fly 48 - 51 Kg  Red Daljeet Kaur  NORTH  12  Red  W.P 
    Blue Shabana  CENT     

Reg No 7194 
Boxer Name Daljeet Kaur
Father Name Jagjeet Singh 
Date of Birth 12/15/1991 
Unit NORTH 
   
Reg No 5110   
Boxer Name Shabana
Father Name Shabuddin 
Date of Birth 1990-01-08 
Unit CENT 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Daljeet Kaur (Red Corner) 1 2 6 3 12 Red W.P
Shabana(Blue Corner) 3 3 2 1 9
   Referee:    Eva Nongkynrih    Judge1:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge2:    Same Danial
   Judge3:    M. Xavier    Judge4:    Jagananath Rao    Judge5:    Arun Kumar Sharma
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Arjun Bhuyan    Judge Evaluator:    Bansi Seal

34  Bantam 51 - 54 Kg  Red Geeta Solanki  CENT  13  Red  W.P 
    Blue Poonam  WEST     

Reg No 7156 
Boxer Name Geeta Solanki
Father Name B. S. Solanki 
Date of Birth 1992-05-24 
Unit CENT 
   
Reg No 4863   
Boxer Name Poonam
Father Name Hoshiyar Singh 
Date of Birth 1993-04-15 
Unit WEST 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Geeta Solanki (Red Corner) 4 3 5 1 13 Red W.P
Poonam(Blue Corner) 1 1 2 3 7
   Referee:    K J Jepson    Judge1:    Ms. Razia Shabnam    Judge2:    Eva Nongkynrih
   Judge3:    Same Danial    Judge4:    M. Xavier    Judge5:    Danveer Tewatia
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Arjun Bhuyan    Judge Evaluator:    Bansi Seal

35  Bantam 51 - 54 Kg  Red Aaliya Khan  IABF  23  Red  W.P 
    Blue G. Sujatha  SOUTH     

Reg No 7515 
Boxer Name Aaliya Khan
Father Name Ishlam Khan 
Date of Birth 1989-02-02 
Unit IABF 
   
Reg No 7015   
Boxer Name G. Sujatha
Father Name G. Venkata Rao 
Date of Birth 1994-03-31 
Unit SOUTH 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Aaliya Khan (Red Corner) 7 3 8 5 23 Red W.P
G. Sujatha(Blue Corner) 1 2 2 1 6
   Referee:    Danveer Tewatia    Judge1:    Ms. Deepmala Parmar    Judge2:    Jagananath Rao
   Judge3:    Girdhari Singh Gurjar    Judge4:    Gulshan Panchal    Judge5:    Arun Kumar Sharma
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Arjun Bhuyan    Judge Evaluator:    Bansi Seal

36  Feather 54 - 57 Kg  Red Sarika Kumari  CENT  14  Red  W.P 
    Blue Ritu Kumari  EAST     

Reg No 7007 
Boxer Name Sarika Kumari
Father Name S. N. Choudhary 
Date of Birth 1994-07-09 
Unit CENT 
   
Reg No 7177   
Boxer Name Ritu Kumari
Father Name Kamla Kumar 
Date of Birth 1993-10-16 
Unit EAST 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sarika Kumari (Red Corner) 3 4 4 3 14 Red W.P
Ritu Kumari(Blue Corner) 1 2 1 3 7
   Referee:    Jagananath Rao    Judge1:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge2:    K J Jepson
   Judge3:    Jaya Chandran    Judge4:    Sri Niwas Rao    Judge5:    Danveer Tewatia
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Arjun Bhuyan    Judge Evaluator:    Bansi Seal

37  Feather 54 - 57 Kg  Red Sunita Garg  NORTH  Blue  W.P 
    Blue M.Meenakumari   Manipur  29     

Reg No 5131 
Boxer Name Sunita Garg
Father Name Gulab Rai 
Date of Birth 1989-01-26 
Unit NORTH 
   
Reg No 4968   
Boxer Name M.Meenakumari
Father Name M. Rajen Singh 
Date of Birth 1989-04-24 
Unit Manipur 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sunita Garg (Red Corner) 1 2 3 2 8 Blue W.P
M.Meenakumari (Blue Corner) 7 6 13 3 29
   Referee:    Arun Kumar Sharma    Judge1:    Ms. Razia Shabnam    Judge2:    Ms. Deepmala Parmar
   Judge3:    Jagananath Rao    Judge4:    Girdhari Singh Gurjar    Judge5:    M. Xavier
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Arjun Bhuyan    Judge Evaluator:    Bansi Seal

38  Light 57 - 60 Kg  Red Tripti  IABF  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Poonam  NORTH  10     

Reg No 4876 
Boxer Name Tripti
Father Name Gopal Chand 
Date of Birth 19-8-94 
Unit IABF 
   
Reg No 7145   
Boxer Name Poonam
Father Name Jaibeer Singh 
Date of Birth 05/24/1994 
Unit NORTH 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Tripti (Red Corner) 0 0 Blue R.S.C_OC 1
Poonam(Blue Corner) 10 10
   Referee:    Sri Niwas Rao    Judge1:    Eva Nongkynrih    Judge2:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal
   Judge3:    Same Danial    Judge4:    K J Jepson    Judge5:    Jaya Chandran
   Supervisor:    Dr. Naroitam Singh Rawat    Referee Evaluator:    Arjun Bhuyan    Judge Evaluator:    P. Ravindran

39  Light 57 - 60 Kg  Red Sangeeta Kumari  CENT  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue L Sarita Devi  Manipur     

Reg No 5052 
Boxer Name Sangeeta Kumari
Father Name Shyam Singh Chand 
Date of Birth 1989-08-07 
Unit CENT 
   
Reg No 5067   
Boxer Name L Sarita Devi
Father Name L Babuchan 
Date of Birth 1982-03-01 
Unit Manipur 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sangeeta Kumari (Red Corner) 0 0 Blue R.S.C_OC 1
L Sarita Devi(Blue Corner) 7 7
   Referee:    Jaya Chandran    Judge1:    Ms. Razia Shabnam    Judge2:    Ms. Deepmala Parmar
   Judge3:    Jagananath Rao    Judge4:    M. Xavier    Judge5:    Gulshan Panchal
   Supervisor:    Dr. Naroitam Singh Rawat    Referee Evaluator:    Arjun Bhuyan    Judge Evaluator:    P. Ravindran

40  Light Welter 60 - 64  Red Jennifer Daniel  NE  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Suman  NORTH  11     

Reg No 4977 
Boxer Name Jennifer Daniel
Father Name Sam Daniel  
Date of Birth 12/15/1984 
Unit NE 
   
Reg No 4845   
Boxer Name Suman
Father Name Hans Raj Singh 
Date of Birth 1987-09-13 
Unit NORTH 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Jennifer Daniel (Red Corner) 1 0 1 Blue R.S.C_OC 2
Suman(Blue Corner) 9 2 11
   Referee:    Ms. Deepmala Parmar    Judge1:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge2:    K J Jepson
   Judge3:    Girdhari Singh Gurjar    Judge4:    Sri Niwas Rao    Judge5:    Arun Kumar Sharma
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Dr. Naroitam Singh Rawat    Judge Evaluator:    Arjun Bhuyan

41  Light Welter 60 - 64  Red Manjari Negi  CENT  17  Red  W.P 
    Blue Babita  Haryana  13     

Reg No 12663 
Boxer Name Manjari Negi
Father Name Khushal Singh Negi 
Date of Birth 1986-04-30 
Unit CENT 
   
Reg No 9409   
Boxer Name Babita
Father Name Pritam Singh 
Date of Birth 1992-05-02 
Unit Haryana 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Manjari Negi (Red Corner) 3 6 2 6 17 Red W.P
Babita(Blue Corner) 3 6 3 1 13
   Referee:    M. Xavier    Judge1:    Ms. Razia Shabnam    Judge2:    Eva Nongkynrih
   Judge3:    Jagananath Rao    Judge4:    K J Jepson    Judge5:    Jaya Chandran
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Arjun Bhuyan    Judge Evaluator:    P. Ravindran

42  Welter 64 - 69 Kg  Red Diksha Sharad Awhad  NE  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Seema  WEST  13     

Reg No 7214 
Boxer Name Diksha Sharad Awhad
Father Name Sharad Awhad 
Date of Birth 1991-09-28 
Unit NE 
   
Reg No 4893   
Boxer Name Seema
Father Name Richpal 
Date of Birth 1990-06-04 
Unit WEST 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Diksha Sharad Awhad (Red Corner) 0 1 1 Blue R.S.C_OC 2
Seema(Blue Corner) 4 9 13
   Referee:    Gulshan Panchal    Judge1:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge2:    Girdhari Singh Gurjar
   Judge3:    Sri Niwas Rao    Judge4:    Danveer Tewatia    Judge5:    Arun Kumar Sharma
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Arjun Bhuyan    Judge Evaluator:    P. Ravindran

43  Welter 64 - 69 Kg  Red E. Memthoi Devi  Manipur  18  Red  W.P 
    Blue Manhori  NORTH     

Reg No 7190 
Boxer Name E. Memthoi Devi
Father Name E. Kumar Singh 
Date of Birth 03/01/1992 
Unit Manipur 
   
Reg No 7142   
Boxer Name Manhori
Father Name Bijender Singh 
Date of Birth 1993-06-05 
Unit NORTH 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
E. Memthoi Devi (Red Corner) 3 3 5 7 18 Red W.P
Manhori(Blue Corner) 1 1 3 3 8
   Referee:    Ms. Razia Shabnam    Judge1:    Ms. Deepmala Parmar    Judge2:    K J Jepson
   Judge3:    Girdhari Singh Gurjar    Judge4:    Jaya Chandran    Judge5:    Sri Niwas Rao
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Arjun Bhuyan    Judge Evaluator:    P. Ravindran

44  Middle 69 - 75 Kg  Red Megha Choudhary  CENT  31  Red  W.P 
    Blue D. Satya Ratnam  SOUTH     

Reg No 10600 
Boxer Name Megha Choudhary
Father Name Dharam Pal Singh 
Date of Birth 1993-06-14 
Unit CENT 
   
Reg No 7023   
Boxer Name D. Satya Ratnam
Father Name D. Govindu 
Date of Birth 1991-06-18 
Unit SOUTH 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Megha Choudhary (Red Corner) 13 7 7 4 31 Red W.P
D. Satya Ratnam(Blue Corner) 3 4 1 1 9
   Referee:    Eva Nongkynrih    Judge1:    Ms. Razia Shabnam    Judge2:    Same Danial
   Judge3:    Jagananath Rao    Judge4:    M. Xavier    Judge5:    Gulshan Panchal
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Arjun Bhuyan    Judge Evaluator:    P. Ravindran

45  Middle 69 - 75 Kg  Red Anbarasi K.  Pondicherry  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Saweety Boora  NORTH     

Reg No 12824 
Boxer Name Anbarasi K.
Father Name Kumarn P. 
Date of Birth 1989-01-04 
Unit Pondicherry 
   
Reg No 8115   
Boxer Name Saweety Boora
Father Name Mahender Singh 
Date of Birth 1993-01-10 
Unit NORTH 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Anbarasi K. (Red Corner) 0 0 Blue R.S.C_OC 1
Saweety Boora(Blue Corner) 5 5
   Referee:    Ms. Deepmala Parmar    Judge1:    Eva Nongkynrih    Judge2:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal
   Judge3:    K J Jepson    Judge4:    Girdhari Singh Gurjar    Judge5:    Sri Niwas Rao
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Arjun Bhuyan    Judge Evaluator:    P. Ravindran

46  Heavy 75 - 81 Kg  Red Promila  EAST  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Darshana  Haryana     

Reg No 12665 
Boxer Name Promila
Father Name Manbir Singh 
Date of Birth 1983-11-15 
Unit EAST 
   
Reg No 5114   
Boxer Name Darshana
Father Name Indu Ram 
Date of Birth 1988-04-27 
Unit Haryana 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Promila (Red Corner) 0 0 Blue R.S.C_OC 1
Darshana(Blue Corner) 8 8
   Referee:    Girdhari Singh Gurjar    Judge1:    Ms. Deepmala Parmar    Judge2:    K J Jepson
   Judge3:    Jaya Chandran    Judge4:    Sri Niwas Rao    Judge5:    Arun Kumar Sharma
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Arjun Bhuyan    Judge Evaluator:    P. Ravindran

47  Heavy 75 - 81 Kg  Red Zine Pooja Raghunath  WEST  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Nirmala  NORTH     

Reg No 12823 
Boxer Name Zine Pooja Raghunath
Father Name Raghunath 
Date of Birth 1992-11-29 
Unit WEST 
   
Reg No 7151   
Boxer Name Nirmala
Father Name Balwant Singh 
Date of Birth 1992-07-26 
Unit NORTH 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Zine Pooja Raghunath (Red Corner) 0 0 Blue R.S.C_OC 1
Nirmala(Blue Corner) 8 8
   Referee:    Same Danial    Judge1:    Ms. Razia Shabnam    Judge2:    Eva Nongkynrih
   Judge3:    Jagananath Rao    Judge4:    M. Xavier    Judge5:    Sri Niwas Rao
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Arjun Bhuyan    Judge Evaluator:    P. Ravindran

48  Super Heavy +81 Kg  Red Neha Jadhav  CENT  29  Red  W.P 
    Blue Nidhi Chopra  Haryana  19     

Reg No 12655 
Boxer Name Neha Jadhav
Father Name Gopal Jadhav 
Date of Birth 1989-11-02 
Unit CENT 
   
Reg No 4885   
Boxer Name Nidhi Chopra
Father Name Ajay Chopra 
Date of Birth 1992-07-11 
Unit Haryana 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Neha Jadhav (Red Corner) 15 6 3 5 29 Red W.P
Nidhi Chopra(Blue Corner) 2 6 8 3 19
   Referee:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge1:    Eva Nongkynrih    Judge2:    Same Danial
   Judge3:    K J Jepson    Judge4:    Jaya Chandran    Judge5:    Arun Kumar Sharma
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Arjun Bhuyan    Judge Evaluator:    P. Ravindran

49  Super Heavy +81 Kg  Red Priyanka  NORTH  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Kavita Chahal  IABF  23     

Reg No 4828 
Boxer Name Priyanka
Father Name Kulwant Singh 
Date of Birth 06/08/1992 
Unit NORTH 
   
Reg No 4847   
Boxer Name Kavita Chahal
Father Name Bhup Singh 
Date of Birth 1985-04-08 
Unit IABF 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Priyanka (Red Corner) 1 2 0 1 4 Blue W.P
Kavita Chahal(Blue Corner) 10 5 4 4 23
   Referee:    K J Jepson    Judge1:    Ms. Razia Shabnam    Judge2:    Ms. Deepmala Parmar
   Judge3:    Same Danial    Judge4:    M. Xavier    Judge5:    Sri Niwas Rao
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Arjun Bhuyan    Judge Evaluator:    P. Ravindran
 

Media Registration | Boxing Training Centers | Boxing Training Center Registration | Help & Feedback | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Copyright | Contact Us

© Indian Boxing Federation 2008-2022, All Rights Reserved

Designed, Developed & Maintained By: Proglogix Research and Development (P) Ltd