5th Youth Women National Boxing Championship at Ramhlum Sports Complex, Aizawl,
Result for 10th Dec,2009(Bronze).
 

50  46  Red Khalda Wali  Maharashtra  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Anita Kahar  Assam     

Reg No 8156 
Boxer Name Khalda Wali
Father Name Abdul Rashio 
Date of Birth 02/07/1992 
Unit Maharashtra 
   
Reg No 7083   
Boxer Name Anita Kahar
Father Name Dashrath Kahar 
Date of Birth 1992-06-10 
Unit Assam 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Khalda Wali (Red Corner) 2 4 6 Red R.S.C_OC 2
Anita Kahar(Blue Corner) 1 7 1 9
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

52  48  Red Rebecca Lalinmawii  Mizoram  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Sharda  Chattishgarh     

Reg No 7223 
Boxer Name Rebecca Lalinmawii
Father Name Khumliana 
Date of Birth 11/21/1992 
Unit Mizoram 
   
Reg No 7261   
Boxer Name Sharda
Father Name Ram Milan 
Date of Birth 08/29/1991 
Unit Chattishgarh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Rebecca Lalinmawii (Red Corner) 0 2 1 3 Red W.P
Sharda(Blue Corner) 1 2 4 7
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

54  51  Red Daljeet Kaur  Punjab  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Pooja Bundle  Maharashtra     

Reg No 7194 
Boxer Name Daljeet Kaur
Father Name Jagjeet Singh 
Date of Birth 12/15/1991 
Unit Punjab 
   
Reg No 8159   
Boxer Name Pooja Bundle
Father Name Suresh 
Date of Birth 03/03/1992 
Unit Maharashtra 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Daljeet Kaur (Red Corner) 0 1 1 2 Blue W.P
Pooja Bundle(Blue Corner) 0 0
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

56  54  Red Renju R. Nath  Kerala  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Ph. Sony Chanu  Manipur     

Reg No 7005 
Boxer Name Renju R. Nath
Father Name R. Regunathan 
Date of Birth 1991-04-15 
Unit Kerala 
   
Reg No 7182   
Boxer Name Ph. Sony Chanu
Father Name Lt. Ph. Subol Meitei 
Date of Birth 03/21/1992 
Unit Manipur 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Renju R. Nath (Red Corner) 3 3 0 6 Red W.P
Ph. Sony Chanu(Blue Corner) 0 0 0 0
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

58  57  Red Loevane  Nagaland  Blue  Retd 
    Blue Rajni Yadav  Haryana     

Reg No 8179 
Boxer Name Loevane
Father Name K. Ngullie 
Date of Birth 12/12/1992 
Unit Nagaland 
   
Reg No 4886   
Boxer Name Rajni Yadav
Father Name Bhup Singh 
Date of Birth 20-10-91 
Unit Haryana 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Loevane (Red Corner) 0 0 Red Retd 1
Rajni Yadav(Blue Corner) 0 0 0 0
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

60  60  Red Anjima Khakhalary  Assam  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Laltlanmawii  Mizoram     

Reg No 7162 
Boxer Name Anjima Khakhalary
Father Name Kamala Kt Khakhalary 
Date of Birth 1992-12-17 
Unit Assam 
   
Reg No 8176   
Boxer Name Laltlanmawii
Father Name P. K. Siama 
Date of Birth 10/08/1991 
Unit Mizoram 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Anjima Khakhalary (Red Corner) 0 0 1 1 Blue W.P
Laltlanmawii(Blue Corner) 0 0 0 0
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

62  64  Red Supinder Pal Kaur  Punjab  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue E. Memthoi Devi  Manipur  11     

Reg No 8164 
Boxer Name Supinder Pal Kaur
Father Name Gurmel Singh 
Date of Birth 10/06/1992 
Unit Punjab 
   
Reg No 7190   
Boxer Name E. Memthoi Devi
Father Name E. Kumar Singh 
Date of Birth 03/01/1992 
Unit Manipur 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Supinder Pal Kaur (Red Corner) 0 0 Red R.S.C_OC 1
E. Memthoi Devi(Blue Corner) 2 4 5 11
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

64  69  Red Rukmani M  Tamilnadu  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue JIJI VARGHESE  Kerala     

Reg No 8169 
Boxer Name Rukmani M
Father Name Muthian P 
Date of Birth 05/15/1992 
Unit Tamilnadu 
   
Reg No 5002   
Boxer Name JIJI VARGHESE
Father Name VARGESES P P 
Date of Birth 1991-03-01 
Unit Kerala 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Rukmani M (Red Corner) 0 0 Blue R.S.C_OC 1
JIJI VARGHESE(Blue Corner) 3 4 0 7

66  75  Red Ratna Kumari  Andhra Pradesh  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue D. Narmadha  Tamilnadu     

Reg No 8180 
Boxer Name Ratna Kumari
Father Name Krishna Rao 
Date of Birth 08/11/1991 
Unit Andhra Pradesh 
   
Reg No 7247   
Boxer Name D. Narmadha
Father Name R. Diui Babu 
Date of Birth 07/27/1992 
Unit Tamilnadu 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Ratna Kumari (Red Corner) 0 0 Blue R.S.C_OC 1
D. Narmadha(Blue Corner) 1 4 0 5
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

68  81  Red Sini S Sugathan   Kerala  Blue  Retd 
    Blue Bhagyawati Kachari  Assam     

Reg No 8152 
Boxer Name Sini S Sugathan
Father Name Sugathan 
Date of Birth 03/19/1992 
Unit Kerala 
   
Reg No 8183   
Boxer Name Bhagyawati Kachari
Father Name Deben Kachari 
Date of Birth 1992-01-01 
Unit Assam 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sini S Sugathan (Red Corner) 0 0 Blue Retd 1
Bhagyawati Kachari(Blue Corner) 0 0
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

70  81+  Red POOJA SINGH  Uttar Pradesh  Blue  R.S.C_H 
    Blue D. Satya Ratnam  Andhra Pradesh     

Reg No 5092 
Boxer Name POOJA SINGH
Father Name GANGA RAM SINGH 
Date of Birth 1991-04-23 
Unit Uttar Pradesh 
   
Reg No 7023   
Boxer Name D. Satya Ratnam
Father Name D. Govindu 
Date of Birth 1991-06-18 
Unit Andhra Pradesh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
POOJA SINGH (Red Corner) 0 0 Red R.S.C_H 1
D. Satya Ratnam(Blue Corner) 0 0
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   
 

Media Registration | Boxing Training Centers | Boxing Training Center Registration | Help & Feedback | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Copyright | Contact Us

© Indian Boxing Federation 2008-2021, All Rights Reserved

Designed, Developed & Maintained By: Proglogix Research and Development (P) Ltd