14th Senior Women Boxing Competition
Result for May 20, 2013(Quarter-Fin).
 

74  Light Fly 45 - 48 Kg  Red Pooja Tokas  DEL  24  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Vabiya Gurung  SKM     

Reg No 7158 
Boxer Name Pooja Tokas
Father Name Prem Singh Tokas 
Date of Birth 1994-12-04 
Unit DEL 
   
Reg No 12497   
Boxer Name Vabiya Gurung
Father Name Tek Bahadtur Gurung 
Date of Birth 1995-12-09 
Unit SKM 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Pooja Tokas (Red Corner) 8 12 4 24 Red R.S.C_OC 3
Vabiya Gurung(Blue Corner) 1 2 0 3
   Referee:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge1:    Satyakam Sharma    Judge2:    S.K. Chhetri
   Judge3:    Naveen Tamta    Judge4:    Khimanand    Judge5:    Wazir Bin Qutub
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:   

75  Light Fly 45 - 48 Kg  Red Rebecca Lalinmawii  MIZ  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Sh. Sarjubala Devi  MAN  14     

Reg No 7223 
Boxer Name Rebecca Lalinmawii
Father Name Khumliana 
Date of Birth 11/21/1992 
Unit MIZ 
   
Reg No 7203   
Boxer Name Sh. Sarjubala Devi
Father Name Sh. Rajen Singh 
Date of Birth 1993-03-01 
Unit MAN 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Rebecca Lalinmawii (Red Corner) 1 1 3 2 7 Blue W.P
Sh. Sarjubala Devi(Blue Corner) 3 3 5 3 14
   Referee:    Sanjeev Kumar Dixit    Judge1:    Satyakam Sharma    Judge2:    Kuldeep
   Judge3:    Naveen Tamta    Judge4:    Khimanand    Judge5:    Wazir Bin Qutub
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:   

76  Light Fly 45 - 48 Kg  Red Hemanti Mehta  UTK  19  Red  W.P 
    Blue Anita Kahar  ASM  12     

Reg No 5056 
Boxer Name Hemanti Mehta
Father Name N S Mehta 
Date of Birth 1989-06-15 
Unit UTK 
   
Reg No 7083   
Boxer Name Anita Kahar
Father Name Dashrath Kahar 
Date of Birth 1992-06-10 
Unit ASM 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Hemanti Mehta (Red Corner) 5 4 5 5 19 Red W.P
Anita Kahar(Blue Corner) 1 6 2 3 12
   Referee:    Kuldeep    Judge1:    Sanjeev Kumar Dixit    Judge2:    Balkar Singh
   Judge3:    Satyakam Sharma    Judge4:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge5:    S.K. Chhetri
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:   

77  Light Fly 45 - 48 Kg  Red Saroj   HAR  11  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Neetu  CHD  18     

Reg No 4831 
Boxer Name Saroj
Father Name Ramji Lal 
Date of Birth 03/02/1993 
Unit HAR 
   
Reg No 4888   
Boxer Name Neetu
Father Name Brig Lal 
Date of Birth 1992-10-10 
Unit CHD 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Saroj (Red Corner) 1 3 3 4 11 Blue W.P
Neetu(Blue Corner) 5 5 3 5 18
   Referee:    Satyakam Sharma    Judge1:    Sanjeev Kumar Dixit    Judge2:    Puran Singh Bora
   Judge3:    Khimanand    Judge4:    Naveen Tamta    Judge5:    Wazir Bin Qutub
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:   

78  Bantam 51 - 54 Kg  Red Purnima Rajput  MP  15  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue G. Shara  AP     

Reg No 8138 
Boxer Name Purnima Rajput
Father Name Anand Singh Rajput 
Date of Birth 1995-08-31 
Unit MP 
   
Reg No 7014   
Boxer Name G. Shara
Father Name G. Madhava Rao 
Date of Birth 1995-10-05 
Unit AP 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Purnima Rajput (Red Corner) 5 10 15 Red R.S.C_OC 2
G. Shara(Blue Corner) 2 1 3
   Referee:    S.K. Chhetri    Judge1:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge2:    Naveen Tamta
   Judge3:    Khimanand    Judge4:    Kuldeep    Judge5:    Balkar Singh
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:   

79  Bantam 51 - 54 Kg  Red Lalruatfeli  MIZ  17  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Meenakshi  HAR  18     

Reg No 7227 
Boxer Name Lalruatfeli
Father Name R. Vanlalauva 
Date of Birth 1995-11-24 
Unit MIZ 
   
Reg No 4879   
Boxer Name Meenakshi
Father Name Gyan Chand 
Date of Birth 1993-03-21 
Unit HAR 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Lalruatfeli (Red Corner) 2 4 7 4 17 Blue W.P
Meenakshi(Blue Corner) 6 4 5 3 18
   Referee:    Balkar Singh    Judge1:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge2:    Naveen Tamta
   Judge3:    Satyakam Sharma    Judge4:    Wazir Bin Qutub    Judge5:    Sanjeev Kumar Dixit
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:   

80  Bantam 51 - 54 Kg  Red M.Meenakumari   NAG  Blue  R.S.C_I 
    Blue Geeta Solanki  DEL     

Reg No 4968 
Boxer Name M.Meenakumari
Father Name M. Rajen Singh 
Date of Birth 1989-04-24 
Unit NAG 
   
Reg No 7156   
Boxer Name Geeta Solanki
Father Name B. S. Solanki 
Date of Birth 1992-05-24 
Unit DEL 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
M.Meenakumari (Red Corner) 3 3 Blue R.S.C_I 1
Geeta Solanki(Blue Corner) 1 1
   Referee:    S.K. Chhetri    Judge1:    Joginder Singh    Judge2:    Balkar Singh
   Judge3:    Satyakam Sharma    Judge4:    Wazir Bin Qutub    Judge5:    Khimanand
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:   

81  Bantam 51 - 54 Kg  Red Vinita Mahar  UTK  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Anjali Machahary  ASM  11     

Reg No 7140 
Boxer Name Vinita Mahar
Father Name Hari Mohan Mahar 
Date of Birth 1992-03-10 
Unit UTK 
   
Reg No 7160   
Boxer Name Anjali Machahary
Father Name Chaitana Muchahari 
Date of Birth 1993-09-30 
Unit ASM 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Vinita Mahar (Red Corner) 2 1 1 2 6 Blue W.P
Anjali Machahary(Blue Corner) 2 5 2 2 11
   Referee:    Sanjeev Kumar Dixit    Judge1:    Kuldeep    Judge2:    Balkar Singh
   Judge3:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge4:    S.K. Chhetri    Judge5:    Khimanand
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:   

82  Light 57 - 60 Kg  Red Mamta Verma  RAJ  12  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Anjima Khakhalary  ARU  21     

Reg No 7874 
Boxer Name Mamta Verma
Father Name Sahab Ram Verma 
Date of Birth 1991-09-02 
Unit RAJ 
   
Reg No 7162   
Boxer Name Anjima Khakhalary
Father Name Kamala Kt Khakhalary 
Date of Birth 1992-12-17 
Unit ARU 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Mamta Verma (Red Corner) 2 3 1 6 12 Blue W.P
Anjima Khakhalary(Blue Corner) 6 7 2 6 21
   Referee:    Wazir Bin Qutub    Judge1:    Kuldeep    Judge2:    Naveen Tamta
   Judge3:    Joginder Singh    Judge4:    Sanjeev Kumar Dixit    Judge5:    Satyakam Sharma
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:   

83  Light 57 - 60 Kg  Red Priyanka Choudhary  HAR  20  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Y Sandhyarani Devi  MAN  24     

Reg No 4960 
Boxer Name Priyanka Choudhary
Father Name Mahinder Singh 
Date of Birth 1991-09-09 
Unit HAR 
   
Reg No 8114   
Boxer Name Y Sandhyarani Devi
Father Name Y Nabakishwor Singh 
Date of Birth 1993-03-02 
Unit MAN 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Priyanka Choudhary (Red Corner) 11 5 1 3 20 Blue W.P
Y Sandhyarani Devi(Blue Corner) 6 6 6 6 24
   Referee:    Naveen Tamta    Judge1:    Kuldeep    Judge2:    Wazir Bin Qutub
   Judge3:    S.K. Chhetri    Judge4:    Balkar Singh    Judge5:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:   

84  Light 57 - 60 Kg  Red Preeti Beniwal  AIP  13  Red  W.P 
    Blue LAL BUAT SAIHI  MIZ     

Reg No 4865 
Boxer Name Preeti Beniwal
Father Name Sybe Singh  
Date of Birth 25-12-1987 
Unit AIP 
   
Reg No 5080   
Boxer Name LAL BUAT SAIHI
Father Name KHAWL SIAM THANGA 
Date of Birth 1991-10-02 
Unit MIZ 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Preeti Beniwal (Red Corner) 3 3 5 2 13 Red W.P
LAL BUAT SAIHI(Blue Corner) 1 2 2 2 7
   Referee:    Puran Singh Bora    Judge1:    Naveen Tamta    Judge2:    Wazir Bin Qutub
   Judge3:    S.K. Chhetri    Judge4:    Balkar Singh    Judge5:    Sanjeev Kumar Dixit
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:   

85  Light 57 - 60 Kg  Red Priyanka Thakur  PUN  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Payal Tomar  UTK     

Reg No 7196 
Boxer Name Priyanka Thakur
Father Name Balwant Singh Thakur 
Date of Birth 1993-07-03 
Unit PUN 
   
Reg No 8518   
Boxer Name Payal Tomar
Father Name  
Date of Birth 1995-01-01 
Unit UTK 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Priyanka Thakur (Red Corner) 2 0 1 2 5 Blue W.P
Payal Tomar(Blue Corner) 0 1 5 2 8
   Referee:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge1:    Satyakam Sharma    Judge2:    Wazir Bin Qutub
   Judge3:    Kuldeep    Judge4:    S.K. Chhetri    Judge5:    Balkar Singh
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:   

86  Welter 64 - 69 Kg  Red Manpreet Kaur  PUN  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Kavita Goyat  HAR  13     

Reg No 7041 
Boxer Name Manpreet Kaur
Father Name Swarn Singh 
Date of Birth 1992-07-20 
Unit PUN 
   
Reg No 4931   
Boxer Name Kavita Goyat
Father Name Om Prakash 
Date of Birth 1988-08-15 
Unit HAR 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Manpreet Kaur (Red Corner) 1 3 1 1 6 Blue W.P
Kavita Goyat(Blue Corner) 4 5 2 2 13
   Referee:    Satyakam Sharma    Judge1:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge2:    Joginder Singh
   Judge3:    Kuldeep    Judge4:    Sanjeev Kumar Dixit    Judge5:    Balkar Singh
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:   

87  Welter 64 - 69 Kg  Red Monica Saun  UTK  27  Red  W.P 
    Blue Namita Kachuari  ASM     

Reg No 7199 
Boxer Name Monica Saun
Father Name Puran Singh Saun 
Date of Birth 09/29/1992 
Unit UTK 
   
Reg No 6208   
Boxer Name Namita Kachuari
Father Name Jai Ram Kachuari 
Date of Birth 05/20/1992 
Unit ASM 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Monica Saun (Red Corner) 6 9 4 8 27 Red W.P
Namita Kachuari(Blue Corner) 1 3 1 3 8
   Referee:    Satyakam Sharma    Judge1:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge2:    Sanjeev Kumar Dixit
   Judge3:    Kuldeep    Judge4:    S.K. Chhetri    Judge5:    Balkar Singh
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:   

88  Welter 64 - 69 Kg  Red Megha Choudhary  UP  16  Red  W.P 
    Blue S. IBENCHE DEVI  AIP  14     

Reg No 10600 
Boxer Name Megha Choudhary
Father Name Dharam Pal Singh 
Date of Birth 1993-06-14 
Unit UP 
   
Reg No 5074   
Boxer Name S. IBENCHE DEVI
Father Name RADHA SALAM 
Date of Birth 1986-03-04 
Unit AIP 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Megha Choudhary (Red Corner) 4 2 6 4 16 Red W.P
S. IBENCHE DEVI(Blue Corner) 1 3 5 5 14
   Referee:    Joginder Singh    Judge1:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge2:    Naveen Tamta
   Judge3:    Kuldeep    Judge4:    Wazir Bin Qutub    Judge5:    Balkar Singh
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:   

89  Welter 64 - 69 Kg  Red Heena Tokas  DEL  14  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Abhisak Vanlalmawii  MIZ     

Reg No 7154 
Boxer Name Heena Tokas
Father Name Vijay Tokas 
Date of Birth 1993-11-07 
Unit DEL 
   
Reg No 17699   
Boxer Name Abhisak Vanlalmawii
Father Name Liankiauva 
Date of Birth 1995-07-12 
Unit MIZ 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Heena Tokas (Red Corner) 6 8 0 14 Red R.S.C_OC 3
Abhisak Vanlalmawii(Blue Corner) 3 4 0 7
   Referee:    S.K. Chhetri    Judge1:    Satyakam Sharma    Judge2:    Naveen Tamta
   Judge3:    Joginder Singh    Judge4:    Wazir Bin Qutub    Judge5:    Sanjeev Kumar Dixit
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:   

90  Heavy 75 - 81 Kg  Red Sangita Devi  AIP  21  Red  W.P 
    Blue Asha Jamal  J&K  10     

Reg No 5077 
Boxer Name Sangita Devi
Father Name N Thamalngou Singh 
Date of Birth 1986-02-28 
Unit AIP 
   
Reg No 8694   
Boxer Name Asha Jamal
Father Name  
Date of Birth 1980-03-19 
Unit J&K 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sangita Devi (Red Corner) 3 3 11 4 21 Red W.P
Asha Jamal(Blue Corner) 3 2 3 2 10
   Referee:    Naveen Tamta    Judge1:    Kuldeep    Judge2:    Joginder Singh
   Judge3:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge4:    Wazir Bin Qutub    Judge5:    S.K. Chhetri
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:   

91  Heavy 75 - 81 Kg  Red Saweety Boora  HAR  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Preeti Bhati  RAJ     

Reg No 8115 
Boxer Name Saweety Boora
Father Name Mahender Singh 
Date of Birth 1993-01-10 
Unit HAR 
   
Reg No 18452   
Boxer Name Preeti Bhati
Father Name Jagdish Singh 
Date of Birth 1994-03-06 
Unit RAJ 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Saweety Boora (Red Corner) 3 3 Red R.S.C_OC 1
Preeti Bhati(Blue Corner) 0 0
   Referee:    Kuldeep    Judge1:    Khimanand    Judge2:    Satyakam Sharma
   Judge3:    S.K. Chhetri    Judge4:    Joginder Singh    Judge5:    Virendra Kumar Tripathi
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:   

92  Heavy 75 - 81 Kg  Red Jenny RL  MIZ    Red  W.O 
    Blue Poonam Mahant  MP       

Reg No 7519 
Boxer Name Jenny RL
Father Name Lallian Chhunga 
Date of Birth 1983-06-21 
Unit MIZ 
   
Reg No 12524   
Boxer Name Poonam Mahant
Father Name Moti Ram Mahant 
Date of Birth 1993-03-16 
Unit MP 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Jenny RL (Red Corner) Red W.O
Poonam Mahant(Blue Corner)

93  Heavy 75 - 81 Kg  Red LAXMI PADIYA  JHA  15  Red  W.P 
    Blue Amandeep Kaur  PUN     

Reg No 5032 
Boxer Name LAXMI PADIYA
Father Name B PADIYA 
Date of Birth 1982-11-07 
Unit JHA 
   
Reg No 9612   
Boxer Name Amandeep Kaur
Father Name Kamaljeet Singh 
Date of Birth 1993-10-15 
Unit PUN 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
LAXMI PADIYA (Red Corner) 4 4 5 2 15 Red W.P
Amandeep Kaur(Blue Corner) 2 2 2 2 8
   Referee:    Wazir Bin Qutub    Judge1:    S.K. Chhetri    Judge2:    Satyakam Sharma
   Judge3:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge4:    Joginder Singh    Judge5:    Naveen Tamta
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:   

94  Fly 48 - 51 Kg  Red Sonia Lather Singh  HAR  15  Red  W.P 
    Blue Aaliya Khan  MP  12     

Reg No 4878 
Boxer Name Sonia Lather Singh
Father Name Prem Singh 
Date of Birth 1992-02-10 
Unit HAR 
   
Reg No 7515   
Boxer Name Aaliya Khan
Father Name Ishlam Khan 
Date of Birth 1989-02-02 
Unit MP 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sonia Lather Singh (Red Corner) 2 5 4 4 15 Red W.P
Aaliya Khan(Blue Corner) 2 3 3 4 12

95  Fly 48 - 51 Kg  Red N Toniabala Chanu  ARU  19  Red  W.P 
    Blue Neelam Mehta  UTK  10     

Reg No 5005 
Boxer Name N Toniabala Chanu
Father Name H Tombi Meitei 
Date of Birth 1991-08-16 
Unit ARU 
   
Reg No 8075   
Boxer Name Neelam Mehta
Father Name Anand Singh Mehta 
Date of Birth 1996-10-10 
Unit UTK 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
N Toniabala Chanu (Red Corner) 5 7 4 3 19 Red W.P
Neelam Mehta(Blue Corner) 2 3 2 3 10

96  Fly 48 - 51 Kg  Red Shabana  DEL  27  Red  W.P 
    Blue Anjali Chauhan  HP  21     

Reg No 5110 
Boxer Name Shabana
Father Name Shabuddin 
Date of Birth 1990-01-08 
Unit DEL 
   
Reg No 7100   
Boxer Name Anjali Chauhan
Father Name Bhishamber Chauhan 
Date of Birth 1993-03-06 
Unit HP 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Shabana (Red Corner) 5 7 5 10 27 Red W.P
Anjali Chauhan(Blue Corner) 3 6 7 5 21

97  Fly 48 - 51 Kg  Red Vanlal Duati  MIZ  11  Red  W.P 
    Blue Basanti Chanu  AIP     

Reg No 5107 
Boxer Name Vanlal Duati
Father Name Laldingluaia 
Date of Birth 1989-07-20 
Unit MIZ 
   
Reg No 12667   
Boxer Name Basanti Chanu
Father Name Suranjoy 
Date of Birth 1990-06-01 
Unit AIP 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Vanlal Duati (Red Corner) 3 4 3 1 11 Red W.P
Basanti Chanu(Blue Corner) 2 2 1 3 8

98  Feather 54 - 57 Kg  Red Sarika Kumari  JHA  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Hemam Chaoba Devi  MAN  15     

Reg No 7007 
Boxer Name Sarika Kumari
Father Name S. N. Choudhary 
Date of Birth 1994-07-09 
Unit JHA 
   
Reg No 4970   
Boxer Name Hemam Chaoba Devi
Father Name H. Birchandra Singh 
Date of Birth 03/01/1991 
Unit MAN 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sarika Kumari (Red Corner) 1 1 2 1 5 Blue W.P
Hemam Chaoba Devi(Blue Corner) 4 4 5 2 15
   Referee:    Pradeep Kumar Airy    Judge1:    Pritpal Singh Malhi    Judge2:    Harish Tokas
   Judge3:    Devendra Singh Jeena    Judge4:    Dr. D. P. Bhatt    Judge5:    Ms. Priya Darshana Devi Padwal
   Supervisor:    SK Shandil    Referee Evaluator:    Dr. Naroitam Singh Rawat    Judge Evaluator:   

99  Feather 54 - 57 Kg  Red MANDAKINI CHANN  AIP  19  Red  W.P 
    Blue Kamla Bisht  UTK  10     

Reg No 5070 
Boxer Name MANDAKINI CHANN
Father Name K NOREN MEITREI 
Date of Birth 02/01/1986 
Unit AIP 
   
Reg No 5073   
Boxer Name Kamla Bisht
Father Name Dev Singh Bisht 
Date of Birth 1982-01-04 
Unit UTK 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
MANDAKINI CHANN (Red Corner) 4 8 4 3 19 Red W.P
Kamla Bisht(Blue Corner) 1 2 3 4 10
   Referee:    Vishal Kumar Nirwan    Judge1:    Rajesh Naik    Judge2:    Ajay Negi
   Judge3:    Arun Kumar Sharma    Judge4:    Nabanita Buragohain    Judge5:    Vijay Yadav
   Supervisor:    SK Shandil    Referee Evaluator:    Dr. Naroitam Singh Rawat    Judge Evaluator:   

100  Feather 54 - 57 Kg  Red Sonam Nayak  MP  15  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Shivani Dahiya  DEL  26     

Reg No 7117 
Boxer Name Sonam Nayak
Father Name CK Nayak 
Date of Birth 1993-09-24 
Unit MP 
   
Reg No 7153   
Boxer Name Shivani Dahiya
Father Name Rajesh Dahiya 
Date of Birth 07/22/1995 
Unit DEL 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sonam Nayak (Red Corner) 2 5 5 3 15 Blue W.P
Shivani Dahiya(Blue Corner) 6 9 7 4 26
   Referee:    Pritpal Singh Malhi    Judge1:    Rahul Kumar    Judge2:    Pradeep Kumar Airy
   Judge3:    Arun Kumar Sharma    Judge4:    Nabanita Buragohain    Judge5:    Vijay Yadav
   Supervisor:    SK Shandil    Referee Evaluator:    Dr. Naroitam Singh Rawat    Judge Evaluator:   

101  Feather 54 - 57 Kg  Red Meena  HAR  14  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Pwilao Basumatary  ASM  25     

Reg No 4909 
Boxer Name Meena
Father Name Lakhmi Chand 
Date of Birth 1990-04-24 
Unit HAR 
   
Reg No 6209   
Boxer Name Pwilao Basumatary
Father Name Tengwna Basumatary 
Date of Birth 1993-03-05 
Unit ASM 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Meena (Red Corner) 4 3 4 3 14 Blue W.P
Pwilao Basumatary(Blue Corner) 8 6 7 4 25
   Referee:    Rajesh Naik    Judge1:    Dr. D. P. Bhatt    Judge2:    Ajay Negi
   Judge3:    Harish Tokas    Judge4:    Ms. Priya Darshana Devi Padwal    Judge5:    Vishal Kumar Nirwan
   Supervisor:    SK Shandil    Referee Evaluator:    Dr. Naroitam Singh Rawat    Judge Evaluator:   

102  Light Welter 60 - 64 Kg  Red E. Memthoi Devi  MAN  14  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Minu Basumatary  ASM  14     

Reg No 7190 
Boxer Name E. Memthoi Devi
Father Name E. Kumar Singh 
Date of Birth 03/01/1992 
Unit MAN 
   
Reg No 7159   
Boxer Name Minu Basumatary
Father Name Robindra Basumatary 
Date of Birth 1993-03-12 
Unit ASM 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
E. Memthoi Devi (Red Corner) 1 3 5 5 14 Blue W.P 14:14,37:40
Minu Basumatary(Blue Corner) 3 4 4 3 14
   Referee:    Devendra Singh Jeena    Judge1:    Rahul Kumar    Judge2:    Ajay Negi
   Judge3:    Pritpal Singh Malhi    Judge4:    Pradeep Kumar Airy    Judge5:    Vijay Yadav
   Supervisor:    SK Shandil    Referee Evaluator:    Dr. Naroitam Singh Rawat    Judge Evaluator:   

103  Light Welter 60 - 64 Kg  Red Jagriti  HAR  23  Red  W.P 
    Blue T.C. Lalremruati  MIZ     

Reg No 6204 
Boxer Name Jagriti
Father Name Dharamvir Singh 
Date of Birth 1987-11-18 
Unit HAR 
   
Reg No 8971   
Boxer Name T.C. Lalremruati
Father Name Lalzarliana 
Date of Birth 1994-12-29 
Unit MIZ 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Jagriti (Red Corner) 7 7 5 4 23 Red W.P
T.C. Lalremruati(Blue Corner) 1 0 0 3 4
   Referee:    Ms. Priya Darshana Devi Padwal    Judge1:    Rajesh Naik    Judge2:    Harish Tokas
   Judge3:    Arun Kumar Sharma    Judge4:    Nabanita Buragohain    Judge5:    Vishal Kumar Nirwan
   Supervisor:    SK Shandil    Referee Evaluator:    Dr. Naroitam Singh Rawat    Judge Evaluator:   

104  Light Welter 60 - 64 Kg  Red Sattivada Marthamma  AP  13  Red  W.P 
    Blue Aneeta Rani  PUN  10     

Reg No 12483 
Boxer Name Sattivada Marthamma
Father Name S Pyadiraju 
Date of Birth 1995-07-24 
Unit AP 
   
Reg No 7192   
Boxer Name Aneeta Rani
Father Name Vishnu Singh 
Date of Birth 09/10/1991 
Unit PUN 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sattivada Marthamma (Red Corner) 2 4 4 3 13 Red W.P
Aneeta Rani(Blue Corner) 3 1 4 2 10
   Referee:    Harish Tokas    Judge1:    Dr. D. P. Bhatt    Judge2:    Ajay Negi
   Judge3:    Devendra Singh Jeena    Judge4:    Pradeep Kumar Airy    Judge5:    Vijay Yadav
   Supervisor:    SK Shandil    Referee Evaluator:    Dr. Naroitam Singh Rawat    Judge Evaluator:   

105  Light Welter 60 - 64 Kg  Red Poonam  RAJ  10  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Suman  AIP  17     

Reg No 4863 
Boxer Name Poonam
Father Name Hoshiyar Singh 
Date of Birth 1993-04-15 
Unit RAJ 
   
Reg No 4845   
Boxer Name Suman
Father Name Hans Raj Singh 
Date of Birth 1987-09-13 
Unit AIP 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Poonam (Red Corner) 3 3 3 1 10 Blue W.P
Suman(Blue Corner) 3 4 6 4 17

106  Middle 69 - 75 Kg  Red L. Tombiamcha Devi  MAN  10  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Alari Boro  ASM  19     

Reg No 8973 
Boxer Name L. Tombiamcha Devi
Father Name L. Rameshwor Singh 
Date of Birth 1995-04-04 
Unit MAN 
   
Reg No 7082   
Boxer Name Alari Boro
Father Name Deobor Boro 
Date of Birth 1993-04-06 
Unit ASM 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
L. Tombiamcha Devi (Red Corner) 3 2 1 4 10 Blue W.P
Alari Boro(Blue Corner) 6 6 4 3 19
   Referee:    Arun Kumar Sharma    Judge1:    Harish Tokas    Judge2:    Devendra Singh Jeena
   Judge3:    Ms. Priya Darshana Devi Padwal    Judge4:    Vishal Kumar Nirwan    Judge5:    Pradeep Kumar Airy
   Supervisor:    SK Shandil    Referee Evaluator:    Dr. Naroitam Singh Rawat    Judge Evaluator:   

107  Middle 69 - 75 Kg  Red Poornima Mahesh Dadarkar  MAH  10  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Maya Poudel  MP  34     

Reg No 7210 
Boxer Name Poornima Mahesh Dadarkar
Father Name Mahesh Dadarkar 
Date of Birth 12/17/1992 
Unit MAH 
   
Reg No 7118   
Boxer Name Maya Poudel
Father Name Ghanshyam Poudel 
Date of Birth 1991-08-10 
Unit MP 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Poornima Mahesh Dadarkar (Red Corner) 3 1 4 2 10 Blue W.P
Maya Poudel(Blue Corner) 9 7 7 11 34
   Referee:    Vijay Yadav    Judge1:    Ajay Negi    Judge2:    Rahul Kumar
   Judge3:    Pritpal Singh Malhi    Judge4:    Nabanita Buragohain    Judge5:    Dr. D. P. Bhatt
   Supervisor:    SK Shandil    Referee Evaluator:    Dr. Naroitam Singh Rawat    Judge Evaluator:   

108  Middle 69 - 75 Kg  Red Namrta Kashnyal  UTK  10  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Poonam  AIP  15     

Reg No 8083 
Boxer Name Namrta Kashnyal
Father Name Jaman Singh 
Date of Birth 1993-08-01 
Unit UTK 
   
Reg No 18130   
Boxer Name Poonam
Father Name Ramphool 
Date of Birth 1986-08-15 
Unit AIP 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Namrta Kashnyal (Red Corner) 2 0 6 2 10 Blue W.P
Poonam(Blue Corner) 4 4 2 5 15
   Referee:    Rajesh Naik    Judge1:    Arun Kumar Sharma    Judge2:    Ms. Priya Darshana Devi Padwal
   Judge3:    Pritpal Singh Malhi    Judge4:    Nabanita Buragohain    Judge5:    Vishal Kumar Nirwan
   Supervisor:    SK Shandil    Referee Evaluator:    Dr. Naroitam Singh Rawat    Judge Evaluator:   

109  Middle 69 - 75 Kg  Red Raman Deep Kaur Sidhu  PUN  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Pooja  HAR  16     

Reg No 8903 
Boxer Name Raman Deep Kaur Sidhu
Father Name Bara Singh 
Date of Birth 1995-04-26 
Unit PUN 
   
Reg No 7144   
Boxer Name Pooja
Father Name Rajbir Singh 
Date of Birth 1991-02-17 
Unit HAR 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Raman Deep Kaur Sidhu (Red Corner) 0 0 0 0 Blue R.S.C_OC 3
Pooja(Blue Corner) 4 10 2 16
   Referee:    Rahul Kumar    Judge1:    Dr. D. P. Bhatt    Judge2:    Ajay Negi
   Judge3:    Arun Kumar Sharma    Judge4:    Devendra Singh Jeena    Judge5:    Vijay Yadav
   Supervisor:    SK Shandil    Referee Evaluator:    Dr. Naroitam Singh Rawat    Judge Evaluator:   

110  Super Heavy +81 Kg  Red Jagmeet Kaur  UTK  10  Blue  R.S.C_I 
    Blue Amritpal Kaur  PUN  21     

Reg No 7169 
Boxer Name Jagmeet Kaur
Father Name Sukhwant Singh 
Date of Birth 1993-02-12 
Unit UTK 
   
Reg No 12489   
Boxer Name Amritpal Kaur
Father Name Pawan Kumar 
Date of Birth 1994-08-14 
Unit PUN 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Jagmeet Kaur (Red Corner) 5 3 2 10 Blue R.S.C_I 3
Amritpal Kaur(Blue Corner) 9 6 6 21
   Referee:    Ms. Priya Darshana Devi Padwal    Judge1:    Rajesh Naik    Judge2:    Harish Tokas
   Judge3:    Nabanita Buragohain    Judge4:    Vishal Kumar Nirwan    Judge5:    Vijay Yadav
   Supervisor:    SK Shandil    Referee Evaluator:    Dr. Naroitam Singh Rawat    Judge Evaluator:   

111  Super Heavy +81 Kg  Red Anju Bala  J&K  11  Blue  W.P 
    Blue B V Padmavathi  AP  11     

Reg No 8697 
Boxer Name Anju Bala
Father Name Amin Chand 
Date of Birth 1978-08-05 
Unit J&K 
   
Reg No 5089   
Boxer Name B V Padmavathi
Father Name B L N Reddy 
Date of Birth 1987-04-07 
Unit AP 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Anju Bala (Red Corner) 5 4 1 1 11 Blue W.P 11:11,22:33
B V Padmavathi(Blue Corner) 2 3 4 2 11
   Referee:    Ajay Negi    Judge1:    Rahul Kumar    Judge2:    Pritpal Singh Malhi
   Judge3:    Arun Kumar Sharma    Judge4:    Devendra Singh Jeena    Judge5:    Pradeep Kumar Airy
   Supervisor:    SK Shandil    Referee Evaluator:    Dr. Naroitam Singh Rawat    Judge Evaluator:   

112  Super Heavy +81 Kg  Red Neha Jadhav  MP  20  Red  W.P 
    Blue Tejinder Kaur  CHD  10     

Reg No 12655 
Boxer Name Neha Jadhav
Father Name Gopal Jadhav 
Date of Birth 1989-11-02 
Unit MP 
   
Reg No 13784   
Boxer Name Tejinder Kaur
Father Name Harjeet Singh 
Date of Birth 1989-11-30 
Unit CHD 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Neha Jadhav (Red Corner) 20 20 Red W.P
Tejinder Kaur(Blue Corner) 10 10

113  Super Heavy +81 Kg  Red Kavita Chahal  AIP  20  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Vinita Kanwar Bhati  RAJ     

Reg No 4847 
Boxer Name Kavita Chahal
Father Name Bhup Singh 
Date of Birth 1985-04-08 
Unit AIP 
   
Reg No 18442   
Boxer Name Vinita Kanwar Bhati
Father Name Shivnath Singh Bhati 
Date of Birth 1991-10-07 
Unit RAJ 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Kavita Chahal (Red Corner) 5 8 7 20 Red R.S.C_OC 3
Vinita Kanwar Bhati(Blue Corner) 2 2 1 5
 

Media Registration | Boxing Training Centers | Boxing Training Center Registration | Help & Feedback | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Copyright | Contact Us

© Indian Boxing Federation 2008-2022, All Rights Reserved

Designed, Developed & Maintained By: Proglogix Research and Development (P) Ltd