16th Senior(Elite) Women National Boxing Championshp - 2015
Result for October 27, 2015(Preliminary).
 

45-48 Kg Light Fly  Red Deepa Bisht  AIP  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Kalpana Choudhary  ASM     

Reg No 12555 
Boxer Name Deepa Bisht
Father Name Lalji Singh Bisht 
Date of Birth 1995-01-20 
Unit AIP 
   
Reg No 5157   
Boxer Name Kalpana Choudhary
Father Name Ram Dayal Choudhary 
Date of Birth 1983-01-15 
Unit ASM 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Deepa Bisht (Red Corner) 0 Blue W.P 4 1-4
Kalpana Choudhary(Blue Corner) 0
   Referee:    Ms. Deepmala Parmar    Judge1:    Umesh Kumar Gupta    Judge2:    Ashok Panwar
   Judge3:    Vijay Yadav    Judge4:    Manoj Kumar Limboo    Judge5:    Sisir Kumar Panigrahi
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Anil Bohidar    Judge Evaluator:    Anil Bohidar

45-48 Kg Light Fly  Red Lalenkawli  MIZ  Red  T.K.O 
    Blue medi divya  TEL     

Reg No 7228 
Boxer Name Lalenkawli
Father Name Vanlalliana 
Date of Birth 1995-06-30 
Unit MIZ 
   
Reg No 75225   
Boxer Name medi divya
Father Name  
Date of Birth 1993-11-07 
Unit TEL 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Lalenkawli (Red Corner) 0 Red T.K.O 3
medi divya(Blue Corner) 0
   Referee:    Vijay Yadav    Judge1:    Vinod Kohli    Judge2:    Vijender Singh
   Judge3:    Puran Singh Bora    Judge4:    Manohar Tathwadkar    Judge5:    Apledu Kappo
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Jgdeep Singh Gahlwat    Judge Evaluator:    Jgdeep Singh Gahlwat

45-48 Kg Light Fly  Red M Pandeeswari  SKM    Blue  W.P 
    Blue Neetu  CHD       

Reg No 12491 
Boxer Name M Pandeeswari
Father Name S.Muthuramalingam 
Date of Birth 1995-01-05 
Unit SKM 
   
Reg No 4888   
Boxer Name Neetu
Father Name Brig Lal 
Date of Birth 1992-10-10 
Unit CHD 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
M Pandeeswari (Red Corner) Blue W.P 4 3-2
Neetu(Blue Corner)
   Referee:    Umesh Kumar Gupta    Judge1:    Ms. Deepmala Parmar    Judge2:    Sisir Kumar Panigrahi
   Judge3:    Wazir Bin Qutub    Judge4:    Pratap Reddy    Judge5:    Ashok Panwar
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Anil Bohidar    Judge Evaluator:    Jgdeep Singh Gahlwat

45-48 Kg Light Fly  Red Deepika Tiwari  UP    Blue  T.K.O 
    Blue Pooja Tokas  DEL       

Reg No 8184 
Boxer Name Deepika Tiwari
Father Name Late R. S. Tiwari 
Date of Birth 1991-01-03 
Unit UP 
   
Reg No 7158   
Boxer Name Pooja Tokas
Father Name Prem Singh Tokas 
Date of Birth 1994-12-04 
Unit DEL 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Deepika Tiwari (Red Corner) Blue T.K.O 3
Pooja Tokas(Blue Corner)
   Referee:    Manoj Kumar Limboo    Judge1:    Vijender Singh    Judge2:    Manohar Tathwadkar
   Judge3:    Ms. Deepmala Parmar    Judge4:    Apledu Kappo    Judge5:    Pratap Reddy
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Anil Bohidar    Judge Evaluator:    Jgdeep Singh Gahlwat

60-64 Kg Light Welter  Red Simranjit Kaur  PUN  Red  T.K.O 
    Blue I Adhivasantha Lakshmi  AP     

Reg No 12517 
Boxer Name Simranjit Kaur
Father Name Kamal Jeet Singh 
Date of Birth 1995-07-10 
Unit PUN 
   
Reg No 12479   
Boxer Name I Adhivasantha Lakshmi
Father Name I Uma Maheshwara Rao 
Date of Birth 1996-09-15 
Unit AP 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Simranjit Kaur (Red Corner) 0 Red T.K.O 2
I Adhivasantha Lakshmi(Blue Corner) 0
   Referee:    Vijender Singh    Judge1:    Vinod Kohli    Judge2:    Apledu Kappo
   Judge3:    Puran Singh Bora    Judge4:    Sisir Kumar Panigrahi    Judge5:    Ashok Panwar
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Anil Bohidar    Judge Evaluator:    Anil Bohidar

60-64 Kg Light Welter  Red ankita singh  BIH    Blue  W.O 
    Blue Nivedita  UTK       

Reg No 75209 
Boxer Name ankita singh
Father Name  
Date of Birth 1994-03-19 
Unit BIH 
   
Reg No 8074   
Boxer Name Nivedita
Father Name Tilak Ram 
Date of Birth 1995-09-11 
Unit UTK 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
ankita singh (Red Corner) Blue W.O
Nivedita(Blue Corner)

60-64 Kg Light Welter  Red imroz khan  UP    Blue  W.P 
    Blue Minu Basumatary  ASM       

Reg No 75195 
Boxer Name imroz khan
Father Name mohd. ishahaque 
Date of Birth 1996-07-17 
Unit UP 
   
Reg No 7159   
Boxer Name Minu Basumatary
Father Name Robindra Basumatary 
Date of Birth 1993-03-12 
Unit ASM 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
imroz khan (Red Corner) Blue W.P 4 1-4
Minu Basumatary(Blue Corner)
   Referee:    Sisir Kumar Panigrahi    Judge1:    Manohar Tathwadkar    Judge2:    Manoj Kumar Limboo
   Judge3:    Vinod Kohli    Judge4:    Ashok Panwar    Judge5:    Pratap Reddy
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Anil Bohidar    Judge Evaluator:    Anil Bohidar

60-64 Kg Light Welter  Red Mamta Gurung  SKM    Blue  W.P 
    Blue Jyoti   HAR       

Reg No 18201 
Boxer Name Mamta Gurung
Father Name Moti Lal Gurung 
Date of Birth 1990-09-28 
Unit SKM 
   
Reg No 17664   
Boxer Name Jyoti
Father Name Sher Singh 
Date of Birth 1995-08-17 
Unit HAR 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Mamta Gurung (Red Corner) Blue W.P 4
Jyoti (Blue Corner)
   Referee:    Manohar Tathwadkar    Judge1:    Umesh Kumar Gupta    Judge2:    Pratap Reddy
   Judge3:    Wazir Bin Qutub    Judge4:    Vinod Kohli    Judge5:    Sisir Kumar Panigrahi
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Anil Bohidar    Judge Evaluator:    Anil Bohidar

64-69 Kg Welter  Red Sarika Kumari  JHA    Red  W.P 
    Blue Pooja Verma  UTK       

Reg No 7007 
Boxer Name Sarika Kumari
Father Name S. N. Choudhary 
Date of Birth 1994-07-09 
Unit JHA 
   
Reg No 5023   
Boxer Name Pooja Verma
Father Name Ganesh Verma 
Date of Birth 1991-08-15 
Unit UTK 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sarika Kumari (Red Corner) Red W.P 4
Pooja Verma(Blue Corner)
   Referee:    Ms. Deepmala Parmar    Judge1:    Ashok Panwar    Judge2:    Manoj Kumar Limboo
   Judge3:    Vijay Yadav    Judge4:    Apledu Kappo    Judge5:    Vijender Singh
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan

10  64-69 Kg Welter  Red Rupinder Kaur  POND    Blue  W.P 
    Blue Mainu Ridonisha Syng  MEG       

Reg No 7036 
Boxer Name Rupinder Kaur
Father Name Sukhwant Singh 
Date of Birth 1994-06-05 
Unit POND 
   
Reg No 7840   
Boxer Name Mainu Ridonisha Syng
Father Name Kli Kwilsyngkli 
Date of Birth 1991-07-01 
Unit MEG 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Rupinder Kaur (Red Corner) Blue W.P 4
Mainu Ridonisha Syng(Blue Corner)
   Referee:    Vinod Kohli    Judge1:    Sisir Kumar Panigrahi    Judge2:    Wazir Bin Qutub
   Judge3:    Manohar Tathwadkar    Judge4:    Pratap Reddy    Judge5:    Umesh Kumar Gupta
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan

11  64-69 Kg Welter  Red Namita Kachuari  ARU    Blue  W.P 
    Blue Munesh Bala  RAJ       

Reg No 6208 
Boxer Name Namita Kachuari
Father Name Jai Ram Kachuari 
Date of Birth 05/20/1992 
Unit ARU 
   
Reg No 17698   
Boxer Name Munesh Bala
Father Name Vijay Kumar 
Date of Birth 1994-07-01 
Unit RAJ 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Namita Kachuari (Red Corner) Blue W.P 4
Munesh Bala(Blue Corner)
   Referee:    Vijay Yadav    Judge1:    Puran Singh Bora    Judge2:    Ashok Panwar
   Judge3:    Manoj Kumar Limboo    Judge4:    Vijender Singh    Judge5:    Umesh Kumar Gupta
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan

12  64-69 Kg Welter  Red Sattivada Marthamma  AP    Blue  W.P 
    Blue Heena Tokas  DEL       

Reg No 12483 
Boxer Name Sattivada Marthamma
Father Name S Pyadiraju 
Date of Birth 1995-07-24 
Unit AP 
   
Reg No 7154   
Boxer Name Heena Tokas
Father Name Vijay Tokas 
Date of Birth 1993-11-07 
Unit DEL 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sattivada Marthamma (Red Corner) Blue W.P 4
Heena Tokas(Blue Corner)
   Referee:    Puran Singh Bora    Judge1:    Ms. Deepmala Parmar    Judge2:    Apledu Kappo
   Judge3:    Sisir Kumar Panigrahi    Judge4:    Manohar Tathwadkar    Judge5:    Umesh Kumar Gupta
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan
 

Media Registration | Boxing Training Centers | Boxing Training Center Registration | Help & Feedback | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Copyright | Contact Us

© Indian Boxing Federation 2008-2020, All Rights Reserved

Designed, Developed & Maintained By: Proglogix Research and Development (P) Ltd