2nd Inter-Zonal Women National Boxing Championship at N.T.R Stadium, Guntur
Result for March 26, 2011(Semi-Finals).
 

23  Fly 51 Kg  Red Pooja Bundle  West Zone  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Richa Sharma  Center Zone  11     

Reg No 8159 
Boxer Name Pooja Bundle
Father Name Suresh 
Date of Birth 03/03/1992 
Unit West Zone 
   
Reg No 7234   
Boxer Name Richa Sharma
Father Name Jatindra Kumar Sharma 
Date of Birth 1993-01-25 
Unit Center Zone 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Pooja Bundle (Red Corner) 0 0 0 1 1 Blue R.S.C_OC 4
Richa Sharma(Blue Corner) 5 2 1 3 11

24  Fly 51 Kg  Red Ritu Ranga  Haryana  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Dolly Singh  Andhra Pradesh     

Reg No 4892 
Boxer Name Ritu Ranga
Father Name Dilbag Singh 
Date of Birth 1990-01-05 
Unit Haryana 
   
Reg No 8181   
Boxer Name Dolly Singh
Father Name Raj Kumar Singh 
Date of Birth 10/10/1992 
Unit Andhra Pradesh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Ritu Ranga (Red Corner) 0 1 1 0 2 Blue W.P
Dolly Singh(Blue Corner) 2 1 1 2 6

25  Feather 57 Kg  Red G. Sujatha  Andhra Pradesh  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Kavita Bhatt  Center Zone     

Reg No 7015 
Boxer Name G. Sujatha
Father Name G. Venkata Rao 
Date of Birth 1994-03-31 
Unit Andhra Pradesh 
   
Reg No 4985   
Boxer Name Kavita Bhatt
Father Name Adesh Bhatt 
Date of Birth 06/15/1990 
Unit Center Zone 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
G. Sujatha (Red Corner) 0 0 1 0 1 Blue W.P
Kavita Bhatt(Blue Corner) 0 1 1 0 2

26  Feather 57 Kg  Red Pooja Pannu  Haryana  Red  W.P 
    Blue Manjit Kolekar  West Zone     

Reg No 4890 
Boxer Name Pooja Pannu
Father Name Bhim Singh 
Date of Birth 1992-12-21 
Unit Haryana 
   
Reg No 10752   
Boxer Name Manjit Kolekar
Father Name Sadashiv Kolekar 
Date of Birth 1991-03-21 
Unit West Zone 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Pooja Pannu (Red Corner) 0 0 1 0 1 Red W.P 3:2
Manjit Kolekar(Blue Corner) 0 1 0 0 1

27  Middle 75 Kg  Red P LAKSHMI LATHA  Andhra Pradesh  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Priya Vora  West Zone     

Reg No 5088 
Boxer Name P LAKSHMI LATHA
Father Name P JAGADESHLARA RAO 
Date of Birth 1989-07-03 
Unit Andhra Pradesh 
   
Reg No 10753   
Boxer Name Priya Vora
Father Name Arun Kumar Vora 
Date of Birth 1989-12-20 
Unit West Zone 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
P LAKSHMI LATHA (Red Corner) 7 7 Red R.S.C_OC 1
Priya Vora(Blue Corner) 0 0

28  Middle 75 Kg  Red Swarna Sikkha Biswal  East Zone  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Jagriti  Center Zone     

Reg No 5143 
Boxer Name Swarna Sikkha Biswal
Father Name Siba Prasad Biswal 
Date of Birth 1978-07-06 
Unit East Zone 
   
Reg No 6204   
Boxer Name Jagriti
Father Name Dharamvir Singh 
Date of Birth 1987-11-18 
Unit Center Zone 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Swarna Sikkha Biswal (Red Corner) 0 0 Blue R.S.C_OC 1
Jagriti(Blue Corner) 2 2

29  Heavy 81 Kg  Red Preeti Mothsra  Haryana  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Priyanka  North Zone     

Reg No 10553 
Boxer Name Preeti Mothsra
Father Name Jai Bhagwan 
Date of Birth 1994-01-01 
Unit Haryana 
   
Reg No 4828   
Boxer Name Priyanka
Father Name Kulwant Singh 
Date of Birth 06/08/1992 
Unit North Zone 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Preeti Mothsra (Red Corner) 1 0 0 0 1 Blue W.P
Priyanka(Blue Corner) 2 6 0 1 9

30  Heavy 81 Kg  Red N Swapna Priya  Andhra Pradesh  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue B V Padmavathi  South Zone     

Reg No 5151 
Boxer Name N Swapna Priya
Father Name N Venkateshwa Rao 
Date of Birth 1986-06-12 
Unit Andhra Pradesh 
   
Reg No 5089   
Boxer Name B V Padmavathi
Father Name B L N Reddy 
Date of Birth 1987-04-07 
Unit South Zone 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
N Swapna Priya (Red Corner) 4 4 Red R.S.C_OC 1
B V Padmavathi(Blue Corner) 1 1
 

Media Registration | Boxing Training Centers | Boxing Training Center Registration | Help & Feedback | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Copyright | Contact Us

© Indian Boxing Federation 2008-2020, All Rights Reserved

Designed, Developed & Maintained By: Proglogix Research and Development (P) Ltd