14th Senior Women Boxing Competition
Result for May 21, 2013(Semi-Finals).
 

114  Light Fly 45 - 48 Kg  Red Pooja Tokas  DEL  11  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Sh. Sarjubala Devi  MAN  16     

Reg No 7158 
Boxer Name Pooja Tokas
Father Name Prem Singh Tokas 
Date of Birth 1994-12-04 
Unit DEL 
   
Reg No 7203   
Boxer Name Sh. Sarjubala Devi
Father Name Sh. Rajen Singh 
Date of Birth 1993-03-01 
Unit MAN 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Pooja Tokas (Red Corner) 1 5 3 2 11 Blue W.P
Sh. Sarjubala Devi(Blue Corner) 4 4 5 3 16
   Referee:    Rajesh Naik    Judge1:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge2:    Ms. Priya Darshana Devi Padwal
   Judge3:    Wazir Bin Qutub    Judge4:    Naveen Tamta    Judge5:    Satyakam Sharma
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:   

115  Light Fly 45 - 48 Kg  Red Hemanti Mehta  UTK  16  Red  W.P 
    Blue Neetu  CHD  10     

Reg No 5056 
Boxer Name Hemanti Mehta
Father Name N S Mehta 
Date of Birth 1989-06-15 
Unit UTK 
   
Reg No 4888   
Boxer Name Neetu
Father Name Brig Lal 
Date of Birth 1992-10-10 
Unit CHD 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Hemanti Mehta (Red Corner) 3 6 4 3 16 Red W.P
Neetu(Blue Corner) 3 2 2 3 10
   Referee:    Satyakam Sharma    Judge1:    Ajay Negi    Judge2:    Nabanita Buragohain
   Judge3:    Ms. Priya Darshana Devi Padwal    Judge4:    Arun Kumar Sharma    Judge5:    Pritpal Singh Malhi
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:   

116  Bantam 51 - 54 Kg  Red Purnima Rajput  MP  12  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Meenakshi  HAR  16     

Reg No 8138 
Boxer Name Purnima Rajput
Father Name Anand Singh Rajput 
Date of Birth 1995-08-31 
Unit MP 
   
Reg No 4879   
Boxer Name Meenakshi
Father Name Gyan Chand 
Date of Birth 1993-03-21 
Unit HAR 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Purnima Rajput (Red Corner) 4 2 3 3 12 Blue W.P
Meenakshi(Blue Corner) 4 3 6 3 16
   Referee:    Khimanand    Judge1:    Ajay Negi    Judge2:    Nabanita Buragohain
   Judge3:    Vishal Kumar Nirwan    Judge4:    Arun Kumar Sharma    Judge5:    Pradeep Kumar Airy
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:   

117  Bantam 51 - 54 Kg  Red Geeta Solanki  DEL  10  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Anjali Machahary  ASM  13     

Reg No 7156 
Boxer Name Geeta Solanki
Father Name B. S. Solanki 
Date of Birth 1992-05-24 
Unit DEL 
   
Reg No 7160   
Boxer Name Anjali Machahary
Father Name Chaitana Muchahari 
Date of Birth 1993-09-30 
Unit ASM 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Geeta Solanki (Red Corner) 3 4 1 2 10 Blue W.P
Anjali Machahary(Blue Corner) 3 4 3 3 13
   Referee:    Ms. Priya Darshana Devi Padwal    Judge1:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge2:    Pritpal Singh Malhi
   Judge3:    Rajesh Naik    Judge4:    Pradeep Kumar Airy    Judge5:    Rahul Kumar
   Supervisor:    SK Shandil    Referee Evaluator:    Vijay Thakur    Judge Evaluator:   

118  Light 57 - 60 Kg  Red Anjima Khakhalary  ARU  13  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Y Sandhyarani Devi  MAN  28     

Reg No 7162 
Boxer Name Anjima Khakhalary
Father Name Kamala Kt Khakhalary 
Date of Birth 1992-12-17 
Unit ARU 
   
Reg No 8114   
Boxer Name Y Sandhyarani Devi
Father Name Y Nabakishwor Singh 
Date of Birth 1993-03-02 
Unit MAN 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Anjima Khakhalary (Red Corner) 6 4 3 0 13 Blue R.S.C_OC 4
Y Sandhyarani Devi(Blue Corner) 10 6 10 2 28
   Referee:    Ajay Negi    Judge1:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge2:    Harish Tokas
   Judge3:    Sanjeev Kumar Dixit    Judge4:    Vijay Yadav    Judge5:    Wazir Bin Qutub
   Supervisor:    SK Shandil    Referee Evaluator:    Vijay Thakur    Judge Evaluator:   

119  Light 57 - 60 Kg  Red Preeti Beniwal  AIP  19  Red  W.P 
    Blue Payal Tomar  UTK     

Reg No 4865 
Boxer Name Preeti Beniwal
Father Name Sybe Singh  
Date of Birth 25-12-1987 
Unit AIP 
   
Reg No 8518   
Boxer Name Payal Tomar
Father Name  
Date of Birth 1995-01-01 
Unit UTK 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Preeti Beniwal (Red Corner) 5 4 7 3 19 Red W.P
Payal Tomar(Blue Corner) 0 0 2 1 3
   Referee:    Pritpal Singh Malhi    Judge1:    Balkar Singh    Judge2:    Ms. Priya Darshana Devi Padwal
   Judge3:    Vishal Kumar Nirwan    Judge4:    Wazir Bin Qutub    Judge5:    Ajay Negi
   Supervisor:    SK Shandil    Referee Evaluator:    Vijay Thakur    Judge Evaluator:   

120  Welter 64 - 69 Kg  Red Kavita Goyat  HAR  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Monica Saun  UTK  14     

Reg No 4931 
Boxer Name Kavita Goyat
Father Name Om Prakash 
Date of Birth 1988-08-15 
Unit HAR 
   
Reg No 7199   
Boxer Name Monica Saun
Father Name Puran Singh Saun 
Date of Birth 09/29/1992 
Unit UTK 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Kavita Goyat (Red Corner) 4 0 1 4 9 Blue W.P
Monica Saun(Blue Corner) 4 2 3 5 14
   Referee:    Harish Tokas    Judge1:    Rajesh Naik    Judge2:    Satyakam Sharma
   Judge3:    Ms. Priya Darshana Devi Padwal    Judge4:    Nabanita Buragohain    Judge5:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal
   Supervisor:    SK Shandil    Referee Evaluator:    Vijay Thakur    Judge Evaluator:   

121  Welter 64 - 69 Kg  Red Megha Choudhary  UP  13  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Heena Tokas  DEL  19     

Reg No 10600 
Boxer Name Megha Choudhary
Father Name Dharam Pal Singh 
Date of Birth 1993-06-14 
Unit UP 
   
Reg No 7154   
Boxer Name Heena Tokas
Father Name Vijay Tokas 
Date of Birth 1993-11-07 
Unit DEL 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Megha Choudhary (Red Corner) 2 5 5 1 13 Blue W.P
Heena Tokas(Blue Corner) 4 6 6 3 19
   Referee:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge1:    Satyakam Sharma    Judge2:    Pritpal Singh Malhi
   Judge3:    Wazir Bin Qutub    Judge4:    Vishal Kumar Nirwan    Judge5:    Naveen Tamta
   Supervisor:    SK Shandil    Referee Evaluator:    Vijay Thakur    Judge Evaluator:   

122  Heavy 75 - 81 Kg  Red Sangita Devi  AIP  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Saweety Boora  HAR  20     

Reg No 5077 
Boxer Name Sangita Devi
Father Name N Thamalngou Singh 
Date of Birth 1986-02-28 
Unit AIP 
   
Reg No 8115   
Boxer Name Saweety Boora
Father Name Mahender Singh 
Date of Birth 1993-01-10 
Unit HAR 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sangita Devi (Red Corner) 1 2 0 3 Blue R.S.C_OC 3
Saweety Boora(Blue Corner) 8 5 7 20
   Referee:    Vishal Kumar Nirwan    Judge1:    Rahul Kumar    Judge2:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal
   Judge3:    Naveen Tamta    Judge4:    Pradeep Kumar Airy    Judge5:    Nabanita Buragohain
   Supervisor:    SK Shandil    Referee Evaluator:    Vijay Thakur    Judge Evaluator:   

123  Heavy 75 - 81 Kg  Red Jenny RL  MIZ  10  Red  W.P 
    Blue LAXMI PADIYA  JHA     

Reg No 7519 
Boxer Name Jenny RL
Father Name Lallian Chhunga 
Date of Birth 1983-06-21 
Unit MIZ 
   
Reg No 5032   
Boxer Name LAXMI PADIYA
Father Name B PADIYA 
Date of Birth 1982-11-07 
Unit JHA 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Jenny RL (Red Corner) 5 1 2 2 10 Red W.P
LAXMI PADIYA(Blue Corner) 0 0 0 1 1
   Referee:    Vijay Yadav    Judge1:       Judge2:    Rajesh Naik
   Judge3:    Harish Tokas    Judge4:    Ajay Negi    Judge5:    Vishal Kumar Nirwan
   Supervisor:    SK Shandil    Referee Evaluator:    Vijay Thakur    Judge Evaluator:   

124  Fly 48 - 51 Kg  Red Sonia Lather Singh  HAR  18  Red  W.P 
    Blue N Toniabala Chanu  ARU     

Reg No 4878 
Boxer Name Sonia Lather Singh
Father Name Prem Singh 
Date of Birth 1992-02-10 
Unit HAR 
   
Reg No 5005   
Boxer Name N Toniabala Chanu
Father Name H Tombi Meitei 
Date of Birth 1991-08-16 
Unit ARU 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sonia Lather Singh (Red Corner) 5 4 4 5 18 Red W.P
N Toniabala Chanu(Blue Corner) 2 2 1 1 6
   Referee:    S.K. Chhetri    Judge1:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge2:    Nabanita Buragohain
   Judge3:    Naveen Tamta    Judge4:    Vijay Yadav    Judge5:    Sanjeev Kumar Dixit
   Supervisor:    SK Shandil    Referee Evaluator:    Vijay Thakur    Judge Evaluator:   

125  Fly 48 - 51 Kg  Red Shabana  DEL  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Vanlal Duati  MIZ  13     

Reg No 5110 
Boxer Name Shabana
Father Name Shabuddin 
Date of Birth 1990-01-08 
Unit DEL 
   
Reg No 5107   
Boxer Name Vanlal Duati
Father Name Laldingluaia 
Date of Birth 1989-07-20 
Unit MIZ 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Shabana (Red Corner) 0 2 1 1 4 Blue W.P
Vanlal Duati(Blue Corner) 1 4 5 3 13
   Referee:    Rahul Kumar    Judge1:    Satyakam Sharma    Judge2:    Ms. Priya Darshana Devi Padwal
   Judge3:    Pradeep Kumar Airy    Judge4:    Joginder Singh    Judge5:    Wazir Bin Qutub
   Supervisor:    SK Shandil    Referee Evaluator:    Vijay Thakur    Judge Evaluator:   

126  Feather 54 - 57 Kg  Red Hemam Chaoba Devi  MAN  Blue  W.P 
    Blue MANDAKINI CHANN  AIP  17     

Reg No 4970 
Boxer Name Hemam Chaoba Devi
Father Name H. Birchandra Singh 
Date of Birth 03/01/1991 
Unit MAN 
   
Reg No 5070   
Boxer Name MANDAKINI CHANN
Father Name K NOREN MEITREI 
Date of Birth 02/01/1986 
Unit AIP 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Hemam Chaoba Devi (Red Corner) 0 3 4 2 9 Blue W.P
MANDAKINI CHANN(Blue Corner) 7 2 4 4 17
   Referee:    Puran Singh Bora    Judge1:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge2:    Ajay Negi
   Judge3:    Arun Kumar Sharma    Judge4:    Nabanita Buragohain    Judge5:   
   Supervisor:    SK Shandil    Referee Evaluator:    Vijay Thakur    Judge Evaluator:   

127  Feather 54 - 57 Kg  Red Shivani Dahiya  DEL  Blue  Retd 
    Blue Pwilao Basumatary  ASM  21     

Reg No 7153 
Boxer Name Shivani Dahiya
Father Name Rajesh Dahiya 
Date of Birth 07/22/1995 
Unit DEL 
   
Reg No 6209   
Boxer Name Pwilao Basumatary
Father Name Tengwna Basumatary 
Date of Birth 1993-03-05 
Unit ASM 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Shivani Dahiya (Red Corner) 1 1 1 3 Blue Retd 3
Pwilao Basumatary(Blue Corner) 8 6 7 21
   Referee:    Arun Kumar Sharma    Judge1:    Pritpal Singh Malhi    Judge2:    Ms. Priya Darshana Devi Padwal
   Judge3:    Vishal Kumar Nirwan    Judge4:    Pradeep Kumar Airy    Judge5:    Joginder Singh
   Supervisor:    SK Shandil    Referee Evaluator:    Vijay Thakur    Judge Evaluator:   

128  Light Welter 60 - 64 Kg  Red Minu Basumatary  ASM  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Jagriti  HAR  17     

Reg No 7159 
Boxer Name Minu Basumatary
Father Name Robindra Basumatary 
Date of Birth 1993-03-12 
Unit ASM 
   
Reg No 6204   
Boxer Name Jagriti
Father Name Dharamvir Singh 
Date of Birth 1987-11-18 
Unit HAR 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Minu Basumatary (Red Corner) 3 2 3 1 9 Blue W.P
Jagriti(Blue Corner) 3 5 4 5 17
   Referee:    Naveen Tamta    Judge1:    Rajesh Naik    Judge2:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal
   Judge3:    Harish Tokas    Judge4:    Ms. Priya Darshana Devi Padwal    Judge5:    Pritpal Singh Malhi
   Supervisor:    SK Shandil    Referee Evaluator:    Vijay Thakur    Judge Evaluator:   

129  Light Welter 60 - 64 Kg  Red Sattivada Marthamma  AP  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Suman  AIP  12     

Reg No 12483 
Boxer Name Sattivada Marthamma
Father Name S Pyadiraju 
Date of Birth 1995-07-24 
Unit AP 
   
Reg No 4845   
Boxer Name Suman
Father Name Hans Raj Singh 
Date of Birth 1987-09-13 
Unit AIP 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sattivada Marthamma (Red Corner) 1 2 2 2 7 Blue W.P
Suman(Blue Corner) 1 6 2 3 12
   Referee:    Sanjeev Kumar Dixit    Judge1:    Ajay Negi    Judge2:    Nabanita Buragohain
   Judge3:    Khimanand    Judge4:    Naveen Tamta    Judge5:    Rahul Kumar
   Supervisor:    SK Shandil    Referee Evaluator:    Vijay Thakur    Judge Evaluator:   

130  Middle 69 - 75 Kg  Red Alari Boro  ASM  Blue  Retd 
    Blue Maya Poudel  MP  24     

Reg No 7082 
Boxer Name Alari Boro
Father Name Deobor Boro 
Date of Birth 1993-04-06 
Unit ASM 
   
Reg No 7118   
Boxer Name Maya Poudel
Father Name Ghanshyam Poudel 
Date of Birth 1991-08-10 
Unit MP 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Alari Boro (Red Corner) 3 5 8 Blue Retd 2
Maya Poudel(Blue Corner) 17 7 24
   Referee:    S.K. Chhetri    Judge1:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge2:    Ajay Negi
   Judge3:    Ms. Priya Darshana Devi Padwal    Judge4:    Joginder Singh    Judge5:    Arun Kumar Sharma
   Supervisor:    SK Shandil    Referee Evaluator:    Vijay Thakur    Judge Evaluator:   

131  Middle 69 - 75 Kg  Red Poonam  AIP  Blue  Retd 
    Blue Pooja  HAR  10     

Reg No 18130 
Boxer Name Poonam
Father Name Ramphool 
Date of Birth 1986-08-15 
Unit AIP 
   
Reg No 7144   
Boxer Name Pooja
Father Name Rajbir Singh 
Date of Birth 1991-02-17 
Unit HAR 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Poonam (Red Corner) 1 0 1 Blue Retd 2
Pooja(Blue Corner) 8 2 10
   Referee:    Wazir Bin Qutub    Judge1:    Rajesh Naik    Judge2:    Vishal Kumar Nirwan
   Judge3:    Ms. Priya Darshana Devi Padwal    Judge4:    Nabanita Buragohain    Judge5:    Joginder Singh
   Supervisor:    SK Shandil    Referee Evaluator:    Vijay Thakur    Judge Evaluator:   

132  Super Heavy +81 Kg  Red Amritpal Kaur  PUN  18  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue B V Padmavathi  AP     

Reg No 12489 
Boxer Name Amritpal Kaur
Father Name Pawan Kumar 
Date of Birth 1994-08-14 
Unit PUN 
   
Reg No 5089   
Boxer Name B V Padmavathi
Father Name B L N Reddy 
Date of Birth 1987-04-07 
Unit AP 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Amritpal Kaur (Red Corner) 8 7 3 18 Red R.S.C_OC 3
B V Padmavathi(Blue Corner) 2 1 1 4
   Referee:    Satyakam Sharma    Judge1:    Vijay Yadav    Judge2:    Ms. Priya Darshana Devi Padwal
   Judge3:    Ajay Negi    Judge4:    Nabanita Buragohain    Judge5:    Arun Kumar Sharma
   Supervisor:    SK Shandil    Referee Evaluator:    Vijay Thakur    Judge Evaluator:   

133  Super Heavy +81 Kg  Red Neha Jadhav  MP  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Kavita Chahal  AIP  15     

Reg No 12655 
Boxer Name Neha Jadhav
Father Name Gopal Jadhav 
Date of Birth 1989-11-02 
Unit MP 
   
Reg No 4847   
Boxer Name Kavita Chahal
Father Name Bhup Singh 
Date of Birth 1985-04-08 
Unit AIP 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Neha Jadhav (Red Corner) 1 0 2 0 3 Blue W.P
Kavita Chahal(Blue Corner) 1 4 4 6 15
   Referee:    Rajesh Naik    Judge1:    Arun Kumar Sharma    Judge2:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal
   Judge3:    Ajay Negi    Judge4:    Wazir Bin Qutub    Judge5:    Vijay Yadav
   Supervisor:    SK Shandil    Referee Evaluator:    Vijay Thakur    Judge Evaluator:   
 

Media Registration | Boxing Training Centers | Boxing Training Center Registration | Help & Feedback | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Copyright | Contact Us

© Indian Boxing Federation 2008-2022, All Rights Reserved

Designed, Developed & Maintained By: Proglogix Research and Development (P) Ltd