2nd Sub-Junior Men National Boxing Championships Schedule for September 8, 2011
|
Bout No |
Weight Category |
Corner |
Name |
Team Code |
Bout Time |
91 |
C-2, 32 Kg |
RED |
Ajay Ravidas |
SPSB |
Morning |
BLUE |
Karambir Bharti |
CHD |
92 |
C-2, 32 Kg |
RED |
Techi Bida |
ARU |
Morning |
BLUE |
Raja Chettri |
MEG |
93 |
C-2, 32 Kg |
RED |
Sachin |
HAR |
Morning |
BLUE |
Sibu Thapa |
SSCB |
94 |
C-2, 32 Kg |
RED |
Sangram |
MAH |
Morning |
BLUE |
Deepak Kashyap |
CHT |
95 |
C-3, 34 Kg |
RED |
Jibran Khan |
MAH |
|
BLUE |
Sukanta Jena |
ORI |
96 |
C-3, 34 Kg |
RED |
Raj Soni |
RAJ |
|
BLUE |
Akash Mangre |
SSCB |
97 |
C-3, 34 Kg |
RED |
Shubham Mishra |
SPSB |
Morning |
BLUE |
Nelli Sudheer |
AP |
98 |
C-3, 34 Kg |
RED |
Yurshaimaniks Yeemliea |
MEG |
Morning |
BLUE |
Vishal Thapa |
JHA |
99 |
C-4, 36 Kg |
RED |
Bharath B |
TN |
Morning |
BLUE |
K Ishaq Raj |
SPSB |
100 |
C-4, 36 Kg |
RED |
Deepanshu Saklani |
UTK |
Morning |
BLUE |
Sima Phaneendra |
AP |
101 |
C-4, 36 Kg |
RED |
Sunil |
HAR |
Morning |
BLUE |
Alexander |
SSCB |
102 |
C-4, 36 Kg |
RED |
Ravi Kumar Verma |
RAJ |
Morning |
BLUE |
Aguk Juja |
ARU |
103 |
C-5, 38 Kg |
RED |
Vijay |
HP |
Morning |
BLUE |
Md.Etash Khan |
MAN |
104 |
C-5, 38 Kg |
RED |
Pravin Ravi Das |
JHA |
Morning |
BLUE |
Aditya Lamba |
RAJ |
105 |
C-5, 38 Kg |
RED |
S Vinay Kumar |
KAR |
Morning |
BLUE |
Ariz Ahamd |
CHT |
106 |
C-5, 38 Kg |
RED |
Bhuneshwar Munda |
GUJ |
|
BLUE |
Arshdeep Singh |
PUN |
107 |
C-6, 40 Kg |
RED |
Sajin Saji |
KER |
Morning |
BLUE |
Md Rahil Siddique |
MAH |
108 |
C-6, 40 Kg |
RED |
Aman |
CHD |
Morning |
BLUE |
Ashraf Hussain |
WB |
109 |
C-6, 40 Kg |
RED |
Nick Zodinsanga |
MIZ |
Morning |
BLUE |
Baju Paham |
GUJ |
110 |
C-6, 40 Kg |
RED |
Prasanth B |
TN |
Morning |
BLUE |
Pawan Topna |
D&D |
111 |
B-4, 36 Kg |
RED |
Lekhraj Pun |
HP |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
E Sangmuga Priyan |
SSCB |
112 |
B-4, 36 Kg |
RED |
Suraj |
HAR |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Vipin Kumar |
CHD |
113 |
B-4, 36 Kg |
RED |
Rahul |
DEL |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Anantha Chopade |
MAH |
114 |
B-4, 36 Kg |
RED |
Vadisala Jyothi Swaroop |
AP |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Rabindra Rabidas |
SPSB |
115 |
B-5, 38 Kg |
RED |
Manjeet Kumar Shaw |
WB |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Arvind Kumar |
UTK |
116 |
B-5, 38 Kg |
RED |
A Velangni |
CHT |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Raman Sah |
JHA |
117 |
B-5, 38 Kg |
RED |
Pynskhem L Nonglait |
MEG |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Sriniwas Srinu |
SSCB |
118 |
B-5, 38 Kg |
RED |
P.BIjenkumar SIngh |
MAN |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Rahul Kachhap |
SPSB |
119 |
B-6, 40 Kg |
RED |
M.Bigyananda Meetei |
MAN |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Suraj Kr. Routh |
WB |
120 |
B-6, 40 Kg |
RED |
Md Meraj Mansuri |
KAR |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Sehran Sandhu |
UTK |
121 |
B-6, 40 Kg |
RED |
Dipender Singh |
HP |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Moin Khan |
CHT |
122 |
B-6, 40 Kg |
RED |
Vinod Tanwar |
HAR |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Raju Swain |
ORI |
123 |
B-7, 42 Kg |
RED |
Deepak Kumar |
HAR |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
K Lalawmpuia |
MIZ |
124 |
B-7, 42 Kg |
RED |
Chandan Kumar Das |
ASM |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Rohit |
DEL |
125 |
B-7, 42 Kg |
RED |
Sunder Konar |
KER |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Devendra Kumar Yadav |
UP |
126 |
B-7, 42 Kg |
RED |
Harikrishna Nammi |
AP |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Shiv Kumar |
PUN |
127 |
B-8, 44 Kg |
RED |
K.Chinglemba Meitei |
MAN |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Sanjay Kumar |
BIH |
128 |
B-8, 44 Kg |
RED |
Kyntiew Shaphrang |
MEG |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Saif Ali Khan |
UP |
129 |
B-8, 44 Kg |
RED |
Mahendra Singh Bhadoria |
MP |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
K Kavi Rao |
JHA |
130 |
B-8, 44 Kg |
RED |
Chitranand Yerinnti |
AP |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Emmanuel Jacob Hall |
TN |
131 |
B-9, 46 Kg |
RED |
K.Santosh |
TN |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Khunpong Wangcha |
ARU |
132 |
B-9, 46 Kg |
RED |
Sanjay Thapa |
ASM |
|
BLUE |
Nirdesh Gurjar |
MP |
133 |
B-9, 46 Kg |
RED |
Pankaj Malik |
RAJ |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Sitaram Munda |
GUJ |
134 |
B-10, 48 Kg |
RED |
Sunny Shekhar |
BIH |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Shankar |
CHD |
135 |
B-10, 48 Kg |
RED |
Harivansh Tawari |
MAH |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Sumbhar Munda |
GUJ |
136 |
B-10, 48 Kg |
RED |
Sumit Kumar |
UTK |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Jupiter Basumatary |
ASM |
137 |
B-10, 48 Kg |
RED |
N Pushkar Singh |
SSCB |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Gaurav Singh |
UP |
138 |
B-11, 50 Kg |
RED |
David Digli |
AP |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Gagan |
KAR |
139 |
A-6, 40 Kg |
RED |
Vishnu Vijayam |
KER |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Yashwant Singh |
HP |
140 |
A-6, 40 Kg |
RED |
V Sai Kumar |
AP |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
A Vikash |
CHT |
141 |
A-6, 40 Kg |
RED |
A Akhil |
SPSB |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Vishvadeep Khundia |
CHD |
142 |
C-6, 40 Kg |
RED |
Alok Debbarama |
KAR |
|
BLUE |
Mohan Jagdale |
MAH |
142 |
C-6, 40 Kg |
RED |
Alok Debbarama |
KAR |
|
BLUE |
Mohan Jagdale |
MAH |
143 |
A-7, 42 Kg |
RED |
Sandeep Yadev |
HAR |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Akash |
HP |
144 |
A-7, 42 Kg |
RED |
Aita Singh Limboo |
SIK |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
P. Ajith Kumar |
TN |
145 |
A-7, 42 Kg |
RED |
Sachin Sah |
JHA |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Rohan Patekar |
MAH |
146 |
A-7, 42 Kg |
RED |
Samir Khan |
CHD |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Ibungobi Meitei |
MAN |
147 |
A-8, 44 Kg |
RED |
Rahul Rathi |
DEL |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Md. Shanin |
WB |
148 |
A-8, 44 Kg |
RED |
Y. Vijay Kumar |
AP |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Raju Prasad |
SPSB |
149 |
A-8, 44 Kg |
RED |
Usman Shaikh |
MAH |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Raju Kumar Paswan |
BIH |
150 |
A-8, 44 Kg |
RED |
Gaurav Solanki |
SSCB |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Vishal Mishra |
UP |
151 |
A-9, 46 Kg |
RED |
Raj Kapil Sah |
JHA |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Neeraj |
HAR |
152 |
A-9, 46 Kg |
RED |
Sisir Rai |
SIK |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Amit Baidya |
ASM |
153 |
A-9, 46 Kg |
RED |
Vanhlimpuia |
MIZ |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Kanwaljeet Singh |
PUN |
154 |
A-6, 40 Kg |
RED |
Vetri Selvan S |
TN |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Shoib Haque |
WB |
155 |
A-10, 48 Kg |
RED |
Mohd. Ibrahim |
MAN |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Shiv Kumar |
RAJ |
156 |
A-10, 48 Kg |
RED |
Karling Natung |
ARU |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Naresh Kumar |
PUN |
157 |
A-10, 48 Kg |
RED |
James Sumi |
NAG |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Anshu Kumar |
UTK |
158 |
A-10, 48 Kg |
RED |
Abhilash Sr. |
KER |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Hmingthantluanga |
MIZ |
159 |
A-11, 50 Kg |
RED |
Mast. Sosel Tayeng |
ARU |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Akash Tripathi |
UP |
160 |
A-11, 50 Kg |
RED |
Kundal Singh Dhami |
UTK |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Sunny Kumar |
J&K |
161 |
A-11, 50 Kg |
RED |
Neeraj |
DEL |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Kingto Yepthomi |
NAG |
162 |
A-11, 50 Kg |
RED |
Bikash Jyoti Bora |
ASM |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Rishav Kumar |
PUN |
163 |
A-12, 52 Kg |
RED |
Bhaskajyoti Gogoi |
ASM |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Pranav Pasalkar |
MAH |
164 |
A-12, 52 Kg |
RED |
Robin Soni |
MP |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Dileep Chandrashekharan Pillai |
KER |
165 |
A-12, 52 Kg |
RED |
Kangsom |
ARU |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Vishnu |
SSCB |
166 |
A-12, 52 Kg |
RED |
G Rajesh Dora |
ORI |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Md. Azam |
UP |
167 |
A-13, 54 Kg |
RED |
Binod Gurung |
SIK |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Sachin Kumar |
HAR |
168 |
A-12, 52 Kg |
RED |
Ramsingh Pal |
UP |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Srinandan Kumar |
BIH |
169 |
A-12, 52 Kg |
RED |
L. Ajit Sigh |
SSCB |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Dipak Muduli(Overage) |
ORI |
170 |
A-13, 54 Kg |
RED |
Donet V Eldho |
KER |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Lal Hang Limboo |
SIK |
171 |
A-13, 54 Kg |
RED |
Nizamuddin |
J&K |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Bitukumar Thakur |
MAN |
|
|