60th All India Police Women Boxing Championship
Result for March 28, 2012(Quarter-Fin).
 

Light Fly 45 - 48 Kg  Red Sangeeta  Jammu and Kashmir  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Mpacaniyammal  Tamil Nadu     

Reg No 13277 
Boxer Name Sangeeta
Father Name Makhan Lal Koul 
Date of Birth 1986-02-01 
Unit Jammu and Kashmir 
   
Reg No 13260   
Boxer Name Mpacaniyammal
Father Name kmookkan 
Date of Birth 1990-03-05 
Unit Tamil Nadu 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sangeeta (Red Corner) 3 1 4 Blue R.S.C_OC 2
Mpacaniyammal(Blue Corner) 5 1 6
   Referee:    Ms. Razia Shabnam    Judge1:       Judge2:    Vishal Kumar Nirwan
   Judge3:    Naveen Tokas    Judge4:    Gulshan Panchal    Judge5:    Kuldeep Singh
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:       Judge Evaluator:   

Light Fly 45 - 48 Kg  Red Sudesh  Haryana  23  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Niukali  Nagaland     

Reg No 4993 
Boxer Name Sudesh
Father Name Dalbir Singh 
Date of Birth 01/06/1988 
Unit Haryana 
   
Reg No 12529   
Boxer Name Niukali
Father Name Kavito 
Date of Birth 1995-12-30 
Unit Nagaland 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sudesh (Red Corner) 10 6 4 3 23 Red R.S.C_OC 4
Niukali(Blue Corner) 1 1 0 0 2
   Referee:    Ms. Razia Shabnam    Judge1:       Judge2:    Vishal Kumar Nirwan
   Judge3:    Naveen Tokas    Judge4:    Devendre Jeena    Judge5:    Kuldeep Singh
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:       Judge Evaluator:   

Light Fly 45 - 48 Kg  Red Manisha  Rajasthan  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue REKHA PRADHAN  Maharashtra  10     

Reg No 10505 
Boxer Name Manisha
Father Name Vijendrapal Singh 
Date of Birth 1988-11-03 
Unit Rajasthan 
   
Reg No 5105   
Boxer Name REKHA PRADHAN
Father Name RAMESH PRADHAN 
Date of Birth 11/09/1987 
Unit Maharashtra 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Manisha (Red Corner) 1 1 Blue R.S.C_OC 1
REKHA PRADHAN(Blue Corner) 10 10
   Referee:    Ms. Rekha Swami    Judge1:    Kuldeep Singh    Judge2:    Gulshan Panchal
   Judge3:    Sanjeev Kumar Dixit    Judge4:    Devendre Jeena    Judge5:    Naveen Tokas
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:       Judge Evaluator:   

Light Fly 45 - 48 Kg  Red Jeuti Khakahcary  Assam  11  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Hemanti Mehta  Uttarakhand  19     

Reg No 4086 
Boxer Name Jeuti Khakahcary
Father Name K K Khakahcary 
Date of Birth 6/4/1986 
Unit Assam 
   
Reg No 5056   
Boxer Name Hemanti Mehta
Father Name N S Mehta 
Date of Birth 1989-06-15 
Unit Uttarakhand 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Jeuti Khakahcary (Red Corner) 5 3 3 0 11 Blue W.P
Hemanti Mehta(Blue Corner) 7 4 5 3 19
   Referee:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge1:    Rakesh Noityal    Judge2:    Gulshan Panchal
   Judge3:    Sanjeev Kumar Dixit    Judge4:    Sunil Barasa    Judge5:    Naveen Tokas
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:       Judge Evaluator:   

10  Fly 48 - 51 Kg  Red Manisha Thakur  Maharashtra    Blue  W.O 
    Blue Vinita Mahar  Uttarakhand       

Reg No 8608 
Boxer Name Manisha Thakur
Father Name  
Date of Birth 2012-03-27 
Unit Maharashtra 
   
Reg No 7140   
Boxer Name Vinita Mahar
Father Name Hari Mohan Mahar 
Date of Birth 1992-03-10 
Unit Uttarakhand 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Manisha Thakur (Red Corner) Blue W.O
Vinita Mahar(Blue Corner)

11  Fly 48 - 51 Kg  Red T. Temsunaro Tsudir  Nagaland  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Basanti Chanu  SSB  14     

Reg No 10531 
Boxer Name T. Temsunaro Tsudir
Father Name Takoliba 
Date of Birth 1987-12-15 
Unit Nagaland 
   
Reg No 12667   
Boxer Name Basanti Chanu
Father Name Suranjoy 
Date of Birth 1990-06-01 
Unit SSB 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
T. Temsunaro Tsudir (Red Corner) 1 2 3 Blue R.S.C_OC 2
Basanti Chanu(Blue Corner) 7 7 14
   Referee:       Judge1:    Ms. Razia Shabnam    Judge2:    Ms. Rekha Swami
   Judge3:    Vishal Kumar Nirwan    Judge4:    Rakesh Noityal    Judge5:    Devendre Jeena
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:       Judge Evaluator:   

12  Bantam 51 - 54 Kg  Red Lata Rani Devi  SSB  27  Red  W.P 
    Blue Papori Shyam  Assam     

Reg No 7842 
Boxer Name Lata Rani Devi
Father Name Ch Tomba Singh 
Date of Birth 1986-03-01 
Unit SSB 
   
Reg No 13267   
Boxer Name Papori Shyam
Father Name Gogoi Shyam 
Date of Birth 1990-10-21 
Unit Assam 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Lata Rani Devi (Red Corner) 6 6 5 10 27 Red W.P
Papori Shyam(Blue Corner) 1 2 2 4 9
   Referee:    Sunil Barasa    Judge1:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge2:    Ms. Deepmala Parmar
   Judge3:    Sanjeev Kumar Dixit    Judge4:    Naveen Tokas    Judge5:    Kuldeep Singh
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:       Judge Evaluator:   

13  Bantam 51 - 54 Kg  Red Payal Tomar  Uttarakhand  12  Red  W.P 
    Blue Ritu Yadav  Chhatisgarh     

Reg No 8518 
Boxer Name Payal Tomar
Father Name  
Date of Birth 1995-01-01 
Unit Uttarakhand 
   
Reg No 7835   
Boxer Name Ritu Yadav
Father Name Ranjeet Yadav 
Date of Birth 1988-02-19 
Unit Chhatisgarh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Payal Tomar (Red Corner) 4 4 2 2 12 Red W.P
Ritu Yadav(Blue Corner) 1 0 0 1 2
   Referee:    Vishal Kumar Nirwan    Judge1:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge2:    Ms. Rekha Swami
   Judge3:    Sanjeev Kumar Dixit    Judge4:    Naveen Tokas    Judge5:    Kuldeep Singh
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:       Judge Evaluator:   

14  Bantam 51 - 54 Kg  Red Anju Bala  Jammu and Kashmir  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Mamta Kumari Panda  Orissa  16     

Reg No 10540 
Boxer Name Anju Bala
Father Name Narayan Das 
Date of Birth 1986-06-15 
Unit Jammu and Kashmir 
   
Reg No 5145   
Boxer Name Mamta Kumari Panda
Father Name Keshaba Panda 
Date of Birth 1984-09-12 
Unit Orissa 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Anju Bala (Red Corner) 1 1 1 1 4 Blue W.P
Mamta Kumari Panda(Blue Corner) 4 5 3 4 16
   Referee:    Ms. Deepmala Parmar    Judge1:    Naveen Tokas    Judge2:   
   Judge3:    Ms. Razia Shabnam    Judge4:    Sunil Barasa    Judge5:    Rakesh Noityal
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:       Judge Evaluator:   

15  Bantam 51 - 54 Kg  Red M. Nivetha  Tamil Nadu  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Sunita Garg  Haryana     

Reg No 13258 
Boxer Name M. Nivetha
Father Name S.Manoharan 
Date of Birth 1991-08-02 
Unit Tamil Nadu 
   
Reg No 5131   
Boxer Name Sunita Garg
Father Name Gulab Rai 
Date of Birth 1989-01-26 
Unit Haryana 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
M. Nivetha (Red Corner) 0 0 Blue R.S.C_OC 1
Sunita Garg(Blue Corner) 1 1
   Referee:    Sanjeev Kumar Dixit    Judge1:    Naveen Tokas    Judge2:    Ms. Razia Shabnam
   Judge3:       Judge4:    Sunil Barasa    Judge5:    Kuldeep Singh
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:       Judge Evaluator:   

16  Feather 54 - 57 Kg  Red Priyanka  Uttar Pradesh  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Kalpna  Haryana     

Reg No 13257 
Boxer Name Priyanka
Father Name Vidya ram 
Date of Birth 1983-04-12 
Unit Uttar Pradesh 
   
Reg No 12820   
Boxer Name Kalpna
Father Name Mahavir Singh 
Date of Birth 1988-09-03 
Unit Haryana 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Priyanka (Red Corner) 0 0 Blue R.S.C_OC 1
Kalpna(Blue Corner) 9 9
   Referee:    Devendre Jeena    Judge1:    Vishal Kumar Nirwan    Judge2:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal
   Judge3:    Ms. Deepmala Parmar    Judge4:    Naveen Tokas    Judge5:    Kuldeep Singh
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:       Judge Evaluator:   

17  Feather 54 - 57 Kg  Red Yasmeena  Jammu and Kashmir  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Omta Markam  Chhatisgarh  14     

Reg No 13275 
Boxer Name Yasmeena
Father Name Ali Momhad Hajam 
Date of Birth 1986-01-30 
Unit Jammu and Kashmir 
   
Reg No 13262   
Boxer Name Omta Markam
Father Name Sonu Ram Markam 
Date of Birth 1985-06-20 
Unit Chhatisgarh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Yasmeena (Red Corner) 1 0 1 0 2 Blue R.S.C_OC 4
Omta Markam(Blue Corner) 5 3 3 3 14
   Referee:    Naveen Tokas    Judge1:    Sunil Barasa    Judge2:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal
   Judge3:    Ms. Deepmala Parmar    Judge4:    Gulshan Panchal    Judge5:    Sanjeev Kumar Dixit
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:       Judge Evaluator:   

18  Feather 54 - 57 Kg  Red MANDAKINI CHANN  SSB  20  Red  W.P 
    Blue Kamla Bisht  Uttarakhand  18     

Reg No 5070 
Boxer Name MANDAKINI CHANN
Father Name K NOREN MEITREI 
Date of Birth 02/01/1986 
Unit SSB 
   
Reg No 5073   
Boxer Name Kamla Bisht
Father Name Dev Singh Bisht 
Date of Birth 1982-01-04 
Unit Uttarakhand 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
MANDAKINI CHANN (Red Corner) 8 3 5 4 20 Red W.P
Kamla Bisht(Blue Corner) 4 3 6 5 18
   Referee:    Kuldeep Singh    Judge1:    Ms. Rekha Swami    Judge2:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal
   Judge3:       Judge4:    Vishal Kumar Nirwan    Judge5:    Ms. Deepmala Parmar
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:       Judge Evaluator:   

19  Light 57 - 60 Kg  Red Protima Mundoya  Assam  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Rupa Devti Pipare  Maharashtra     

Reg No 6207 
Boxer Name Protima Mundoya
Father Name Juhuda Mundoya 
Date of Birth January 29, 2009 
Unit Assam 
   
Reg No 13265   
Boxer Name Rupa Devti Pipare
Father Name Devaji 
Date of Birth 1986-11-10 
Unit Maharashtra 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Protima Mundoya (Red Corner) 4 4 Red R.S.C_OC 1
Rupa Devti Pipare(Blue Corner) 0 0
   Referee:    Rakesh Noityal    Judge1:    Ms. Rekha Swami    Judge2:    Ms. Razia Shabnam
   Judge3:    Sanjeev Kumar Dixit    Judge4:    Vishal Kumar Nirwan    Judge5:    Devendre Jeena
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:       Judge Evaluator:   

20  Light Welter 60 - 64 Kg  Red Stanzin  Jammu and Kashmir  12  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Vandana Pandey  Uttar Pradesh     

Reg No 8625 
Boxer Name Stanzin
Father Name Tsering Norijey 
Date of Birth 1985-11-15 
Unit Jammu and Kashmir 
   
Reg No 8623   
Boxer Name Vandana Pandey
Father Name P.N. Pandey 
Date of Birth 1980-06-12 
Unit Uttar Pradesh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Stanzin (Red Corner) 3 9 12 Red R.S.C_OC 2
Vandana Pandey(Blue Corner) 1 1 2
   Referee:    Gulshan Panchal    Judge1:    Ms. Deepmala Parmar    Judge2:   
   Judge3:    Sunil Barasa    Judge4:    Naveen Tokas    Judge5:    Kuldeep Singh
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:       Judge Evaluator:   

21  Light Welter 60 - 64 Kg  Red Panga Gopamma  Andhra Pradesh  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Manjari Negi  Uttarakhand  30     

Reg No 12664 
Boxer Name Panga Gopamma
Father Name Venkataiah 
Date of Birth 1985-04-23 
Unit Andhra Pradesh 
   
Reg No 12663   
Boxer Name Manjari Negi
Father Name Khushal Singh Negi 
Date of Birth 1986-04-30 
Unit Uttarakhand 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Panga Gopamma (Red Corner) 2 3 2 1 8 Blue W.P
Manjari Negi(Blue Corner) 9 6 9 6 30
   Referee:    Kuldeep Singh    Judge1:    Ms. Deepmala Parmar    Judge2:   
   Judge3:    Sunil Barasa    Judge4:    Naveen Tokas    Judge5:    Gulshan Panchal
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:       Judge Evaluator:   

22  Light Welter 60 - 64 Kg  Red sharmila devi  SSB    Blue  W.O 
    Blue Aruna Mishra  Jharkhand       

Reg No 13165 
Boxer Name sharmila devi
Father Name shanti swroop 
Date of Birth 20-03-1982 
Unit SSB 
   
Reg No 5034   
Boxer Name Aruna Mishra
Father Name K K MISHRA 
Date of Birth 1979-11-23 
Unit Jharkhand 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
sharmila devi (Red Corner) Blue W.O
Aruna Mishra(Blue Corner)

23  Light Welter 60 - 64 Kg  Red Ranjeeta Pujari  Maharashtra  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Suman  Haryana  25     

Reg No 8692 
Boxer Name Ranjeeta Pujari
Father Name  
Date of Birth 2012-03-27 
Unit Maharashtra 
   
Reg No 4845   
Boxer Name Suman
Father Name Hans Raj Singh 
Date of Birth 1987-09-13 
Unit Haryana 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Ranjeeta Pujari (Red Corner) 1 0 1 1 3 Blue W.P
Suman(Blue Corner) 11 4 7 3 25
   Referee:    Ms. Deepmala Parmar    Judge1:    Sanjeev Kumar Dixit    Judge2:    Vishal Kumar Nirwan
   Judge3:    Sunil Barasa    Judge4:    Devendre Jeena    Judge5:    Kuldeep Singh
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:       Judge Evaluator:   

24  Welter 64 - 69 Kg  Red Ibemcha Devi  SSB  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Shahnaz Akhter  Jammu and Kashmir     

Reg No 4180 
Boxer Name Ibemcha Devi
Father Name Radha Singh 
Date of Birth 3/4/1986 
Unit SSB 
   
Reg No 13276   
Boxer Name Shahnaz Akhter
Father Name Gulam Momhad 
Date of Birth 1978-05-31 
Unit Jammu and Kashmir 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Ibemcha Devi (Red Corner) 3 2 2 7 Red R.S.C_OC 3
Shahnaz Akhter(Blue Corner) 1 1 0 2
   Referee:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge1:    Sanjeev Kumar Dixit    Judge2:    Ms. Razia Shabnam
   Judge3:       Judge4:    Gulshan Panchal    Judge5:    Naveen Tokas
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:       Judge Evaluator:   

25  Welter 64 - 69 Kg  Red PRATIVA KACHARI  Assam  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue SD B Reshma Sultana  Andhra Pradesh     

Reg No 4974 
Boxer Name PRATIVA KACHARI
Father Name Surin Kachari 
Date of Birth 08/12/1986 
Unit Assam 
   
Reg No 13273   
Boxer Name SD B Reshma Sultana
Father Name B Asheerahmed 
Date of Birth 1987-11-20 
Unit Andhra Pradesh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
PRATIVA KACHARI (Red Corner) 6 2 8 Red R.S.C_OC 2
SD B Reshma Sultana(Blue Corner) 1 0 1
   Referee:    Ms. Rekha Swami    Judge1:    Mrs. Diveshwari Rawat    Judge2:    Ms. Razia Shabnam
   Judge3:       Judge4:    Gulshan Panchal    Judge5:    Naveen Tokas
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:       Judge Evaluator:   

26  Welter 64 - 69 Kg  Red Pinky Chahal  Haryana  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Vaishalni Mishra  Uttar Pradesh     

Reg No 4848 
Boxer Name Pinky Chahal
Father Name Kamal Singh 
Date of Birth 1988-06-08 
Unit Haryana 
   
Reg No 13255   
Boxer Name Vaishalni Mishra
Father Name Om Narayan Shukla 
Date of Birth 1981-04-08 
Unit Uttar Pradesh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Pinky Chahal (Red Corner) 7 7 Red R.S.C_OC 1
Vaishalni Mishra(Blue Corner) 0 0
   Referee:       Judge1:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge2:    Vishal Kumar Nirwan
   Judge3:    Devendre Jeena    Judge4:    Rakesh Noityal    Judge5:    Kuldeep Singh
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:       Judge Evaluator:   

27  Middle 69 - 75 Kg  Red Nalini Kachary  Assam  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Marzina  Uttar Pradesh     

Reg No 7870 
Boxer Name Nalini Kachary
Father Name  
Date of Birth 1989-08-23 
Unit Assam 
   
Reg No 13256   
Boxer Name Marzina
Father Name Chauttan 
Date of Birth 1979-07-01 
Unit Uttar Pradesh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Nalini Kachary (Red Corner) 3 3 Red R.S.C_OC 1
Marzina(Blue Corner) 0 0
   Referee:    Mrs. Diveshwari Rawat    Judge1:    Ms. Deepmala Parmar    Judge2:    Sunil Barasa
   Judge3:    Gulshan Panchal    Judge4:    Naveen Tokas    Judge5:    Rakesh Noityal
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:       Judge Evaluator:   

28  Middle 69 - 75 Kg  Red taruna  Haryana    Red  W.O 
    Blue M Varalaksmd  Andhra Pradesh       

Reg No 13145 
Boxer Name taruna
Father Name ramfal singh 
Date of Birth 16-07-1988 
Unit Haryana 
   
Reg No 13272   
Boxer Name M Varalaksmd
Father Name Gangaraju 
Date of Birth 1982-04-09 
Unit Andhra Pradesh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
taruna (Red Corner) Red W.O
M Varalaksmd(Blue Corner)

29  Heavy 75 - 81 Kg  Red E Saraswati  Tamil Nadu  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue LAXMI PADIYA  Jharkhand     

Reg No 8630 
Boxer Name E Saraswati
Father Name  
Date of Birth 1983-12-26 
Unit Tamil Nadu 
   
Reg No 5032   
Boxer Name LAXMI PADIYA
Father Name B PADIYA 
Date of Birth 1982-11-07 
Unit Jharkhand 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
E Saraswati (Red Corner) 0 0 0 Blue R.S.C_OC 2
LAXMI PADIYA(Blue Corner) 3 2 5
   Referee:    Ms. Rekha Swami    Judge1:    Rakesh Noityal    Judge2:    Sunil Barasa
   Judge3:    Gulshan Panchal    Judge4:    Naveen Tokas    Judge5:    Kuldeep Singh
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:       Judge Evaluator:   

30  Heavy 75 - 81 Kg  Red ChinMuttevia   Andhra Pradesh  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Rachana  Haryana  19     

Reg No 13271 
Boxer Name ChinMuttevia
Father Name Shamshiva rao 
Date of Birth 1987-08-25 
Unit Andhra Pradesh 
   
Reg No 4899   
Boxer Name Rachana
Father Name Parmanand 
Date of Birth 10/04/1987 
Unit Haryana 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
ChinMuttevia (Red Corner) 1 2 0 3 Blue R.S.C_OC 3
Rachana(Blue Corner) 4 11 4 19
   Referee:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge1:    Mrs. Diveshwari Rawat    Judge2:    Sunil Barasa
   Judge3:    Sanjeev Kumar Dixit    Judge4:    Ms. Deepmala Parmar    Judge5:    Kuldeep Singh
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:       Judge Evaluator:   

31  Super Heavy +81 Kg  Red Kavita Chahal  Haryana  Red  Retd 
    Blue krishneveni  Tamil Nadu     

Reg No 4847 
Boxer Name Kavita Chahal
Father Name Bhup Singh 
Date of Birth 1985-04-08 
Unit Haryana 
   
Reg No 13261   
Boxer Name krishneveni
Father Name G Kannan 
Date of Birth 1984-07-01 
Unit Tamil Nadu 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Kavita Chahal (Red Corner) 5 5 Red Retd 1
krishneveni(Blue Corner) 0 0
   Referee:       Judge1:    Mrs. Diveshwari Rawat    Judge2:    Ms. Razia Shabnam
   Judge3:    Sanjeev Kumar Dixit    Judge4:    Vishal Kumar Nirwan    Judge5:    Devendre Jeena
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:       Judge Evaluator:   

32  Super Heavy +81 Kg  Red V Sangeeta Devi  Manipur  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Swabnam  Maharashtra     

Reg No 4184 
Boxer Name V Sangeeta Devi
Father Name N Thambaingai Singh 
Date of Birth 2/28/1986 
Unit Manipur 
   
Reg No 13264   
Boxer Name Swabnam
Father Name Dilawar 
Date of Birth 1985-11-21 
Unit Maharashtra 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
V Sangeeta Devi (Red Corner) 6 6 Red R.S.C_OC 1
Swabnam(Blue Corner) 0 0
   Referee:    Ms. Deepmala Parmar    Judge1:    Ms. Razia Shabnam    Judge2:    Ms. Rekha Swami
   Judge3:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge4:    Vishal Kumar Nirwan    Judge5:    Rakesh Noityal
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:       Judge Evaluator:   
 

Media Registration | Boxing Training Centers | Boxing Training Center Registration | Help & Feedback | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Copyright | Contact Us

© Indian Boxing Federation 2008-2022, All Rights Reserved

Designed, Developed & Maintained By: Proglogix Research and Development (P) Ltd