10th Senior Women Delhi State Boxing Championships
Result for October 20, 2012(Semi-Finals).
 

Light Fly 45 - 48 Kg  Red Jyoti Thakur  SOUTH  16  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Neha Tokas  CENT  16     

Reg No 8027 
Boxer Name Jyoti Thakur
Father Name Kamlesh Kumar 
Date of Birth 1994-07-10 
Unit SOUTH 
   
Reg No 7157   
Boxer Name Neha Tokas
Father Name Vijay Singh Tokas 
Date of Birth 1993-07-16 
Unit CENT 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Jyoti Thakur (Red Corner) 6 6 3 1 16 Blue W.P 16:16,45:60
Neha Tokas(Blue Corner) 3 5 2 6 16
   Referee:    Sarita    Judge1:    Payal Khanna    Judge2:    Ajay Negi
   Judge3:    Vinod Kohli    Judge4:    Harish Tokas    Judge5:    Kuldeep
   Supervisor:    D N Yadav    Referee Evaluator:    Mrs. Diveshwari Rawat    Judge Evaluator:   

Light Fly 45 - 48 Kg  Red Maya  NORTH  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Pooja Tokas  SW     

Reg No 17414 
Boxer Name Maya
Father Name Chhathu Lal 
Date of Birth 1994-02-10 
Unit NORTH 
   
Reg No 7158   
Boxer Name Pooja Tokas
Father Name Prem Singh Tokas 
Date of Birth 1994-12-04 
Unit SW 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Maya (Red Corner) 1 1 Blue R.S.C_OC 1
Pooja Tokas(Blue Corner) 6 6
   Referee:    Sarita    Judge1:    Payal Khanna    Judge2:    Ajay Negi
   Judge3:    Vinod Kohli    Judge4:    Harish Tokas    Judge5:    Kuldeep
   Supervisor:    D N Yadav    Referee Evaluator:    Mrs. Diveshwari Rawat    Judge Evaluator:   

Fly 48 - 51 Kg  Red Harshika Chauhan  EAST  10  Red  W.P 
    Blue Anita Maurya  OUTER     

Reg No 8029 
Boxer Name Harshika Chauhan
Father Name Yogender Chauhan 
Date of Birth 1994-08-15 
Unit EAST 
   
Reg No 17844   
Boxer Name Anita Maurya
Father Name Pitamber Maurya 
Date of Birth 1988-09-16 
Unit OUTER 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Harshika Chauhan (Red Corner) 1 2 3 4 10 Red W.P
Anita Maurya(Blue Corner) 2 3 3 1 9
   Referee:    Ajay Negi    Judge1:    Vijay Yadav    Judge2:    Rakesh Noityal
   Judge3:    Kuldeep    Judge4:    Pradeep Singh Bisht    Judge5:    Naveen Tokas
   Supervisor:    D N Yadav    Referee Evaluator:    Mrs. Diveshwari Rawat    Judge Evaluator:   

10  Fly 48 - 51 Kg  Red Shabana  SW  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Babita Solanki  SOUTH     

Reg No 5110 
Boxer Name Shabana
Father Name Shabuddin 
Date of Birth 1990-01-08 
Unit SW 
   
Reg No 11292   
Boxer Name Babita Solanki
Father Name Suresh Kumar Solanki 
Date of Birth 1995-03-15 
Unit SOUTH 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Shabana (Red Corner) 7 7 Red R.S.C_OC 1
Babita Solanki(Blue Corner) 0 0
   Referee:    Payal Khanna    Judge1:    Vijay Yadav    Judge2:    Rakesh Noityal
   Judge3:    Kuldeep    Judge4:    Pradeep Singh Bisht    Judge5:    Naveen Tokas
   Supervisor:    D N Yadav    Referee Evaluator:    Mrs. Diveshwari Rawat    Judge Evaluator:   

11  Bantam 51 - 54 Kg  Red Pooja Gupta  CENT  13  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Anupama Thapliyal  EAST     

Reg No 11282 
Boxer Name Pooja Gupta
Father Name Suresh Chandra Gupta 
Date of Birth 1994-10-08 
Unit CENT 
   
Reg No 17859   
Boxer Name Anupama Thapliyal
Father Name Ramesh Thapliyal 
Date of Birth 1993-03-10 
Unit EAST 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Pooja Gupta (Red Corner) 10 3 13 Red R.S.C_OC 2
Anupama Thapliyal(Blue Corner) 2 0 2
   Referee:    Payal Khanna    Judge1:    Sarita    Judge2:    Kuldeep
   Judge3:    Harish Tokas    Judge4:    Vinod Kohli    Judge5:    Ajay Negi
   Supervisor:    D N Yadav    Referee Evaluator:    Mrs. Diveshwari Rawat    Judge Evaluator:   

12  Bantam 51 - 54 Kg  Red Laxmi  OUTER  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Geeta Solanki  SW     

Reg No 17909 
Boxer Name Laxmi
Father Name Mahi Pal Singh 
Date of Birth 1989-01-08 
Unit OUTER 
   
Reg No 7156   
Boxer Name Geeta Solanki
Father Name B. S. Solanki 
Date of Birth 1992-05-24 
Unit SW 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Laxmi (Red Corner) 0 0 Blue R.S.C_OC 1
Geeta Solanki(Blue Corner) 7 7
   Referee:    Balbir    Judge1:    Sarita    Judge2:    Kuldeep
   Judge3:    Harish Tokas    Judge4:    Vinod Kohli    Judge5:    Ajay Negi

13  Feather 54 - 57 Kg  Red Anshu  NORTH  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue SAVITA RAWAT  SW     

Reg No 17860 
Boxer Name Anshu
Father Name Shripal 
Date of Birth 1990-07-07 
Unit NORTH 
   
Reg No 5112   
Boxer Name SAVITA RAWAT
Father Name MOHAN SINGH RAWAT 
Date of Birth 1990-08-08 
Unit SW 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Anshu (Red Corner) 0 0 Blue R.S.C_OC 1
SAVITA RAWAT(Blue Corner) 3 3
   Referee:    Vijay Yadav    Judge1:    Ravinder Rawat    Judge2:    Balbir
   Judge3:    Pradeep Singh Bisht    Judge4:    Naveen Tokas    Judge5:    Rakesh Noityal
   Supervisor:    D N Yadav    Referee Evaluator:    Mrs. Diveshwari Rawat    Judge Evaluator:   

14  Feather 54 - 57 Kg  Red Indu Bhatt  EAST  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Nisha  CENT     

Reg No 17858 
Boxer Name Indu Bhatt
Father Name Bhagwati Prasad 
Date of Birth 1993-10-29 
Unit EAST 
   
Reg No 11964   
Boxer Name Nisha
Father Name Rakesh Kumar 
Date of Birth 1993-03-22 
Unit CENT 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Indu Bhatt (Red Corner) 4 0 4 Blue R.S.C_OC 2
Nisha(Blue Corner) 2 0 2
   Referee:    Sarita    Judge1:    Ravinder Rawat    Judge2:    Balbir
   Judge3:    Pradeep Singh Bisht    Judge4:    Naveen Tokas    Judge5:    Rakesh Noityal
   Supervisor:    D N Yadav    Referee Evaluator:    Mrs. Diveshwari Rawat    Judge Evaluator:   

15  Welter 64 - 69 Kg  Red Arti Kumari  OUTER  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Neela Chaudhary  NORTH     

Reg No 17908 
Boxer Name Arti Kumari
Father Name Jagdish Jhah 
Date of Birth 1994-03-10 
Unit OUTER 
   
Reg No 17865   
Boxer Name Neela Chaudhary
Father Name Padam Singh 
Date of Birth 1993-10-29 
Unit NORTH 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Arti Kumari (Red Corner) 3 3 Red R.S.C_OC 1
Neela Chaudhary(Blue Corner) 0 0
   Referee:    Kuldeep    Judge1:    Harish Tokas    Judge2:    Sarita
   Judge3:    Vinod Kohli    Judge4:    Ajay Negi    Judge5:    Payal Khanna
   Supervisor:    D N Yadav    Referee Evaluator:    Mrs. Diveshwari Rawat    Judge Evaluator:   

16  Welter 64 - 69 Kg  Red Bharti  EAST  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Yashoda Rani  SW     

Reg No 8036 
Boxer Name Bharti
Father Name Dayaram 
Date of Birth 1993-03-31 
Unit EAST 
   
Reg No 11288   
Boxer Name Yashoda Rani
Father Name Dilip Kumar 
Date of Birth 1994-05-27 
Unit SW 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Bharti (Red Corner) 5 5 Red R.S.C_OC 1
Yashoda Rani(Blue Corner) 0 0
   Referee:    Kuldeep    Judge1:    Harish Tokas    Judge2:    Sarita
   Judge3:    Vinod Kohli    Judge4:    Ajay Negi    Judge5:    Payal Khanna
   Supervisor:    D N Yadav    Referee Evaluator:    Mrs. Diveshwari Rawat    Judge Evaluator:   
 

Media Registration | Boxing Training Centers | Boxing Training Center Registration | Help & Feedback | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Copyright | Contact Us

© Indian Boxing Federation 2008-2022, All Rights Reserved

Designed, Developed & Maintained By: Proglogix Research and Development (P) Ltd