14th Senior Women Boxing Competition
Result for May 18, 2013(Preliminary).
 

Light Fly 45 - 48 Kg  Red Sudesh  AIP  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Saroj   HAR  13     

Reg No 4993 
Boxer Name Sudesh
Father Name Dalbir Singh 
Date of Birth 01/06/1988 
Unit AIP 
   
Reg No 4831   
Boxer Name Saroj
Father Name Ramji Lal 
Date of Birth 03/02/1993 
Unit HAR 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sudesh (Red Corner) 2 2 4 0 8 Blue W.P
Saroj (Blue Corner) 1 3 4 5 13
   Referee:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge1:    Virendra Kumar Tripathi    Judge2:    Naveen Tamta
   Judge3:    Wazir Bin Qutub    Judge4:    Kuldeep    Judge5:    S.K. Chhetri
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:   

Light Fly 45 - 48 Kg  Red Gurharkirat Kaur  PUN  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Neetu  CHD  16     

Reg No 5130 
Boxer Name Gurharkirat Kaur
Father Name Ranjit Singh 
Date of Birth 1988-10-30 
Unit PUN 
   
Reg No 4888   
Boxer Name Neetu
Father Name Brig Lal 
Date of Birth 1992-10-10 
Unit CHD 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Gurharkirat Kaur (Red Corner) 1 0 2 3 6 Blue W.P
Neetu(Blue Corner) 2 3 5 6 16
   Referee:    Satyakam Sharma    Judge1:    Virendra Kumar Tripathi    Judge2:    Naveen Tamta
   Judge3:    Wazir Bin Qutub    Judge4:    Kuldeep    Judge5:    S.K. Chhetri
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:   

Light Fly 45 - 48 Kg  Red Ruksar Bano  UP  23  Red  W.P 
    Blue Suman Kumari  WB  20     

Reg No 8146 
Boxer Name Ruksar Bano
Father Name Md. Asraf 
Date of Birth 1994-05-01 
Unit UP 
   
Reg No 7073   
Boxer Name Suman Kumari
Father Name Madan Lal Mallick 
Date of Birth 1991-11-22 
Unit WB 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Ruksar Bano (Red Corner) 4 7 9 3 23 Red W.P
Suman Kumari(Blue Corner) 3 6 8 3 20
   Referee:    Naveen Tamta    Judge1:    Joginder Singh    Judge2:    Wazir Bin Qutub
   Judge3:    Satyakam Sharma    Judge4:    Kuldeep    Judge5:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:   

Bantam 51 - 54 Kg  Red Vinita Mahar  UTK  16  Red  W.P 
    Blue Sunita Ekka   JHA     

Reg No 7140 
Boxer Name Vinita Mahar
Father Name Hari Mohan Mahar 
Date of Birth 1992-03-10 
Unit UTK 
   
Reg No 5033   
Boxer Name Sunita Ekka
Father Name Battu Ekka 
Date of Birth 1986-01-30 
Unit JHA 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Vinita Mahar (Red Corner) 4 3 5 4 16 Red W.P
Sunita Ekka (Blue Corner) 1 1 1 1 4
   Referee:    Virendra Kumar Tripathi    Judge1:    Sanjeev Kumar Dixit    Judge2:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal
   Judge3:    Kuldeep    Judge4:    Wazir Bin Qutub    Judge5:    S.K. Chhetri
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:   

Bantam 51 - 54 Kg  Red Sunita Garg  AIP  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Anjali Machahary  ASM  17     

Reg No 5131 
Boxer Name Sunita Garg
Father Name Gulab Rai 
Date of Birth 1989-01-26 
Unit AIP 
   
Reg No 7160   
Boxer Name Anjali Machahary
Father Name Chaitana Muchahari 
Date of Birth 1993-09-30 
Unit ASM 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sunita Garg (Red Corner) 3 4 1 8 Blue R.S.C_OC 3
Anjali Machahary(Blue Corner) 8 7 2 17
   Referee:    Kuldeep    Judge1:    Sanjeev Kumar Dixit    Judge2:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal
   Judge3:    Naveen Tamta    Judge4:    Joginder Singh    Judge5:    Virendra Kumar Tripathi
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:   

Bantam 51 - 54 Kg  Red Vidya M  KER  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Gayatri Devi  HP     

Reg No 12476 
Boxer Name Vidya M
Father Name Vijayan A 
Date of Birth 1993-10-27 
Unit KER 
   
Reg No 13779   
Boxer Name Gayatri Devi
Father Name Uday Ram 
Date of Birth 1994-07-28 
Unit HP 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Vidya M (Red Corner) 0 1 2 1 4 Blue W.P
Gayatri Devi(Blue Corner) 1 1 2 5 9
   Referee:    S.K. Chhetri    Judge1:       Judge2:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal
   Judge3:    Wazir Bin Qutub    Judge4:    Satyakam Sharma    Judge5:    Virendra Kumar Tripathi
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:   

Light 57 - 60 Kg  Red Khushbu Barthe  MP  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Payal Tomar  UTK     

Reg No 8132 
Boxer Name Khushbu Barthe
Father Name Durga Prasad Barthe 
Date of Birth 1996-07-03 
Unit MP 
   
Reg No 8518   
Boxer Name Payal Tomar
Father Name  
Date of Birth 1995-01-01 
Unit UTK 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Khushbu Barthe (Red Corner) 2 1 2 2 7 Blue W.P
Payal Tomar(Blue Corner) 3 2 1 2 8
   Referee:    Sanjeev Kumar Dixit    Judge1:    S.K. Chhetri    Judge2:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal
   Judge3:    Wazir Bin Qutub    Judge4:    Satyakam Sharma    Judge5:    Kuldeep
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:   

Light Welter 60 - 64 Kg  Red Jagriti  HAR  11  Red  W.P 
    Blue Sangeeta Kumari  UTK     

Reg No 6204 
Boxer Name Jagriti
Father Name Dharamvir Singh 
Date of Birth 1987-11-18 
Unit HAR 
   
Reg No 5052   
Boxer Name Sangeeta Kumari
Father Name Shyam Singh Chand 
Date of Birth 1989-08-07 
Unit UTK 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Jagriti (Red Corner) 3 2 2 4 11 Red W.P
Sangeeta Kumari(Blue Corner) 1 1 5 2 9
   Referee:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge1:    Virendra Kumar Tripathi    Judge2:    S.K. Chhetri
   Judge3:    Wazir Bin Qutub    Judge4:    Satyakam Sharma    Judge5:    Kuldeep
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:   

Light Welter 60 - 64 Kg  Red T.C. Lalremruati  MIZ  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Priyanka V Wandhare  MAH     

Reg No 8971 
Boxer Name T.C. Lalremruati
Father Name Lalzarliana 
Date of Birth 1994-12-29 
Unit MIZ 
   
Reg No 18447   
Boxer Name Priyanka V Wandhare
Father Name Vitthalrao Wandhare 
Date of Birth 1990-05-03 
Unit MAH 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
T.C. Lalremruati (Red Corner) 3 3 Red R.S.C_OC 1
Priyanka V Wandhare(Blue Corner) 0 0
   Referee:    Naveen Tamta    Judge1:    Virendra Kumar Tripathi    Judge2:    Joginder Singh
   Judge3:    Sanjeev Kumar Dixit    Judge4:    Satyakam Sharma    Judge5:    Kuldeep
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:   

10  Light Welter 60 - 64 Kg  Red Sattivada Marthamma  AP  20  Red  W.P 
    Blue Renju R. Nath  KER     

Reg No 12483 
Boxer Name Sattivada Marthamma
Father Name S Pyadiraju 
Date of Birth 1995-07-24 
Unit AP 
   
Reg No 7005   
Boxer Name Renju R. Nath
Father Name R. Regunathan 
Date of Birth 1991-04-15 
Unit KER 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sattivada Marthamma (Red Corner) 6 7 3 4 20 Red W.P
Renju R. Nath(Blue Corner) 3 2 1 2 8
   Referee:    Wazir Bin Qutub    Judge1:    Naveen Tamta    Judge2:    Joginder Singh
   Judge3:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge4:    S.K. Chhetri    Judge5:    Sanjeev Kumar Dixit
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:   

11  Light Welter 60 - 64 Kg  Red Ankita Gagrta  MP  11  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Aneeta Rani  PUN  14     

Reg No 5117 
Boxer Name Ankita Gagrta
Father Name Gobind Singh Gagrta 
Date of Birth 1992-07-24 
Unit MP 
   
Reg No 7192   
Boxer Name Aneeta Rani
Father Name Vishnu Singh 
Date of Birth 09/10/1991 
Unit PUN 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Ankita Gagrta (Red Corner) 2 3 3 3 11 Blue W.P
Aneeta Rani(Blue Corner) 3 2 5 4 14
   Referee:    Puran Singh Bora    Judge1:       Judge2:    Virendra Kumar Tripathi
   Judge3:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge4:    Satyakam Sharma    Judge5:    Sanjeev Kumar Dixit
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:   

12  Light Welter 60 - 64 Kg  Red Stanzin  J&K  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Poonam  RAJ  11     

Reg No 8625 
Boxer Name Stanzin
Father Name Tsering Norijey 
Date of Birth 1985-11-15 
Unit J&K 
   
Reg No 4863   
Boxer Name Poonam
Father Name Hoshiyar Singh 
Date of Birth 1993-04-15 
Unit RAJ 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Stanzin (Red Corner) 1 2 2 4 9 Blue W.P
Poonam(Blue Corner) 6 2 1 2 11
   Referee:    Joginder Singh    Judge1:       Judge2:    Kuldeep
   Judge3:    S.K. Chhetri    Judge4:    Naveen Tamta    Judge5:    Wazir Bin Qutub
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:   

13  Light Welter 60 - 64 Kg  Red Pooja  HP  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Suman  AIP     

Reg No 12508 
Boxer Name Pooja
Father Name Ravinder Singh 
Date of Birth 1993-12-13 
Unit HP 
   
Reg No 4845   
Boxer Name Suman
Father Name Hans Raj Singh 
Date of Birth 1987-09-13 
Unit AIP 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Pooja (Red Corner) 1 1 0 2 Blue R.S.C_OC 3
Suman(Blue Corner) 4 3 2 9
   Referee:    Virendra Kumar Tripathi    Judge1:    Joginder Singh    Judge2:    Kuldeep
   Judge3:    S.K. Chhetri    Judge4:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge5:    Wazir Bin Qutub
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:   

14  Middle 69 - 75 Kg  Red Suman Lata  HP  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Poonam  AIP     

Reg No 18446 
Boxer Name Suman Lata
Father Name Negi Ram Chauhan 
Date of Birth 1992-04-20 
Unit HP 
   
Reg No 18130   
Boxer Name Poonam
Father Name Ramphool 
Date of Birth 1986-08-15 
Unit AIP 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Suman Lata (Red Corner) 0 0 Blue R.S.C_OC 1
Poonam(Blue Corner) 4 4
   Referee:    S.K. Chhetri    Judge1:    Joginder Singh    Judge2:    Sanjeev Kumar Dixit
   Judge3:    Kuldeep    Judge4:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge5:    Wazir Bin Qutub
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:   

15  Middle 69 - 75 Kg  Red Raman Deep Kaur Sidhu  PUN  16  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Sreelekshmi K R  KER     

Reg No 8903 
Boxer Name Raman Deep Kaur Sidhu
Father Name Bara Singh 
Date of Birth 1995-04-26 
Unit PUN 
   
Reg No 18450   
Boxer Name Sreelekshmi K R
Father Name Komalan N 
Date of Birth 1996-01-18 
Unit KER 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Raman Deep Kaur Sidhu (Red Corner) 10 6 16 Red R.S.C_OC 2
Sreelekshmi K R(Blue Corner) 3 0 3
   Referee:    Satyakam Sharma    Judge1:    Virendra Kumar Tripathi    Judge2:    Sanjeev Kumar Dixit
   Judge3:       Judge4:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge5:    Wazir Bin Qutub
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:   

16  Middle 69 - 75 Kg  Red Pooja  HAR  19  Red  W.P 
    Blue Seema  RAJ     

Reg No 7144 
Boxer Name Pooja
Father Name Rajbir Singh 
Date of Birth 1991-02-17 
Unit HAR 
   
Reg No 4893   
Boxer Name Seema
Father Name Richpal 
Date of Birth 1990-06-04 
Unit RAJ 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Pooja (Red Corner) 1 5 7 6 19 Red W.P
Seema(Blue Corner) 0 0 3 0 3

17  Fly 48 - 51 Kg  Red Sanasri Brahma  ASM  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Vanlal Duati  MIZ  23     

Reg No 6210 
Boxer Name Sanasri Brahma
Father Name Jageswar Brahma 
Date of Birth 1993-05-01 
Unit ASM 
   
Reg No 5107   
Boxer Name Vanlal Duati
Father Name Laldingluaia 
Date of Birth 1989-07-20 
Unit MIZ 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sanasri Brahma (Red Corner) 1 3 1 2 7 Blue W.P
Vanlal Duati(Blue Corner) 2 10 4 7 23

18  Fly 48 - 51 Kg  Red Usha Kumari  RAJ  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue G. Sujatha  AP     

Reg No 18451 
Boxer Name Usha Kumari
Father Name Prahlad Singh 
Date of Birth 1993-05-11 
Unit RAJ 
   
Reg No 7015   
Boxer Name G. Sujatha
Father Name G. Venkata Rao 
Date of Birth 1994-03-31 
Unit AP 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Usha Kumari (Red Corner) 0 0 Blue R.S.C_OC 1
G. Sujatha(Blue Corner) 2 2

19  Fly 48 - 51 Kg  Red Basanti Chanu  AIP  24  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Chandani Japadia  MAH     

Reg No 12667 
Boxer Name Basanti Chanu
Father Name Suranjoy 
Date of Birth 1990-06-01 
Unit AIP 
   
Reg No 7868   
Boxer Name Chandani Japadia
Father Name Ratanshibhai 
Date of Birth 1989-04-05 
Unit MAH 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Basanti Chanu (Red Corner) 13 7 4 24 Red R.S.C_OC 3
Chandani Japadia(Blue Corner) 3 1 0 4

20  Fly 48 - 51 Kg  Red Anuradha Singh  UP  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Sunita  CHD  12     

Reg No 8989 
Boxer Name Anuradha Singh
Father Name Durgesh Singh 
Date of Birth 1994-02-01 
Unit UP 
   
Reg No 7064   
Boxer Name Sunita
Father Name Megh Bahadur 
Date of Birth 1994-10-24 
Unit CHD 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Anuradha Singh (Red Corner) 1 3 1 0 5 Blue R.S.C_OC 4
Sunita(Blue Corner) 1 3 5 3 12

21  Feather 54 - 57 Kg  Red PliZalin Tarai  ORI  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Meena  HAR     

Reg No 7051 
Boxer Name PliZalin Tarai
Father Name Ramkrishna Tarai 
Date of Birth 1994-06-25 
Unit ORI 
   
Reg No 4909   
Boxer Name Meena
Father Name Lakhmi Chand 
Date of Birth 1990-04-24 
Unit HAR 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
PliZalin Tarai (Red Corner) 0 0 Blue R.S.C_OC 1
Meena(Blue Corner) 8 8

22  Feather 54 - 57 Kg  Red Dorothy Lalchhanhimi  MIZ  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue ANJALI KRISHNA S  KER     

Reg No 5042 
Boxer Name Dorothy Lalchhanhimi
Father Name B. Nohmunga 
Date of Birth 1989-06-28 
Unit MIZ 
   
Reg No 4981   
Boxer Name ANJALI KRISHNA S
Father Name Gopala Karishnan 
Date of Birth 01/11/1991 
Unit KER 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Dorothy Lalchhanhimi (Red Corner) 6 6 Red R.S.C_OC 1
ANJALI KRISHNA S(Blue Corner) 1 1

23  Feather 54 - 57 Kg  Red Pwilao Basumatary  ASM  20  Red  W.P 
    Blue Priti Gurung  SKM     

Reg No 6209 
Boxer Name Pwilao Basumatary
Father Name Tengwna Basumatary 
Date of Birth 1993-03-05 
Unit ASM 
   
Reg No 17714   
Boxer Name Priti Gurung
Father Name Anand Gurung 
Date of Birth 1994-08-18 
Unit SKM 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Pwilao Basumatary (Red Corner) 7 5 3 5 20 Red W.P
Priti Gurung(Blue Corner) 1 1 2 2 6

24  Feather 54 - 57 Kg  Red Rajni Kumari  J&K  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Kanchan Rathore  CHD  19     

Reg No 18167 
Boxer Name Rajni Kumari
Father Name Vijay Kumar 
Date of Birth 1988-07-07 
Unit J&K 
   
Reg No 13783   
Boxer Name Kanchan Rathore
Father Name Rajendra Singh 
Date of Birth 1993-12-11 
Unit CHD 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Rajni Kumari (Red Corner) 2 1 1 1 5 Blue W.P
Kanchan Rathore(Blue Corner) 7 3 3 6 19

25  Welter 64 - 69 Kg  Red Megha Choudhary  UP    Red  W.O 
    Blue Manhori  SKM       

Reg No 10600 
Boxer Name Megha Choudhary
Father Name Dharam Pal Singh 
Date of Birth 1993-06-14 
Unit UP 
   
Reg No 7142   
Boxer Name Manhori
Father Name Bijender Singh 
Date of Birth 1993-06-05 
Unit SKM 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Megha Choudhary (Red Corner) Red W.O
Manhori(Blue Corner)

26  Welter 64 - 69 Kg  Red Geeta Thakur  HP  Blue  W.P 
    Blue S. IBENCHE DEVI  AIP  18     

Reg No 13778 
Boxer Name Geeta Thakur
Father Name Ram Singh 
Date of Birth 1990-10-18 
Unit HP 
   
Reg No 5074   
Boxer Name S. IBENCHE DEVI
Father Name RADHA SALAM 
Date of Birth 1986-03-04 
Unit AIP 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Geeta Thakur (Red Corner) 0 0 2 0 2 Blue W.P
S. IBENCHE DEVI(Blue Corner) 5 4 3 6 18

27  Welter 64 - 69 Kg  Red Heena Tokas  DEL  15  Red  W.P 
    Blue Y Gita Devi   MAN  13     

Reg No 7154 
Boxer Name Heena Tokas
Father Name Vijay Tokas 
Date of Birth 1993-11-07 
Unit DEL 
   
Reg No 8172   
Boxer Name Y Gita Devi
Father Name Y Chandrasekher Singh 
Date of Birth 1992-01-01 
Unit MAN 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Heena Tokas (Red Corner) 3 4 4 4 15 Red W.P
Y Gita Devi (Blue Corner) 3 4 2 4 13

28  Welter 64 - 69 Kg  Red Gowari G Lal  KER  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Abhisak Vanlalmawii  MIZ     

Reg No 13756 
Boxer Name Gowari G Lal
Father Name Gireendra Lal S 
Date of Birth 1996-10-08 
Unit KER 
   
Reg No 17699   
Boxer Name Abhisak Vanlalmawii
Father Name Liankiauva 
Date of Birth 1995-07-12 
Unit MIZ 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Gowari G Lal (Red Corner) 0 0 Blue R.S.C_OC 1
Abhisak Vanlalmawii(Blue Corner) 3 3

29  Heavy 75 - 81 Kg  Red Amandeep Kaur  PUN  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Sini S Sugathan   KER     

Reg No 9612 
Boxer Name Amandeep Kaur
Father Name Kamaljeet Singh 
Date of Birth 1993-10-15 
Unit PUN 
   
Reg No 8152   
Boxer Name Sini S Sugathan
Father Name Sugathan 
Date of Birth 03/19/1992 
Unit KER 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Amandeep Kaur (Red Corner) 8 8 Red R.S.C_OC 1
Sini S Sugathan (Blue Corner) 0 0

30  Super Heavy +81 Kg  Red Manita  HAR  12  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Neha Jadhav  MP  31     

Reg No 18002 
Boxer Name Manita
Father Name Jagdish 
Date of Birth 1992-12-08 
Unit HAR 
   
Reg No 12655   
Boxer Name Neha Jadhav
Father Name Gopal Jadhav 
Date of Birth 1989-11-02 
Unit MP 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Manita (Red Corner) 4 3 2 3 12 Blue W.P
Neha Jadhav(Blue Corner) 10 11 6 4 31

31  Super Heavy +81 Kg  Red Tejinder Kaur  CHD  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Anju Prasad  KER     

Reg No 13784 
Boxer Name Tejinder Kaur
Father Name Harjeet Singh 
Date of Birth 1989-11-30 
Unit CHD 
   
Reg No 18205   
Boxer Name Anju Prasad
Father Name P A Prasad 
Date of Birth 1991-09-07 
Unit KER 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Tejinder Kaur (Red Corner) 5 5 Red R.S.C_OC 1
Anju Prasad(Blue Corner) 1 1

32  Super Heavy +81 Kg  Red Kavita Chahal  AIP  15  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Pragati Naresh  MAH     

Reg No 4847 
Boxer Name Kavita Chahal
Father Name Bhup Singh 
Date of Birth 1985-04-08 
Unit AIP 
   
Reg No 12822   
Boxer Name Pragati Naresh
Father Name Naresh 
Date of Birth 1989-02-23 
Unit MAH 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Kavita Chahal (Red Corner) 5 5 5 15 Red R.S.C_OC 3
Pragati Naresh(Blue Corner) 2 2 1 5

33  Super Heavy +81 Kg  Red Vinita Kanwar Bhati  RAJ  21  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Rajan Kumari  HP  13     

Reg No 18442 
Boxer Name Vinita Kanwar Bhati
Father Name Shivnath Singh Bhati 
Date of Birth 1991-10-07 
Unit RAJ 
   
Reg No 18444   
Boxer Name Rajan Kumari
Father Name Balkar Singh 
Date of Birth 1992-04-16 
Unit HP 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Vinita Kanwar Bhati (Red Corner) 6 4 6 5 21 Red R.S.C_OC 4
Rajan Kumari(Blue Corner) 3 6 3 1 13
 

Media Registration | Boxing Training Centers | Boxing Training Center Registration | Help & Feedback | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Copyright | Contact Us

© Indian Boxing Federation 2008-2022, All Rights Reserved

Designed, Developed & Maintained By: Proglogix Research and Development (P) Ltd