2nd Inter-Zonal Women National Boxing Championship at N.T.R Stadium, Guntur
Result for March 25, 2011(Semi-Finals).
 

12  Light Fly 48 Kg  Red Neetu  North Zone  12  Red  W.P 
    Blue Archana Borate  West Zone     

Reg No 4888 
Boxer Name Neetu
Father Name Brig Lal 
Date of Birth 1992-10-10 
Unit North Zone 
   
Reg No 10754   
Boxer Name Archana Borate
Father Name Sampat 
Date of Birth 1991-01-09 
Unit West Zone 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Neetu (Red Corner) 2 5 3 2 12 Red W.P
Archana Borate(Blue Corner) 0 1 2 0 3

13  Light Fly 48 Kg  Red A. Punyavathi   Andhra Pradesh  Blue  W.P 
    Blue P. Nirosha  South Zone     

Reg No 5082 
Boxer Name A. Punyavathi
Father Name A. Appa Rao 
Date of Birth 1991-06-14 
Unit Andhra Pradesh 
   
Reg No 6202   
Boxer Name P. Nirosha
Father Name P.Suryanarayana 
Date of Birth 08/10/1992 
Unit South Zone 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
A. Punyavathi (Red Corner) 0 2 0 0 2 Blue W.P
P. Nirosha(Blue Corner) 0 0 2 1 3

14  Bantam 54 Kg  Red Sunita  North Zone    W.P 
    Blue N. Annapurna  Andhra Pradesh     

Reg No 8509 
Boxer Name Sunita
Father Name  
Date of Birth  
Unit North Zone 
   
Reg No 7017   
Boxer Name N. Annapurna
Father Name N. Apparao 
Date of Birth 1993-08-22 
Unit Andhra Pradesh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sunita (Red Corner) 0 1 1 1 3 W.P
N. Annapurna(Blue Corner) 0 0 0 0 0

15  Bantam 54 Kg  Red Priya  Haryana  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Geeta Solanki  Center Zone     

Reg No 4869 
Boxer Name Priya
Father Name Chand Singh  
Date of Birth 1994-09-04 
Unit Haryana 
   
Reg No 7156   
Boxer Name Geeta Solanki
Father Name B. S. Solanki 
Date of Birth 1992-05-24 
Unit Center Zone 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Priya (Red Corner) 0 0 2 2 4 Blue W.P
Geeta Solanki(Blue Corner) 1 1 2 1 5

16  Light 60 Kg  Red Sasmita Das  Center Zone  Red  W.P 
    Blue Renu Jaiswal  East Zone     

Reg No 7836 
Boxer Name Sasmita Das
Father Name Durgachan Das 
Date of Birth 1980-06-01 
Unit Center Zone 
   
Reg No 9834   
Boxer Name Renu Jaiswal
Father Name Omkar Singh 
Date of Birth 1990-04-12 
Unit East Zone 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sasmita Das (Red Corner) 2 1 1 2 6 Red W.P
Renu Jaiswal(Blue Corner) 0 0 0 0 0

17  Light 60 Kg  Red Satyabhama Vairagade  West Zone  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Meenakshi  North Zone     

Reg No 10751 
Boxer Name Satyabhama Vairagade
Father Name Bandoo Vairagade 
Date of Birth 1990-11-06 
Unit West Zone 
   
Reg No 4879   
Boxer Name Meenakshi
Father Name Gyan Chand 
Date of Birth 1993-03-21 
Unit North Zone 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Satyabhama Vairagade (Red Corner) 0 0 Blue R.S.C_OC 1
Meenakshi(Blue Corner) 2 2

18  Light Welter 64 Kg  Red Aruna Mishra  East Zone  Red  W.P 
    Blue Nagisetty Usha  Andhra Pradesh     

Reg No 5034 
Boxer Name Aruna Mishra
Father Name K K MISHRA 
Date of Birth 1979-11-23 
Unit East Zone 
   
Reg No 5150   
Boxer Name Nagisetty Usha
Father Name N V Ramana 
Date of Birth 1984-08-13 
Unit Andhra Pradesh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Aruna Mishra (Red Corner) 1 0 4 3 8 Red W.P
Nagisetty Usha(Blue Corner) 2 0 1 1 4

19  Welter 69 Kg  Red Diksha Sharad Awhad  West Zone  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Ankita Gagrta  Center Zone  12     

Reg No 7214 
Boxer Name Diksha Sharad Awhad
Father Name Sharad Awhad 
Date of Birth 1991-09-28 
Unit West Zone 
   
Reg No 5117   
Boxer Name Ankita Gagrta
Father Name Gobind Singh Gagrta 
Date of Birth 1992-07-24 
Unit Center Zone 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Diksha Sharad Awhad (Red Corner) 0 0 0 0 Blue R.S.C_OC 3
Ankita Gagrta(Blue Corner) 6 5 1 12

20  Welter 69 Kg  Red Jharana Sanghavi  Andhra Pradesh  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Saweety Boora  North Zone     

Reg No 5071 
Boxer Name Jharana Sanghavi
Father Name Hasmukhrai Sanghavi 
Date of Birth 1991-10-11 
Unit Andhra Pradesh 
   
Reg No 8115   
Boxer Name Saweety Boora
Father Name Mahender Singh 
Date of Birth 1993-01-10 
Unit North Zone 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Jharana Sanghavi (Red Corner) 0 0 1 0 1 Blue W.P
Saweety Boora(Blue Corner) 1 0 6 2 9

21  Light Heavy 81 Kg  Red Darshana  North Zone    W.P 
    Blue Nirmala  Haryana     

Reg No 5114 
Boxer Name Darshana
Father Name Indu Ram 
Date of Birth 1988-04-27 
Unit North Zone 
   
Reg No 7151   
Boxer Name Nirmala
Father Name Balwant Singh 
Date of Birth 1992-07-26 
Unit Haryana 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Darshana (Red Corner) 1 0 4 0 5 W.P
Nirmala(Blue Corner) 2 3 3 0 8

22  Light Heavy 81 Kg  Red Divya Clair Pinto  West Zone  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Maya Poudel  Center Zone     

Reg No 8155 
Boxer Name Divya Clair Pinto
Father Name Francis Pinto 
Date of Birth 1992-04-23 
Unit West Zone 
   
Reg No 7118   
Boxer Name Maya Poudel
Father Name Ghanshyam Poudel 
Date of Birth 1991-08-10 
Unit Center Zone 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Divya Clair Pinto (Red Corner) 1 1 Blue R.S.C_OC 2
Maya Poudel(Blue Corner) 5 5
 

Media Registration | Boxing Training Centers | Boxing Training Center Registration | Help & Feedback | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Copyright | Contact Us

© Indian Boxing Federation 2008-2020, All Rights Reserved

Designed, Developed & Maintained By: Proglogix Research and Development (P) Ltd