60th All India Police Women Boxing Championship
Result for March 29, 2012(Semi-Finals).
 

33  Light Fly 45 - 48 Kg  Red Mpacaniyammal  Tamil Nadu  Blue  Retd 
    Blue Sudesh  Haryana     

Reg No 13260 
Boxer Name Mpacaniyammal
Father Name kmookkan 
Date of Birth 1990-03-05 
Unit Tamil Nadu 
   
Reg No 4993   
Boxer Name Sudesh
Father Name Dalbir Singh 
Date of Birth 01/06/1988 
Unit Haryana 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Mpacaniyammal (Red Corner) 0 0 Blue Retd 1
Sudesh(Blue Corner) 4 4
   Referee:    Mrs. Diveshwari Rawat    Judge1:    Ms. Deepmala Parmar    Judge2:    Devendre Jeena
   Judge3:    Naveen Tokas    Judge4:    Nitin Kumar    Judge5:    Kuldeep Singh
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:       Judge Evaluator:   

34  Light Fly 45 - 48 Kg  Red REKHA PRADHAN  Maharashtra  10  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Hemanti Mehta  Uttarakhand  21     

Reg No 5105 
Boxer Name REKHA PRADHAN
Father Name RAMESH PRADHAN 
Date of Birth 11/09/1987 
Unit Maharashtra 
   
Reg No 5056   
Boxer Name Hemanti Mehta
Father Name N S Mehta 
Date of Birth 1989-06-15 
Unit Uttarakhand 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
REKHA PRADHAN (Red Corner) 3 1 3 3 10 Blue W.P
Hemanti Mehta(Blue Corner) 9 2 7 3 21
   Referee:    Ms. Razia Shabnam    Judge1:    Ms. Deepmala Parmar    Judge2:    Gulshan Panchal
   Judge3:    Naveen Tokas    Judge4:    Nitin Kumar    Judge5:    Kuldeep Singh
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:       Judge Evaluator:   

35  Fly 48 - 51 Kg  Red Meena Kumari  Haryana  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Priyanka Devi  Jammu and Kashmir     

Reg No 7508 
Boxer Name Meena Kumari
Father Name Raghuvir Singh 
Date of Birth 1982-12-07 
Unit Haryana 
   
Reg No 13278   
Boxer Name Priyanka Devi
Father Name Babu Ram 
Date of Birth 2012-03-27 
Unit Jammu and Kashmir 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Meena Kumari (Red Corner) 7 7 Red R.S.C_OC 1
Priyanka Devi(Blue Corner) 0 0
   Referee:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge1:    Mrs. Diveshwari Rawat    Judge2:   
   Judge3:    Sunil Barasa    Judge4:    Vishal Kumar Nirwan    Judge5:    Kuldeep Singh
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:       Judge Evaluator:   

36  Fly 48 - 51 Kg  Red Vinita Mahar  Uttarakhand  13  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Basanti Chanu  SSB  15     

Reg No 7140 
Boxer Name Vinita Mahar
Father Name Hari Mohan Mahar 
Date of Birth 1992-03-10 
Unit Uttarakhand 
   
Reg No 12667   
Boxer Name Basanti Chanu
Father Name Suranjoy 
Date of Birth 1990-06-01 
Unit SSB 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Vinita Mahar (Red Corner) 4 4 2 3 13 Blue W.P
Basanti Chanu(Blue Corner) 5 6 2 2 15
   Referee:    Ms. Rekha Swami    Judge1:    Mrs. Diveshwari Rawat    Judge2:   
   Judge3:    Sunil Barasa    Judge4:    Vishal Kumar Nirwan    Judge5:    Sanjeev Kumar Dixit
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:       Judge Evaluator:   

37  Bantam 51 - 54 Kg  Red Lata Rani Devi  SSB  13  Red  W.P 
    Blue Payal Tomar  Uttarakhand     

Reg No 7842 
Boxer Name Lata Rani Devi
Father Name Ch Tomba Singh 
Date of Birth 1986-03-01 
Unit SSB 
   
Reg No 8518   
Boxer Name Payal Tomar
Father Name  
Date of Birth 1995-01-01 
Unit Uttarakhand 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Lata Rani Devi (Red Corner) 2 3 4 4 13 Red W.P
Payal Tomar(Blue Corner) 2 1 3 1 7
   Referee:    Ms. Deepmala Parmar    Judge1:    Ms. Razia Shabnam    Judge2:    Rakesh Noityal
   Judge3:    Gulshan Panchal    Judge4:    Naveen Tokas    Judge5:    Nitin Kumar
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:       Judge Evaluator:   

38  Bantam 51 - 54 Kg  Red Mamta Kumari Panda  Orissa  10  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Sunita Garg  Haryana  15     

Reg No 5145 
Boxer Name Mamta Kumari Panda
Father Name Keshaba Panda 
Date of Birth 1984-09-12 
Unit Orissa 
   
Reg No 5131   
Boxer Name Sunita Garg
Father Name Gulab Rai 
Date of Birth 1989-01-26 
Unit Haryana 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Mamta Kumari Panda (Red Corner) 2 1 3 4 10 Blue W.P
Sunita Garg(Blue Corner) 2 3 3 7 15
   Referee:       Judge1:    Ms. Razia Shabnam    Judge2:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal
   Judge3:    Vishal Kumar Nirwan    Judge4:    Sanjeev Kumar Dixit    Judge5:    Devendre Jeena
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:       Judge Evaluator:   

39  Feather 54 - 57 Kg  Red Inlisenla  Nagaland  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Kalpna  Haryana  20     

Reg No 12528 
Boxer Name Inlisenla
Father Name Imkongangsai 
Date of Birth 1993-10-23 
Unit Nagaland 
   
Reg No 12820   
Boxer Name Kalpna
Father Name Mahavir Singh 
Date of Birth 1988-09-03 
Unit Haryana 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Inlisenla (Red Corner) 3 2 1 6 Blue R.S.C_OC 3
Kalpna(Blue Corner) 7 9 4 20
   Referee:    Sunil Barasa    Judge1:    Mrs. Diveshwari Rawat    Judge2:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal
   Judge3:    Nitin Kumar    Judge4:    Sanjeev Kumar Dixit    Judge5:    Kuldeep Singh
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:       Judge Evaluator:   

40  Feather 54 - 57 Kg  Red Omta Markam  Chhatisgarh  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue MANDAKINI CHANN  SSB     

Reg No 13262 
Boxer Name Omta Markam
Father Name Sonu Ram Markam 
Date of Birth 1985-06-20 
Unit Chhatisgarh 
   
Reg No 5070   
Boxer Name MANDAKINI CHANN
Father Name K NOREN MEITREI 
Date of Birth 02/01/1986 
Unit SSB 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Omta Markam (Red Corner) 0 0 Blue R.S.C_OC 1
MANDAKINI CHANN(Blue Corner) 9 9
   Referee:    Vishal Kumar Nirwan    Judge1:    Mrs. Diveshwari Rawat    Judge2:    Ms. Rekha Swami
   Judge3:    Ms. Deepmala Parmar    Judge4:    Gulshan Panchal    Judge5:    Devendre Jeena
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:       Judge Evaluator:   

41  Light 57 - 60 Kg  Red Sangeeta Kumari  Uttarakhand  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Nisha Rani  Jammu and Kashmir     

Reg No 5052 
Boxer Name Sangeeta Kumari
Father Name Shyam Singh Chand 
Date of Birth 1989-08-07 
Unit Uttarakhand 
   
Reg No 13279   
Boxer Name Nisha Rani
Father Name Kesri Singh 
Date of Birth 1981-04-16 
Unit Jammu and Kashmir 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sangeeta Kumari (Red Corner) 3 3 Red R.S.C_OC 1
Nisha Rani(Blue Corner) 0 0
   Referee:    Rakesh Noityal    Judge1:    Ms. Razia Shabnam    Judge2:   
   Judge3:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge4:    Nitin Kumar    Judge5:    Kuldeep Singh
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:       Judge Evaluator:   

42  Light 57 - 60 Kg  Red T Jyothi  Andhra Pradesh  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Protima Mundoya  Assam     

Reg No 13269 
Boxer Name T Jyothi
Father Name Brahamaiah 
Date of Birth 1986-06-02 
Unit Andhra Pradesh 
   
Reg No 6207   
Boxer Name Protima Mundoya
Father Name Juhuda Mundoya 
Date of Birth January 29, 2009 
Unit Assam 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
T Jyothi (Red Corner) 1 1 Blue R.S.C_OC 1
Protima Mundoya(Blue Corner) 9 9
   Referee:    Kuldeep Singh    Judge1:    Ms. Razia Shabnam    Judge2:   
   Judge3:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge4:    Nitin Kumar    Judge5:    Devendre Jeena
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:       Judge Evaluator:   

43  Light Welter 60 - 64 Kg  Red Stanzin  Jammu and Kashmir  12  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Manjari Negi  Uttarakhand  14     

Reg No 8625 
Boxer Name Stanzin
Father Name Tsering Norijey 
Date of Birth 1985-11-15 
Unit Jammu and Kashmir 
   
Reg No 12663   
Boxer Name Manjari Negi
Father Name Khushal Singh Negi 
Date of Birth 1986-04-30 
Unit Uttarakhand 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Stanzin (Red Corner) 2 4 2 4 12 Blue W.P
Manjari Negi(Blue Corner) 2 5 3 4 14
   Referee:    Naveen Tokas    Judge1:    Mrs. Diveshwari Rawat    Judge2:    Ms. Rekha Swami
   Judge3:    Ms. Deepmala Parmar    Judge4:    Sunil Barasa    Judge5:    Rakesh Noityal
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:       Judge Evaluator:   

44  Light Welter 60 - 64 Kg  Red Aruna Mishra  Jharkhand  Blue  Retd 
    Blue Suman  Haryana  12     

Reg No 5034 
Boxer Name Aruna Mishra
Father Name K K MISHRA 
Date of Birth 1979-11-23 
Unit Jharkhand 
   
Reg No 4845   
Boxer Name Suman
Father Name Hans Raj Singh 
Date of Birth 1987-09-13 
Unit Haryana 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Aruna Mishra (Red Corner) 2 1 2 5 Blue Retd 3
Suman(Blue Corner) 3 8 1 12
   Referee:    Sanjeev Kumar Dixit    Judge1:    Mrs. Diveshwari Rawat    Judge2:    Ms. Razia Shabnam
   Judge3:    Ms. Deepmala Parmar    Judge4:    Sunil Barasa    Judge5:    Devendre Jeena
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:       Judge Evaluator:   

45  Welter 64 - 69 Kg  Red DIPULI SALUNKHE  Maharashtra  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Ibemcha Devi  SSB  23     

Reg No 5100 
Boxer Name DIPULI SALUNKHE
Father Name SHIVUJI SALUNKHI 
Date of Birth 1987-06-25 
Unit Maharashtra 
   
Reg No 4180   
Boxer Name Ibemcha Devi
Father Name Radha Singh 
Date of Birth 3/4/1986 
Unit SSB 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
DIPULI SALUNKHE (Red Corner) 2 6 0 0 8 Blue W.P
Ibemcha Devi(Blue Corner) 7 8 6 2 23
   Referee:    Gulshan Panchal    Judge1:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge2:    Vishal Kumar Nirwan
   Judge3:    Ms. Rekha Swami    Judge4:    Naveen Tokas    Judge5:    Kuldeep Singh
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:       Judge Evaluator:   

46  Welter 64 - 69 Kg  Red PRATIVA KACHARI  Assam  11  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Pinky Chahal  Haryana  24     

Reg No 4974 
Boxer Name PRATIVA KACHARI
Father Name Surin Kachari 
Date of Birth 08/12/1986 
Unit Assam 
   
Reg No 4848   
Boxer Name Pinky Chahal
Father Name Kamal Singh 
Date of Birth 1988-06-08 
Unit Haryana 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
PRATIVA KACHARI (Red Corner) 4 3 1 3 11 Blue W.P
Pinky Chahal(Blue Corner) 10 6 5 3 24
   Referee:    Devendre Jeena    Judge1:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge2:    Vishal Kumar Nirwan
   Judge3:       Judge4:    Sanjeev Kumar Dixit    Judge5:    Nitin Kumar
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:       Judge Evaluator:   

47  Middle 69 - 75 Kg  Red Shabnam Zohera  Jammu and Kashmir  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Pratima Bisht  Uttarakhand     

Reg No 13280 
Boxer Name Shabnam Zohera
Father Name Hakam Din 
Date of Birth 1988-01-10 
Unit Jammu and Kashmir 
   
Reg No 7865   
Boxer Name Pratima Bisht
Father Name Sohan Singh 
Date of Birth 1983-10-14 
Unit Uttarakhand 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Shabnam Zohera (Red Corner) 0 0 Blue R.S.C_OC 1
Pratima Bisht(Blue Corner) 8 8
   Referee:    Kuldeep Singh    Judge1:    Ms. Rekha Swami    Judge2:    Ms. Deepmala Parmar
   Judge3:       Judge4:    Rakesh Noityal    Judge5:    Nitin Kumar
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:       Judge Evaluator:   

48  Middle 69 - 75 Kg  Red Nalini Kachary  Assam  17  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue taruna  Haryana     

Reg No 7870 
Boxer Name Nalini Kachary
Father Name  
Date of Birth 1989-08-23 
Unit Assam 
   
Reg No 13145   
Boxer Name taruna
Father Name ramfal singh 
Date of Birth 16-07-1988 
Unit Haryana 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Nalini Kachary (Red Corner) 7 3 4 3 17 Red R.S.C_OC 4
taruna(Blue Corner) 5 1 2 1 9
   Referee:    Naveen Tokas    Judge1:    Ms. Razia Shabnam    Judge2:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal
   Judge3:    Sunil Barasa    Judge4:    Sanjeev Kumar Dixit    Judge5:    Devendre Jeena
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:       Judge Evaluator:   

49  Heavy 75 - 81 Kg  Red Khalida Banoo  Jammu and Kashmir  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Gita Kalanikar  Maharashtra     

Reg No 13281 
Boxer Name Khalida Banoo
Father Name Sonaullah Ganie 
Date of Birth 1987-01-25 
Unit Jammu and Kashmir 
   
Reg No 9946   
Boxer Name Gita Kalanikar
Father Name Girish Kalanikar 
Date of Birth 1987-09-06 
Unit Maharashtra 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Khalida Banoo (Red Corner) 3 3 Red R.S.C_OC 1
Gita Kalanikar(Blue Corner) 0 0
   Referee:    Mrs. Diveshwari Rawat    Judge1:    Vishal Kumar Nirwan    Judge2:    Gulshan Panchal
   Judge3:    Nitin Kumar    Judge4:    Naveen Tokas    Judge5:    Ms. Deepmala Parmar
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:       Judge Evaluator:   

50  Heavy 75 - 81 Kg  Red LAXMI PADIYA  Jharkhand  17  Red  W.P 
    Blue Rachana  Haryana     

Reg No 5032 
Boxer Name LAXMI PADIYA
Father Name B PADIYA 
Date of Birth 1982-11-07 
Unit Jharkhand 
   
Reg No 4899   
Boxer Name Rachana
Father Name Parmanand 
Date of Birth 10/04/1987 
Unit Haryana 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
LAXMI PADIYA (Red Corner) 4 6 4 3 17 Red W.P
Rachana(Blue Corner) 1 1 2 0 4
   Referee:    Ms. Razia Shabnam    Judge1:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge2:   
   Judge3:    Sanjeev Kumar Dixit    Judge4:    Naveen Tokas    Judge5:    Devendre Jeena
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:       Judge Evaluator:   

51  Super Heavy +81 Kg  Red Asha Jamal  Jammu and Kashmir  17  Red  W.P 
    Blue A Sunitha  Andhra Pradesh     

Reg No 8694 
Boxer Name Asha Jamal
Father Name  
Date of Birth 1980-03-19 
Unit Jammu and Kashmir 
   
Reg No 13270   
Boxer Name A Sunitha
Father Name Sammaiah 
Date of Birth 1988-08-15 
Unit Andhra Pradesh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Asha Jamal (Red Corner) 8 3 3 3 17 Red W.P
A Sunitha(Blue Corner) 2 2 3 0 7
   Referee:    Ms. Rekha Swami    Judge1:    Mrs. Diveshwari Rawat    Judge2:    Sunil Barasa
   Judge3:    Vishal Kumar Nirwan    Judge4:    Rakesh Noityal    Judge5:    Nitin Kumar
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:       Judge Evaluator:   

52  Super Heavy +81 Kg  Red Kavita Chahal  Haryana  22  Red  W.P 
    Blue V Sangeeta Devi  Manipur     

Reg No 4847 
Boxer Name Kavita Chahal
Father Name Bhup Singh 
Date of Birth 1985-04-08 
Unit Haryana 
   
Reg No 4184   
Boxer Name V Sangeeta Devi
Father Name N Thambaingai Singh 
Date of Birth 2/28/1986 
Unit Manipur 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Kavita Chahal (Red Corner) 5 8 5 4 22 Red W.P
V Sangeeta Devi(Blue Corner) 1 1 1 1 4
   Referee:       Judge1:    Mrs. Diveshwari Rawat    Judge2:    Sunil Barasa
   Judge3:    Ms. Deepmala Parmar    Judge4:    Sanjeev Kumar Dixit    Judge5:    Nitin Kumar
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:       Judge Evaluator:   
 

Media Registration | Boxing Training Centers | Boxing Training Center Registration | Help & Feedback | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Copyright | Contact Us

© Indian Boxing Federation 2008-2022, All Rights Reserved

Designed, Developed & Maintained By: Proglogix Research and Development (P) Ltd