14th Senior Women Boxing Competition
Result for May 19, 2013(Preliminary).
 

34  Light Fly 45 - 48 Kg  Red Pooja Tokas  DEL  13  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Neha Bhambu  RAJ     

Reg No 7158 
Boxer Name Pooja Tokas
Father Name Prem Singh Tokas 
Date of Birth 1994-12-04 
Unit DEL 
   
Reg No 7110   
Boxer Name Neha Bhambu
Father Name Ram Singh 
Date of Birth 10/10/1994 
Unit RAJ 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Pooja Tokas (Red Corner) 6 7 13 Red R.S.C_OC 2
Neha Bhambu(Blue Corner) 3 5 8
   Referee:    Satyakam Sharma    Judge1:    Virendra Kumar Tripathi    Judge2:    Naveen Tamta
   Judge3:    Joginder Singh    Judge4:       Judge5:    Wazir Bin Qutub
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:   

35  Light Fly 45 - 48 Kg  Red Vabiya Gurung  SKM  19  Red  W.P 
    Blue Hema Yogesh  KER  17     

Reg No 12497 
Boxer Name Vabiya Gurung
Father Name Tek Bahadtur Gurung 
Date of Birth 1995-12-09 
Unit SKM 
   
Reg No 4987   
Boxer Name Hema Yogesh
Father Name Yogesh P S 
Date of Birth 05/06/1992 
Unit KER 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Vabiya Gurung (Red Corner) 4 6 7 2 19 Red W.P
Hema Yogesh(Blue Corner) 1 6 5 5 17
   Referee:    S.K. Chhetri    Judge1:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge2:    Naveen Tamta
   Judge3:    Kuldeep    Judge4:    Khimanand    Judge5:    Wazir Bin Qutub
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:   

36  Light Fly 45 - 48 Kg  Red Rebecca Lalinmawii  MIZ  Red  W.P 
    Blue W. Manda Devi  ARU     

Reg No 7223 
Boxer Name Rebecca Lalinmawii
Father Name Khumliana 
Date of Birth 11/21/1992 
Unit MIZ 
   
Reg No 7092   
Boxer Name W. Manda Devi
Father Name  
Date of Birth 1993-05-11 
Unit ARU 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Rebecca Lalinmawii (Red Corner) 2 3 2 2 9 Red W.P
W. Manda Devi(Blue Corner) 2 3 1 2 8
   Referee:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge1:    Satyakam Sharma    Judge2:    Sanjeev Kumar Dixit
   Judge3:    Puran Singh Bora    Judge4:    Kuldeep    Judge5:    Balkar Singh
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:   

37  Light Fly 45 - 48 Kg  Red A. Punyavathi   AP  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Sh. Sarjubala Devi  MAN  17     

Reg No 5082 
Boxer Name A. Punyavathi
Father Name A. Appa Rao 
Date of Birth 1991-06-14 
Unit AP 
   
Reg No 7203   
Boxer Name Sh. Sarjubala Devi
Father Name Sh. Rajen Singh 
Date of Birth 1993-03-01 
Unit MAN 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
A. Punyavathi (Red Corner) 2 1 2 1 6 Blue W.P
Sh. Sarjubala Devi(Blue Corner) 5 3 4 5 17
   Referee:    Virendra Kumar Tripathi    Judge1:    Satyakam Sharma    Judge2:    Sanjeev Kumar Dixit
   Judge3:    Puran Singh Bora    Judge4:    Kuldeep    Judge5:    Khimanand
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:   

38  Light Fly 45 - 48 Kg  Red Preeti Soni  MP  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Hemanti Mehta  UTK  13     

Reg No 7121 
Boxer Name Preeti Soni
Father Name Chandan Singh Soni 
Date of Birth 1994-01-08 
Unit MP 
   
Reg No 5056   
Boxer Name Hemanti Mehta
Father Name N S Mehta 
Date of Birth 1989-06-15 
Unit UTK 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Preeti Soni (Red Corner) 2 0 1 1 4 Blue W.P
Hemanti Mehta(Blue Corner) 4 4 3 2 13
   Referee:    Balkar Singh    Judge1:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge2:    S.K. Chhetri
   Judge3:    Joginder Singh    Judge4:    Wazir Bin Qutub    Judge5:    Kuldeep
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:   

39  Light Fly 45 - 48 Kg  Red Madhusmita Sahoo  ORI  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Anita Kahar  ASM  19     

Reg No 7046 
Boxer Name Madhusmita Sahoo
Father Name Harihar Sahoo 
Date of Birth 1993-07-20 
Unit ORI 
   
Reg No 7083   
Boxer Name Anita Kahar
Father Name Dashrath Kahar 
Date of Birth 1992-06-10 
Unit ASM 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Madhusmita Sahoo (Red Corner) 1 1 2 Blue R.S.C_OC 2
Anita Kahar(Blue Corner) 9 10 19
   Referee:    Satyakam Sharma    Judge1:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge2:    S.K. Chhetri
   Judge3:    Joginder Singh    Judge4:    Balkar Singh    Judge5:    Khimanand
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:   

40  Light Fly 45 - 48 Kg  Red Monika  HP  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Saroj   HAR  29     

Reg No 18445 
Boxer Name Monika
Father Name Prittam Mehta 
Date of Birth 1996-05-28 
Unit HP 
   
Reg No 4831   
Boxer Name Saroj
Father Name Ramji Lal 
Date of Birth 03/02/1993 
Unit HAR 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Monika (Red Corner) 2 2 0 4 Blue R.S.C_OC 3
Saroj (Blue Corner) 13 10 6 29
   Referee:    Naveen Tamta    Judge1:    Virendra Kumar Tripathi    Judge2:    Kuldeep
   Judge3:    Balkar Singh    Judge4:    Joginder Singh    Judge5:    Satyakam Sharma
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:   

41  Light Fly 45 - 48 Kg  Red Neetu  CHD  22  Red  W.P 
    Blue Ruksar Bano  UP  13     

Reg No 4888 
Boxer Name Neetu
Father Name Brig Lal 
Date of Birth 1992-10-10 
Unit CHD 
   
Reg No 8146   
Boxer Name Ruksar Bano
Father Name Md. Asraf 
Date of Birth 1994-05-01 
Unit UP 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Neetu (Red Corner) 5 6 8 3 22 Red W.P
Ruksar Bano(Blue Corner) 3 2 3 5 13
   Referee:    Joginder Singh    Judge1:    Wazir Bin Qutub    Judge2:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal
   Judge3:    Khimanand    Judge4:    Kuldeep    Judge5:    Satyakam Sharma
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:   

42  Bantam 51 - 54 Kg  Red Purnima Rajput  MP  24  Red  W.P 
    Blue Mhatre Priyanka  MAH  11     

Reg No 8138 
Boxer Name Purnima Rajput
Father Name Anand Singh Rajput 
Date of Birth 1995-08-31 
Unit MP 
   
Reg No 12532   
Boxer Name Mhatre Priyanka
Father Name Vishwanath 
Date of Birth 1994-05-21 
Unit MAH 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Purnima Rajput (Red Corner) 7 4 7 6 24 Red W.P
Mhatre Priyanka(Blue Corner) 3 2 3 3 11
   Referee:    Puran Singh Bora    Judge1:    Wazir Bin Qutub    Judge2:    Khimanand
   Judge3:    Kuldeep    Judge4:    Balkar Singh    Judge5:    S.K. Chhetri
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:   

43  Bantam 51 - 54 Kg  Red G. Shara  AP  19  Red  W.P 
    Blue Vaishali Singh  UP  13     

Reg No 7014 
Boxer Name G. Shara
Father Name G. Madhava Rao 
Date of Birth 1995-10-05 
Unit AP 
   
Reg No 13418   
Boxer Name Vaishali Singh
Father Name Sovinder Pal Singh 
Date of Birth 1997-01-16 
Unit UP 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
G. Shara (Red Corner) 7 3 6 3 19 Red W.P
Vaishali Singh(Blue Corner) 3 3 3 4 13
   Referee:    Kuldeep    Judge1:    Wazir Bin Qutub    Judge2:    Khimanand
   Judge3:    Joginder Singh    Judge4:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge5:    Satyakam Sharma
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:   

44  Bantam 51 - 54 Kg  Red Lalruatfeli  MIZ  10  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Divya Gurung  SKM     

Reg No 7227 
Boxer Name Lalruatfeli
Father Name R. Vanlalauva 
Date of Birth 1995-11-24 
Unit MIZ 
   
Reg No 12500   
Boxer Name Divya Gurung
Father Name Tek Bahadtur Gurung 
Date of Birth 1994-09-02 
Unit SKM 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Lalruatfeli (Red Corner) 10 10 Red R.S.C_OC 1
Divya Gurung(Blue Corner) 1 1
   Referee:    Virendra Kumar Tripathi    Judge1:    Kuldeep    Judge2:    Khimanand
   Judge3:    Joginder Singh    Judge4:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge5:    Satyakam Sharma
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:   

45  Bantam 51 - 54 Kg  Red Preeti Mehra  PUN  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Meenakshi  HAR  15     

Reg No 7851 
Boxer Name Preeti Mehra
Father Name Sukhdev Singh 
Date of Birth 1989-02-28 
Unit PUN 
   
Reg No 4879   
Boxer Name Meenakshi
Father Name Gyan Chand 
Date of Birth 1993-03-21 
Unit HAR 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Preeti Mehra (Red Corner) 2 2 2 3 9 Blue W.P
Meenakshi(Blue Corner) 4 4 3 4 15
   Referee:    Wazir Bin Qutub    Judge1:    Kuldeep    Judge2:    Satyakam Sharma
   Judge3:    Naveen Tamta    Judge4:    Joginder Singh    Judge5:    Sanjeev Kumar Dixit
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:   

46  Bantam 51 - 54 Kg  Red M.Meenakumari   NAG  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Chandrika Raje  RAJ     

Reg No 4968 
Boxer Name M.Meenakumari
Father Name M. Rajen Singh 
Date of Birth 1989-04-24 
Unit NAG 
   
Reg No 17696   
Boxer Name Chandrika Raje
Father Name Jaideep Maheshwari 
Date of Birth 1994-12-15 
Unit RAJ 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
M.Meenakumari (Red Corner) 4 4 Red R.S.C_OC 1
Chandrika Raje(Blue Corner) 0 0
   Referee:    Khimanand    Judge1:    Wazir Bin Qutub    Judge2:    Kuldeep
   Judge3:    Naveen Tamta    Judge4:    S.K. Chhetri    Judge5:    Balkar Singh
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:   

47  Bantam 51 - 54 Kg  Red Geeta Solanki  DEL  22  Red  W.P 
    Blue REENA KAUSHIK  CHD     

Reg No 7156 
Boxer Name Geeta Solanki
Father Name B. S. Solanki 
Date of Birth 1992-05-24 
Unit DEL 
   
Reg No 4991   
Boxer Name REENA KAUSHIK
Father Name JAI KANWAR 
Date of Birth 1989-05-25 
Unit CHD 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Geeta Solanki (Red Corner) 5 4 6 7 22 Red W.P
REENA KAUSHIK(Blue Corner) 2 2 1 2 7
   Referee:    Satyakam Sharma    Judge1:    Wazir Bin Qutub    Judge2:    Joginder Singh
   Judge3:    Balkar Singh    Judge4:    S.K. Chhetri    Judge5:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal
   Supervisor:    Ajay Negi    Referee Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:   

48  Bantam 51 - 54 Kg  Red Leishangthem Jamuna Devi  MAN  10  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Vinita Mahar  UTK  12     

Reg No 5014 
Boxer Name Leishangthem Jamuna Devi
Father Name L. Nabachandra 
Date of Birth 1990-02-23 
Unit MAN 
   
Reg No 7140   
Boxer Name Vinita Mahar
Father Name Hari Mohan Mahar 
Date of Birth 1992-03-10 
Unit UTK 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Leishangthem Jamuna Devi (Red Corner) 1 2 2 5 10 Blue W.P
Vinita Mahar(Blue Corner) 2 2 5 3 12
   Referee:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge1:    Wazir Bin Qutub    Judge2:    Khimanand
   Judge3:    Virendra Kumar Tripathi    Judge4:       Judge5:    Satyakam Sharma
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:   

49  Bantam 51 - 54 Kg  Red Anjali Machahary  ASM  13  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Gayatri Devi  HP     

Reg No 7160 
Boxer Name Anjali Machahary
Father Name Chaitana Muchahari 
Date of Birth 1993-09-30 
Unit ASM 
   
Reg No 13779   
Boxer Name Gayatri Devi
Father Name Uday Ram 
Date of Birth 1994-07-28 
Unit HP 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Anjali Machahary (Red Corner) 3 5 2 3 13 Red R.S.C_OC 4
Gayatri Devi(Blue Corner) 1 1 0 0 2
   Referee:    S.K. Chhetri    Judge1:    Khimanand    Judge2:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal
   Judge3:    Joginder Singh    Judge4:    Balkar Singh    Judge5:    Satyakam Sharma
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:   

50  Light 57 - 60 Kg  Red Mamta Verma  RAJ  13  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Sonal Malhothra  MAH     

Reg No 7874 
Boxer Name Mamta Verma
Father Name Sahab Ram Verma 
Date of Birth 1991-09-02 
Unit RAJ 
   
Reg No 18453   
Boxer Name Sonal Malhothra
Father Name Sadu M Rasal 
Date of Birth 1990-12-27 
Unit MAH 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Mamta Verma (Red Corner) 3 1 9 13 Red R.S.C_OC 3
Sonal Malhothra(Blue Corner) 3 1 1 5
   Referee:    Naveen Tamta    Judge1:    Khimanand    Judge2:    Sanjeev Kumar Dixit
   Judge3:    Wazir Bin Qutub    Judge4:    Virendra Kumar Tripathi    Judge5:    Joginder Singh
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:   

51  Light 57 - 60 Kg  Red Anjima Khakhalary  ARU  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Santoshini Gouda  ORI     

Reg No 7162 
Boxer Name Anjima Khakhalary
Father Name Kamala Kt Khakhalary 
Date of Birth 1992-12-17 
Unit ARU 
   
Reg No 17725   
Boxer Name Santoshini Gouda
Father Name Rajendra Gouda 
Date of Birth 1994-03-18 
Unit ORI 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Anjima Khakhalary (Red Corner) 7 7 Red R.S.C_OC 1
Santoshini Gouda(Blue Corner) 0 0
   Referee:    Sanjeev Kumar Dixit    Judge1:    Satyakam Sharma    Judge2:    S.K. Chhetri
   Judge3:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge4:    Wazir Bin Qutub    Judge5:    Joginder Singh
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:   

52  Light 57 - 60 Kg  Red Priyanka Choudhary  HAR  12  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Gagandeep Kaur  CHD     

Reg No 4960 
Boxer Name Priyanka Choudhary
Father Name Mahinder Singh 
Date of Birth 1991-09-09 
Unit HAR 
   
Reg No 18218   
Boxer Name Gagandeep Kaur
Father Name  
Date of Birth 2012-11-25 
Unit CHD 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Priyanka Choudhary (Red Corner) 7 5 12 Red R.S.C_OC 2
Gagandeep Kaur(Blue Corner) 2 0 2
   Referee:    Wazir Bin Qutub    Judge1:    Satyakam Sharma    Judge2:    S.K. Chhetri
   Judge3:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge4:    Joginder Singh    Judge5:    Khimanand
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:   

53  Light 57 - 60 Kg  Red Jharana Sanghavi  AP  13  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Y Sandhyarani Devi  MAN  28     

Reg No 5071 
Boxer Name Jharana Sanghavi
Father Name Hasmukhrai Sanghavi 
Date of Birth 1991-10-11 
Unit AP 
   
Reg No 8114   
Boxer Name Y Sandhyarani Devi
Father Name Y Nabakishwor Singh 
Date of Birth 1993-03-02 
Unit MAN 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Jharana Sanghavi (Red Corner) 4 4 3 2 13 Blue W.P
Y Sandhyarani Devi(Blue Corner) 7 5 10 6 28

54  Light 57 - 60 Kg  Red Preeti Beniwal  AIP  23  Red  W.P 
    Blue Lakhyamoni Gogoi  ASM     

Reg No 4865 
Boxer Name Preeti Beniwal
Father Name Sybe Singh  
Date of Birth 25-12-1987 
Unit AIP 
   
Reg No 12549   
Boxer Name Lakhyamoni Gogoi
Father Name Joychandra Gogoi 
Date of Birth 1995-03-02 
Unit ASM 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Preeti Beniwal (Red Corner) 3 7 7 6 23 Red W.P
Lakhyamoni Gogoi(Blue Corner) 3 3 1 2 9

55  Light 57 - 60 Kg  Red Ranuka Subba  SKM  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue LAL BUAT SAIHI  MIZ  13     

Reg No 18441 
Boxer Name Ranuka Subba
Father Name Mohan Singh Subba 
Date of Birth 1992-07-25 
Unit SKM 
   
Reg No 5080   
Boxer Name LAL BUAT SAIHI
Father Name KHAWL SIAM THANGA 
Date of Birth 1991-10-02 
Unit MIZ 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Ranuka Subba (Red Corner) 1 0 1 Blue R.S.C_OC 2
LAL BUAT SAIHI(Blue Corner) 8 5 13

56  Light 57 - 60 Kg  Red Heena Choudhary  UP  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Priyanka Thakur  PUN     

Reg No 17723 
Boxer Name Heena Choudhary
Father Name Abdul Gani 
Date of Birth 1995-03-01 
Unit UP 
   
Reg No 7196   
Boxer Name Priyanka Thakur
Father Name Balwant Singh Thakur 
Date of Birth 1993-07-03 
Unit PUN 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Heena Choudhary (Red Corner) 0 1 0 0 1 Blue W.P
Priyanka Thakur(Blue Corner) 2 4 0 3 9

57  Light 57 - 60 Kg  Red Shiwani Bharti  BHR  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Payal Tomar  UTK  16     

Reg No 8134 
Boxer Name Shiwani Bharti
Father Name Prakash Kumar 
Date of Birth 1995-02-05 
Unit BHR 
   
Reg No 8518   
Boxer Name Payal Tomar
Father Name  
Date of Birth 1995-01-01 
Unit UTK 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Shiwani Bharti (Red Corner) 1 0 1 Blue R.S.C_OC 2
Payal Tomar(Blue Corner) 11 5 16

58  Fly 48 - 51 Kg  Red Sonia Lather Singh  HAR  17  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Roshni Subba  SKM     

Reg No 4878 
Boxer Name Sonia Lather Singh
Father Name Prem Singh 
Date of Birth 1992-02-10 
Unit HAR 
   
Reg No 9620   
Boxer Name Roshni Subba
Father Name C. B. Subba 
Date of Birth 1992-04-27 
Unit SKM 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sonia Lather Singh (Red Corner) 17 0 17 Red R.S.C_OC 2
Roshni Subba(Blue Corner) 0 0 0

59  Fly 48 - 51 Kg  Red Ph. Sony Chanu  MAN  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Aaliya Khan  MP  14     

Reg No 7182 
Boxer Name Ph. Sony Chanu
Father Name Lt. Ph. Subol Meitei 
Date of Birth 03/21/1992 
Unit MAN 
   
Reg No 7515   
Boxer Name Aaliya Khan
Father Name Ishlam Khan 
Date of Birth 1989-02-02 
Unit MP 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Ph. Sony Chanu (Red Corner) 2 1 0 3 6 Blue W.P
Aaliya Khan(Blue Corner) 2 5 6 1 14

60  Fly 48 - 51 Kg  Red Sreechithra P  KER  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue N Toniabala Chanu  ARU     

Reg No 18449 
Boxer Name Sreechithra P
Father Name Aravindakshan P 
Date of Birth 1994-11-30 
Unit KER 
   
Reg No 5005   
Boxer Name N Toniabala Chanu
Father Name H Tombi Meitei 
Date of Birth 1991-08-16 
Unit ARU 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sreechithra P (Red Corner) 0 0 Blue R.S.C_OC 1
N Toniabala Chanu(Blue Corner) 6 6

61  Fly 48 - 51 Kg  Red Neelam Mehta  UTK  12  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Rina Kumari  BHR     

Reg No 8075 
Boxer Name Neelam Mehta
Father Name Anand Singh Mehta 
Date of Birth 1996-10-10 
Unit UTK 
   
Reg No 8901   
Boxer Name Rina Kumari
Father Name Om Prakash Sah 
Date of Birth 1995-06-13 
Unit BHR 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Neelam Mehta (Red Corner) 12 12 Red R.S.C_OC 1
Rina Kumari(Blue Corner) 1 1

62  Fly 48 - 51 Kg  Red Parminder Kaur  PUN  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Shabana  DEL  17     

Reg No 12488 
Boxer Name Parminder Kaur
Father Name Sukhmander Singh 
Date of Birth 1994-09-04 
Unit PUN 
   
Reg No 5110   
Boxer Name Shabana
Father Name Shabuddin 
Date of Birth 1990-01-08 
Unit DEL 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Parminder Kaur (Red Corner) 1 2 4 2 9 Blue W.P
Shabana(Blue Corner) 6 5 3 3 17

63  Fly 48 - 51 Kg  Red Stanzin Dolkar  J&K  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Anjali Chauhan  HP     

Reg No 18211 
Boxer Name Stanzin Dolkar
Father Name Tsewang Rigzen 
Date of Birth 1991-11-06 
Unit J&K 
   
Reg No 7100   
Boxer Name Anjali Chauhan
Father Name Bhishamber Chauhan 
Date of Birth 1993-03-06 
Unit HP 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Stanzin Dolkar (Red Corner) 0 0 Blue R.S.C_OC 1
Anjali Chauhan(Blue Corner) 6 6

64  Fly 48 - 51 Kg  Red Vanlal Duati  MIZ  21  Red  W.P 
    Blue G. Sujatha  AP     

Reg No 5107 
Boxer Name Vanlal Duati
Father Name Laldingluaia 
Date of Birth 1989-07-20 
Unit MIZ 
   
Reg No 7015   
Boxer Name G. Sujatha
Father Name G. Venkata Rao 
Date of Birth 1994-03-31 
Unit AP 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Vanlal Duati (Red Corner) 3 6 6 6 21 Red W.P
G. Sujatha(Blue Corner) 0 0 2 1 3

65  Fly 48 - 51 Kg  Red Basanti Chanu  AIP  13  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Sunita  CHD     

Reg No 12667 
Boxer Name Basanti Chanu
Father Name Suranjoy 
Date of Birth 1990-06-01 
Unit AIP 
   
Reg No 7064   
Boxer Name Sunita
Father Name Megh Bahadur 
Date of Birth 1994-10-24 
Unit CHD 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Basanti Chanu (Red Corner) 7 6 13 Red R.S.C_OC 2
Sunita(Blue Corner) 1 0 1

66  Feather 54 - 57 Kg  Red Sarika Kumari  JHA  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Sharheen Bano  BHR     

Reg No 7007 
Boxer Name Sarika Kumari
Father Name S. N. Choudhary 
Date of Birth 1994-07-09 
Unit JHA 
   
Reg No 8154   
Boxer Name Sharheen Bano
Father Name Faroque Azam 
Date of Birth 12/13/1992 
Unit BHR 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sarika Kumari (Red Corner) 4 4 Red R.S.C_OC 1
Sharheen Bano(Blue Corner) 0 0

67  Feather 54 - 57 Kg  Red Hemam Chaoba Devi  MAN  29  Red  W.P 
    Blue BALVIR KAUR  PUN     

Reg No 4970 
Boxer Name Hemam Chaoba Devi
Father Name H. Birchandra Singh 
Date of Birth 03/01/1991 
Unit MAN 
   
Reg No 5126   
Boxer Name BALVIR KAUR
Father Name S BALDEV SINGH 
Date of Birth 1989-09-23 
Unit PUN 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Hemam Chaoba Devi (Red Corner) 10 9 5 5 29 Red W.P
BALVIR KAUR(Blue Corner) 2 2 1 0 5

68  Feather 54 - 57 Kg  Red MANDAKINI CHANN  AIP  10  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Gayatri Thakur  HP     

Reg No 5070 
Boxer Name MANDAKINI CHANN
Father Name K NOREN MEITREI 
Date of Birth 02/01/1986 
Unit AIP 
   
Reg No 18448   
Boxer Name Gayatri Thakur
Father Name Om Prakash 
Date of Birth 1993-05-06 
Unit HP 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
MANDAKINI CHANN (Red Corner) 10 10 Red R.S.C_OC 1
Gayatri Thakur(Blue Corner) 0 0

69  Feather 54 - 57 Kg  Red Faiza Khan  RAJ  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Kamla Bisht  UTK     

Reg No 9943 
Boxer Name Faiza Khan
Father Name Abdullah Khan 
Date of Birth 1991-12-06 
Unit RAJ 
   
Reg No 5073   
Boxer Name Kamla Bisht
Father Name Dev Singh Bisht 
Date of Birth 1982-01-04 
Unit UTK 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Faiza Khan (Red Corner) 0 0 Blue R.S.C_OC 1
Kamla Bisht(Blue Corner) 4 4

70  Feather 54 - 57 Kg  Red Sonam Nayak  MP    Red  W.O 
    Blue Lata Rani Devi  ARU       

Reg No 7117 
Boxer Name Sonam Nayak
Father Name CK Nayak 
Date of Birth 1993-09-24 
Unit MP 
   
Reg No 7842   
Boxer Name Lata Rani Devi
Father Name Ch Tomba Singh 
Date of Birth 1986-03-01 
Unit ARU 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sonam Nayak (Red Corner) Red W.O
Lata Rani Devi(Blue Corner)

71  Feather 54 - 57 Kg  Red Shaily Singh  UP  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Shivani Dahiya  DEL  15     

Reg No 12519 
Boxer Name Shaily Singh
Father Name Rajender singh 
Date of Birth 1995-01-01 
Unit UP 
   
Reg No 7153   
Boxer Name Shivani Dahiya
Father Name Rajesh Dahiya 
Date of Birth 07/22/1995 
Unit DEL 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Shaily Singh (Red Corner) 2 2 3 2 9 Blue W.P
Shivani Dahiya(Blue Corner) 4 5 3 3 15

72  Feather 54 - 57 Kg  Red Meena  HAR  20  Red  W.P 
    Blue Dorothy Lalchhanhimi  MIZ  18     

Reg No 4909 
Boxer Name Meena
Father Name Lakhmi Chand 
Date of Birth 1990-04-24 
Unit HAR 
   
Reg No 5042   
Boxer Name Dorothy Lalchhanhimi
Father Name B. Nohmunga 
Date of Birth 1989-06-28 
Unit MIZ 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Meena (Red Corner) 6 5 6 3 20 Red W.P
Dorothy Lalchhanhimi(Blue Corner) 5 3 5 5 18

73  Feather 54 - 57 Kg  Red Pwilao Basumatary  ASM  18  Red  W.P 
    Blue Kanchan Rathore  CHD     

Reg No 6209 
Boxer Name Pwilao Basumatary
Father Name Tengwna Basumatary 
Date of Birth 1993-03-05 
Unit ASM 
   
Reg No 13783   
Boxer Name Kanchan Rathore
Father Name Rajendra Singh 
Date of Birth 1993-12-11 
Unit CHD 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Pwilao Basumatary (Red Corner) 6 5 4 3 18 Red W.P
Kanchan Rathore(Blue Corner) 1 2 1 1 5
 

Media Registration | Boxing Training Centers | Boxing Training Center Registration | Help & Feedback | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Copyright | Contact Us

© Indian Boxing Federation 2008-2022, All Rights Reserved

Designed, Developed & Maintained By: Proglogix Research and Development (P) Ltd