5th Junior Women National Boxing Championship 2010 at V.O.C. Park Stadium, Erode,
Result for 07th May,2010().
 

69  52  Red G. Shara  Andhra Pradesh  Red  W.P 
    Blue Lalruatfeli  Mizoram     

Reg No 7014 
Boxer Name G. Shara
Father Name G. Madhava Rao 
Date of Birth 1995-10-05 
Unit Andhra Pradesh 
   
Reg No 7227   
Boxer Name Lalruatfeli
Father Name R. Vanlalauva 
Date of Birth 1995-11-24 
Unit Mizoram 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
G. Shara (Red Corner) 2 1 5 8 Red W.P
Lalruatfeli(Blue Corner) 1 2 1 4
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

70  54  Red Neeraj  Punjab  Red  W.P 
    Blue Anjali Verma  Uttar Pradesh     

Reg No 8915 
Boxer Name Neeraj
Father Name David 
Date of Birth 1995-09-14 
Unit Punjab 
   
Reg No 8130   
Boxer Name Anjali Verma
Father Name Lalita P Verma 
Date of Birth 1994-03-25 
Unit Uttar Pradesh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Neeraj (Red Corner) 0 Red W.P
Anjali Verma(Blue Corner) 0
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

71  54  Red Munesh  Haryana  Red  W.P 
    Blue Th. Shanti Chanu  Manipur     

Reg No 8700 
Boxer Name Munesh
Father Name Rajbir Singh 
Date of Birth 1994-04-27 
Unit Haryana 
   
Reg No 8976   
Boxer Name Th. Shanti Chanu
Father Name Th Bijoy Meitei 
Date of Birth 1994-02-04 
Unit Manipur 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Munesh (Red Corner) 0 Red W.P
Th. Shanti Chanu(Blue Corner) 0
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

72  57  Red T.C. Lalremruati  Mizoram  Red  W.P 
    Blue Nandini Kedilaya  Goa     

Reg No 8971 
Boxer Name T.C. Lalremruati
Father Name Lalzarliana 
Date of Birth 1994-12-29 
Unit Mizoram 
   
Reg No 8052   
Boxer Name Nandini Kedilaya
Father Name Balkrishana 
Date of Birth 1994-01-12 
Unit Goa 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
T.C. Lalremruati (Red Corner) 0 Red W.P
Nandini Kedilaya(Blue Corner) 0
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

73  57  Red Yamini Singh  Uttar Pradesh  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Poonam  Haryana     

Reg No 8883 
Boxer Name Yamini Singh
Father Name Dharam Raj Singh 
Date of Birth 1994-06-22 
Unit Uttar Pradesh 
   
Reg No 7145   
Boxer Name Poonam
Father Name Jaibeer Singh 
Date of Birth 05/24/1994 
Unit Haryana 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Yamini Singh (Red Corner) 0 Blue R.S.C_OC 2
Poonam(Blue Corner) 0
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

74  60  Red Kanishka Srivastava  Uttar Pradesh  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Rupinder Kaur  Punjab     

Reg No 8882 
Boxer Name Kanishka Srivastava
Father Name Vijay Srivastava 
Date of Birth 1994-07-02 
Unit Uttar Pradesh 
   
Reg No 7036   
Boxer Name Rupinder Kaur
Father Name Sukhwant Singh 
Date of Birth 1994-06-05 
Unit Punjab 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Kanishka Srivastava (Red Corner) 0 Blue W.P
Rupinder Kaur(Blue Corner) 0
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

75  60  Red Athira Rajan  Kerala  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue M. Vanmathi  Tamilnadu     

Reg No 8063 
Boxer Name Athira Rajan
Father Name Rajan R 
Date of Birth 1994-05-28 
Unit Kerala 
   
Reg No 8931   
Boxer Name M. Vanmathi
Father Name K. Mani 
Date of Birth 1994-07-25 
Unit Tamilnadu 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Athira Rajan (Red Corner) 0 Blue R.S.C_OC 3
M. Vanmathi(Blue Corner) 0
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

76  63  Red Sakshi Pandey  Maharashtra  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Sivatamileslvi T  Tamilnadu     

Reg No 8957 
Boxer Name Sakshi Pandey
Father Name Kripa Shankar 
Date of Birth 1994-01-08 
Unit Maharashtra 
   
Reg No 8111   
Boxer Name Sivatamileslvi T
Father Name Thivendran P 
Date of Birth 1994-03-29 
Unit Tamilnadu 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sakshi Pandey (Red Corner) 0 Red R.S.C_OC 2
Sivatamileslvi T(Blue Corner) 0
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

77  63  Red Mahak Chadar  Madhya Pradesh  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Jyoti Yadav  Haryana     

Reg No 8924 
Boxer Name Mahak Chadar
Father Name Hari Singh Chadar 
Date of Birth 1995-11-16 
Unit Madhya Pradesh 
   
Reg No 8787   
Boxer Name Jyoti Yadav
Father Name Sukhpal Yadav 
Date of Birth 06/07/1994 
Unit Haryana 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Mahak Chadar (Red Corner) 0 Red R.S.C_OC 1
Jyoti Yadav(Blue Corner) 0
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

78  66  Red Raman Deep Kaur Sidhu  Punjab  Blue  W.P 
    Blue N Sanjaobi Chanu  Manipur     

Reg No 8903 
Boxer Name Raman Deep Kaur Sidhu
Father Name Bara Singh 
Date of Birth 1995-04-26 
Unit Punjab 
   
Reg No 8977   
Boxer Name N Sanjaobi Chanu
Father Name N Nidhubon Meitei 
Date of Birth 1994-03-10 
Unit Manipur 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Raman Deep Kaur Sidhu (Red Corner) 0 Blue W.P
N Sanjaobi Chanu(Blue Corner) 0
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

79  66  Red Komal Hooda  Haryana  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Lakshmi Wagh  Maharashtra     

Reg No 8807 
Boxer Name Komal Hooda
Father Name Jagdish Hooda 
Date of Birth 1994-11-07 
Unit Haryana 
   
Reg No 8089   
Boxer Name Lakshmi Wagh
Father Name Dilip 
Date of Birth 1995-07-05 
Unit Maharashtra 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Komal Hooda (Red Corner) 0 Blue R.S.C_OC 1
Lakshmi Wagh(Blue Corner) 0
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

80  46  Red J. Deepthi  Andhra Pradesh  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Lalenkawli  Mizoram     

Reg No 7018 
Boxer Name J. Deepthi
Father Name J. Viswanadh Reddy 
Date of Birth 1994-10-05 
Unit Andhra Pradesh 
   
Reg No 7228   
Boxer Name Lalenkawli
Father Name Vanlalliana 
Date of Birth 1995-06-30 
Unit Mizoram 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
J. Deepthi (Red Corner) 0 0 1 1 Blue W.P
Lalenkawli(Blue Corner) 2 5 2 9
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

81  48  Red Deepika Verma  Madhya Pradesh  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Vanrammawll  Mizoram  12     

Reg No 7112 
Boxer Name Deepika Verma
Father Name Vijay Kumar Verma 
Date of Birth 02/11/1994 
Unit Madhya Pradesh 
   
Reg No 7226   
Boxer Name Vanrammawll
Father Name Chuailova 
Date of Birth 07/24/1994 
Unit Mizoram 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Deepika Verma (Red Corner) 0 0 5 5 Blue W.P
Vanrammawll(Blue Corner) 4 2 6 12
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

82  50  Red G. Sujatha  Andhra Pradesh  Red  W.P 
    Blue Th. Sonia Devi  Manipur     

Reg No 7015 
Boxer Name G. Sujatha
Father Name G. Venkata Rao 
Date of Birth 1994-03-31 
Unit Andhra Pradesh 
   
Reg No 7185   
Boxer Name Th. Sonia Devi
Father Name Th. Santikumar 
Date of Birth 1994-03-02 
Unit Manipur 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
G. Sujatha (Red Corner) 0 3 0 3 Red W.P
Th. Sonia Devi(Blue Corner) 0 0 0 0
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

83  52  Red Priya  Haryana  15  Red  W.P 
    Blue G. Shara  Andhra Pradesh     

Reg No 4869 
Boxer Name Priya
Father Name Chand Singh  
Date of Birth 1994-09-04 
Unit Haryana 
   
Reg No 7014   
Boxer Name G. Shara
Father Name G. Madhava Rao 
Date of Birth 1995-10-05 
Unit Andhra Pradesh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Priya (Red Corner) 11 4 15 Red W.P
G. Shara(Blue Corner) 0 0 0
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

84  54  Red Neeraj  Punjab  29  Red  W.P 
    Blue Munesh  Haryana  14     

Reg No 8915 
Boxer Name Neeraj
Father Name David 
Date of Birth 1995-09-14 
Unit Punjab 
   
Reg No 8700   
Boxer Name Munesh
Father Name Rajbir Singh 
Date of Birth 1994-04-27 
Unit Haryana 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Neeraj (Red Corner) 6 15 8 29 Red W.P
Munesh(Blue Corner) 8 4 2 14
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

85  57  Red T.C. Lalremruati  Mizoram  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Poonam  Haryana  20     

Reg No 8971 
Boxer Name T.C. Lalremruati
Father Name Lalzarliana 
Date of Birth 1994-12-29 
Unit Mizoram 
   
Reg No 7145   
Boxer Name Poonam
Father Name Jaibeer Singh 
Date of Birth 05/24/1994 
Unit Haryana 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
T.C. Lalremruati (Red Corner) 0 1 0 1 Blue W.P
Poonam(Blue Corner) 2 6 12 20
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

86  60  Red Rupinder Kaur  Punjab  10  Red  Retd 
    Blue M. Vanmathi  Tamilnadu     

Reg No 7036 
Boxer Name Rupinder Kaur
Father Name Sukhwant Singh 
Date of Birth 1994-06-05 
Unit Punjab 
   
Reg No 8931   
Boxer Name M. Vanmathi
Father Name K. Mani 
Date of Birth 1994-07-25 
Unit Tamilnadu 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Rupinder Kaur (Red Corner) 4 6 10 Red Retd 3
M. Vanmathi(Blue Corner) 1 2 3
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

87  63  Red Sakshi Pandey  Maharashtra  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Mahak Chadar  Madhya Pradesh  17     

Reg No 8957 
Boxer Name Sakshi Pandey
Father Name Kripa Shankar 
Date of Birth 1994-01-08 
Unit Maharashtra 
   
Reg No 8924   
Boxer Name Mahak Chadar
Father Name Hari Singh Chadar 
Date of Birth 1995-11-16 
Unit Madhya Pradesh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sakshi Pandey (Red Corner) 0 0 0 Blue R.S.C_OC 2
Mahak Chadar(Blue Corner) 9 8 17
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

88  66  Red N Sanjaobi Chanu  Manipur  27  Red  W.P 
    Blue Lakshmi Wagh  Maharashtra  22     

Reg No 8977 
Boxer Name N Sanjaobi Chanu
Father Name N Nidhubon Meitei 
Date of Birth 1994-03-10 
Unit Manipur 
   
Reg No 8089   
Boxer Name Lakshmi Wagh
Father Name Dilip 
Date of Birth 1995-07-05 
Unit Maharashtra 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
N Sanjaobi Chanu (Red Corner) 7 8 12 27 Red W.P
Lakshmi Wagh(Blue Corner) 11 6 5 22
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

89  70  Red Varsha Rani  Bihar  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue L. Tombiamcha Devi  Manipur     

Reg No 8141 
Boxer Name Varsha Rani
Father Name Sanjay Kumar Singh 
Date of Birth 1995-10-23 
Unit Bihar 
   
Reg No 8973   
Boxer Name L. Tombiamcha Devi
Father Name L. Rameshwor Singh 
Date of Birth 1995-04-04 
Unit Manipur 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Varsha Rani (Red Corner) 0 0 Blue R.S.C_OC 1
L. Tombiamcha Devi(Blue Corner) 3 3
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

90  75  Red Satav Snehal   Maharashtra  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Preeti Beniwal  Haryana     

Reg No 8959 
Boxer Name Satav Snehal
Father Name Satav Manish 
Date of Birth 1995-02-27 
Unit Maharashtra 
   
Reg No 8925   
Boxer Name Preeti Beniwal
Father Name Satish Kumar 
Date of Birth 1994-02-19 
Unit Haryana 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Satav Snehal (Red Corner) 1 1 Red R.S.C_OC 1
Preeti Beniwal(Blue Corner) 0 0
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

91  81+  Red M. Malathi  Tamilnadu  Red  W.P 
    Blue Aditi Sharma  Haryana     

Reg No 8933 
Boxer Name M. Malathi
Father Name P. Maharajan 
Date of Birth 1994-02-09 
Unit Tamilnadu 
   
Reg No 8951   
Boxer Name Aditi Sharma
Father Name Anurag Sharma 
Date of Birth 1994-08-06 
Unit Haryana 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
M. Malathi (Red Corner) 3 4 2 9 Red W.P
Aditi Sharma(Blue Corner) 0 0 0 0
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   
 

Media Registration | Boxing Training Centers | Boxing Training Center Registration | Help & Feedback | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Copyright | Contact Us

© Indian Boxing Federation 2008-2021, All Rights Reserved

Designed, Developed & Maintained By: Proglogix Research and Development (P) Ltd