16th Senior(Elite) Women National Boxing Championshp - 2015
Result for October 30, 2015(Quarter-Fin).
 

109  45-48 Kg Light Fly  Red Mamta  RSPB    Blue  W.P 
    Blue Monika  HAR       

Reg No 4850 
Boxer Name Mamta
Father Name Ramesh 
Date of Birth 05/08/1991 
Unit RSPB 
   
Reg No 19242   
Boxer Name Monika
Father Name Randhir Singh 
Date of Birth 1996-08-18 
Unit HAR 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Mamta (Red Corner) Blue W.P 4
Monika(Blue Corner)
   Referee:    Vijay Yadav    Judge1:    Sisir Kumar Panigrahi    Judge2:    Umesh Kumar Gupta
   Judge3:    Payal Subba    Judge4:    Puran Singh Bora    Judge5:    Apledu Kappo
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Anil Bohidar    Judge Evaluator:    Anil Bohidar

110  45-48 Kg Light Fly  Red W. Manda Devi  ARU  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Rajesh Narwal  DND     

Reg No 7092 
Boxer Name W. Manda Devi
Father Name  
Date of Birth 1993-05-11 
Unit ARU 
   
Reg No 12438   
Boxer Name Rajesh Narwal
Father Name Rajbir Singh 
Date of Birth 1995-10-06 
Unit DND 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
W. Manda Devi (Red Corner) 0 Blue W.P 4
Rajesh Narwal(Blue Corner) 0
   Referee:    Payal Subba    Judge1:    Ms. Deepmala Parmar    Judge2:    Vinod Kohli
   Judge3:    Ashok Panwar    Judge4:    bipul bora    Judge5:    Pratap Reddy
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Anil Bohidar    Judge Evaluator:    Anil Bohidar

111  45-48 Kg Light Fly  Red Sonia  J&K    Blue  W.P 
    Blue Krishna Thapa  UTK       

Reg No 18420 
Boxer Name Sonia
Father Name Surender 
Date of Birth 1994-07-10 
Unit J&K 
   
Reg No 5021   
Boxer Name Krishna Thapa
Father Name Ram Singh 
Date of Birth 1991-03-05 
Unit UTK 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sonia (Red Corner) Blue W.P 4
Krishna Thapa(Blue Corner)
   Referee:    Vijender Singh    Judge1:    Manoj Kumar Limboo    Judge2:    Manohar Tathwadkar
   Judge3:    Vinod Kohli    Judge4:    Ashok Panwar    Judge5:    Vijay Yadav
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Anil Bohidar    Judge Evaluator:    Anil Bohidar

112  45-48 Kg Light Fly  Red Lalenkawli  MIZ    Blue  W.P 
    Blue Pooja Tokas  DEL       

Reg No 7228 
Boxer Name Lalenkawli
Father Name Vanlalliana 
Date of Birth 1995-06-30 
Unit MIZ 
   
Reg No 7158   
Boxer Name Pooja Tokas
Father Name Prem Singh Tokas 
Date of Birth 1994-12-04 
Unit DEL 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Lalenkawli (Red Corner) Blue W.P 4
Pooja Tokas(Blue Corner)
   Referee:    Sisir Kumar Panigrahi    Judge1:    Manohar Tathwadkar    Judge2:    bipul bora
   Judge3:    Vijender Singh    Judge4:    Ms. Deepmala Parmar    Judge5:    Manoj Kumar Limboo
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Anil Bohidar    Judge Evaluator:    Anil Bohidar

113  48-51 Kg Fly  Red Nikhath Zareena  TEL    Red  T.K.O 
    Blue Gurmanprit Kaur  J&K       

Reg No 8861 
Boxer Name Nikhath Zareena
Father Name Md. Jameel Ahmed 
Date of Birth 1996-06-14 
Unit TEL 
   
Reg No 11938   
Boxer Name Gurmanprit Kaur
Father Name Amarveer Singh  
Date of Birth 1995-10-18 
Unit J&K 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Nikhath Zareena (Red Corner) Red T.K.O 2
Gurmanprit Kaur(Blue Corner)
   Referee:    Vijender Singh    Judge1:    Vijay Yadav    Judge2:    Apledu Kappo
   Judge3:    Vinod Kohli    Judge4:    Ms. Deepmala Parmar    Judge5:    Manoj Kumar Limboo
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Anil Bohidar    Judge Evaluator:    Anil Bohidar

114  48-51 Kg Fly  Red A. Punyavathi   POND    Blue  W.P 
    Blue JAHNAVI GOGOI  RSPB       

Reg No 5082 
Boxer Name A. Punyavathi
Father Name A. Appa Rao 
Date of Birth 1991-06-14 
Unit POND 
   
Reg No 5068   
Boxer Name JAHNAVI GOGOI
Father Name JHANA GOGOI 
Date of Birth 1989-01-01 
Unit RSPB 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
A. Punyavathi (Red Corner) Blue W.P 4
JAHNAVI GOGOI(Blue Corner)
   Referee:    Vijay Yadav    Judge1:    Manohar Tathwadkar    Judge2:    Manoj Kumar Limboo
   Judge3:    Sisir Kumar Panigrahi    Judge4:    Umesh Kumar Gupta    Judge5:    Puran Singh Bora
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Anil Bohidar    Judge Evaluator:    Anil Bohidar

114  48-51 Kg Fly  Red A. Punyavathi   POND    Blue  W.P 
    Blue JAHNAVI GOGOI  RSPB       

Reg No 5082 
Boxer Name A. Punyavathi
Father Name A. Appa Rao 
Date of Birth 1991-06-14 
Unit POND 
   
Reg No 5068   
Boxer Name JAHNAVI GOGOI
Father Name JHANA GOGOI 
Date of Birth 1989-01-01 
Unit RSPB 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
A. Punyavathi (Red Corner) Blue W.P 4
JAHNAVI GOGOI(Blue Corner)
   Referee:    Vijay Yadav    Judge1:    Manohar Tathwadkar    Judge2:    Manoj Kumar Limboo
   Judge3:    Sisir Kumar Panigrahi    Judge4:    Umesh Kumar Gupta    Judge5:    Puran Singh Bora
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Anil Bohidar    Judge Evaluator:    Anil Bohidar

114  48-51 Kg Fly  Red A. Punyavathi   POND    Blue  W.P 
    Blue JAHNAVI GOGOI  RSPB       

Reg No 5082 
Boxer Name A. Punyavathi
Father Name A. Appa Rao 
Date of Birth 1991-06-14 
Unit POND 
   
Reg No 5068   
Boxer Name JAHNAVI GOGOI
Father Name JHANA GOGOI 
Date of Birth 1989-01-01 
Unit RSPB 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
A. Punyavathi (Red Corner) Blue W.P 4
JAHNAVI GOGOI(Blue Corner)
   Referee:    Vijay Yadav    Judge1:    Manohar Tathwadkar    Judge2:    Manoj Kumar Limboo
   Judge3:    Sisir Kumar Panigrahi    Judge4:    Umesh Kumar Gupta    Judge5:    Puran Singh Bora
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Anil Bohidar    Judge Evaluator:    Anil Bohidar

116  48-51 Kg Fly  Red Vanlal Duati  MIZ  Red  W.P 
    Blue Parminder Kaur  PUN     

Reg No 5107 
Boxer Name Vanlal Duati
Father Name Laldingluaia 
Date of Birth 1989-07-20 
Unit MIZ 
   
Reg No 12488   
Boxer Name Parminder Kaur
Father Name Sukhmander Singh 
Date of Birth 1994-09-04 
Unit PUN 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Vanlal Duati (Red Corner) 0 Red W.P 4
Parminder Kaur(Blue Corner) 0
   Referee:    Wazir Bin Qutub    Judge1:    Vijender Singh    Judge2:    Sisir Kumar Panigrahi
   Judge3:    Vinod Kohli    Judge4:    Pratap Reddy    Judge5:    Diganta Nath
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan

116  48-51 Kg Fly  Red Vanlal Duati  MIZ  Red  W.P 
    Blue Parminder Kaur  PUN     

Reg No 5107 
Boxer Name Vanlal Duati
Father Name Laldingluaia 
Date of Birth 1989-07-20 
Unit MIZ 
   
Reg No 12488   
Boxer Name Parminder Kaur
Father Name Sukhmander Singh 
Date of Birth 1994-09-04 
Unit PUN 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Vanlal Duati (Red Corner) 0 Red W.P 4
Parminder Kaur(Blue Corner) 0
   Referee:    Wazir Bin Qutub    Judge1:    Vijender Singh    Judge2:    Sisir Kumar Panigrahi
   Judge3:    Vinod Kohli    Judge4:    Pratap Reddy    Judge5:    Diganta Nath
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan

117  51-54 Kg Bantam  Red Divya Gurung  SKM    Blue  W.P 
    Blue Daljeet Kaur  PUN       

Reg No 12500 
Boxer Name Divya Gurung
Father Name Tek Bahadtur Gurung 
Date of Birth 1994-09-02 
Unit SKM 
   
Reg No 7194   
Boxer Name Daljeet Kaur
Father Name Jagjeet Singh 
Date of Birth 12/15/1991 
Unit PUN 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Divya Gurung (Red Corner) Blue W.P 4
Daljeet Kaur(Blue Corner)
   Referee:    Ms. Deepmala Parmar    Judge1:    Vijay Yadav    Judge2:    Ashok Panwar
   Judge3:    Manohar Tathwadkar    Judge4:    Puran Singh Bora    Judge5:    Umesh Kumar Gupta
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan

118  51-54 Kg Bantam  Red JYOTI BOHRA  AIP    Red  W.P 
    Blue G. Shara  AP       

Reg No 5025 
Boxer Name JYOTI BOHRA
Father Name NARENDRA S BOHRA 
Date of Birth 1991-06-06 
Unit AIP 
   
Reg No 7014   
Boxer Name G. Shara
Father Name G. Madhava Rao 
Date of Birth 1995-10-05 
Unit AP 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
JYOTI BOHRA (Red Corner) Red W.P 4
G. Shara(Blue Corner)
   Referee:    Vijay Yadav    Judge1:    Diganta Nath    Judge2:    Sisir Kumar Panigrahi
   Judge3:    Vinod Kohli    Judge4:    Manohar Tathwadkar    Judge5:    Puran Singh Bora
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan

119  51-54 Kg Bantam  Red Meenakshi  RSPB    Red  W.P 
    Blue Neha Bhambu  RAJ       

Reg No 4879 
Boxer Name Meenakshi
Father Name Gyan Chand 
Date of Birth 1993-03-21 
Unit RSPB 
   
Reg No 7110   
Boxer Name Neha Bhambu
Father Name Ram Singh 
Date of Birth 10/10/1994 
Unit RAJ 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Meenakshi (Red Corner) Red W.P 4
Neha Bhambu(Blue Corner)
   Referee:    Manoj Kumar Limboo    Judge1:    Sisir Kumar Panigrahi    Judge2:    Umesh Kumar Gupta
   Judge3:    Vijay Yadav    Judge4:    Pratap Reddy    Judge5:    Puran Singh Bora
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan

120  51-54 Kg Bantam  Red Sonia  UP    Red  W.P 
    Blue Renu  J&K       

Reg No 12436 
Boxer Name Sonia
Father Name Ramesh 
Date of Birth 1996-06-06 
Unit UP 
   
Reg No 12428   
Boxer Name Renu
Father Name Hukum Singh 
Date of Birth 1994-12-24 
Unit J&K 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sonia (Red Corner) Red W.P 4
Renu(Blue Corner)
   Referee:    Manoj Kumar Limboo    Judge1:    Manohar Tathwadkar    Judge2:    Vinod Kohli
   Judge3:    Pratap Reddy    Judge4:    Ms. Deepmala Parmar    Judge5:    Ashok Panwar
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan

121  54-57 Kg Feather  Red Kamla Bisht  AIP    Red  W.P 
    Blue Priya  TRI     

Reg No 5073 
Boxer Name Kamla Bisht
Father Name Dev Singh Bisht 
Date of Birth 1982-01-04 
Unit AIP 
   
Reg No 4869   
Boxer Name Priya
Father Name Chand Singh  
Date of Birth 1994-09-04 
Unit TRI 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Kamla Bisht (Red Corner) Red W.P 4 2-1
Priya(Blue Corner) 0
   Referee:    Vijay Yadav    Judge1:    Manohar Tathwadkar    Judge2:    Diganta Nath
   Judge3:    Manoj Kumar Limboo    Judge4:    Ashok Panwar    Judge5:    Sisir Kumar Panigrahi
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan

122  54-57 Kg Feather  Red Shaily Singh  UP    Red  W.P 
    Blue sangeeta  DND       

Reg No 12519 
Boxer Name Shaily Singh
Father Name Rajender singh 
Date of Birth 1995-01-01 
Unit UP 
   
Reg No 75207   
Boxer Name sangeeta
Father Name  
Date of Birth 1995-03-09 
Unit DND 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Shaily Singh (Red Corner) Red W.P 4
sangeeta(Blue Corner)
   Referee:    Manohar Tathwadkar    Judge1:    Puran Singh Bora    Judge2:    Manoj Kumar Limboo
   Judge3:    Vinod Kohli    Judge4:    Ms. Deepmala Parmar    Judge5:    Sisir Kumar Panigrahi
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Anil Bohidar    Judge Evaluator:    Anil Bohidar

123  54-57 Kg Feather  Red Dorothy Lalchhanhimi  MIZ    Blue  W.P 
    Blue Pwilao Basumatary  RSPB       

Reg No 5042 
Boxer Name Dorothy Lalchhanhimi
Father Name B. Nohmunga 
Date of Birth 1989-06-28 
Unit MIZ 
   
Reg No 6209   
Boxer Name Pwilao Basumatary
Father Name Tengwna Basumatary 
Date of Birth 1993-03-05 
Unit RSPB 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Dorothy Lalchhanhimi (Red Corner) Blue W.P 4
Pwilao Basumatary(Blue Corner)
   Referee:    Manohar Tathwadkar    Judge1:    Pratap Reddy    Judge2:    Payal Subba
   Judge3:    Vijay Yadav    Judge4:    Sisir Kumar Panigrahi    Judge5:    Vinod Kohli
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan

124  54-57 Kg Feather  Red Munesh  HAR    Blue  W.P 
    Blue Geeta Solanki  DEL       

Reg No 8700 
Boxer Name Munesh
Father Name Rajbir Singh 
Date of Birth 1994-04-27 
Unit HAR 
   
Reg No 7156   
Boxer Name Geeta Solanki
Father Name B. S. Solanki 
Date of Birth 1992-05-24 
Unit DEL 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Munesh (Red Corner) Blue W.P 4
Geeta Solanki(Blue Corner)
   Referee:    Sisir Kumar Panigrahi    Judge1:    Pratap Reddy    Judge2:    Ms. Deepmala Parmar
   Judge3:    Puran Singh Bora    Judge4:    Umesh Kumar Gupta    Judge5:    Diganta Nath
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan

125  57-60 Kg Light  Red Priyanka Chaudhary  RSPB    Red  T.K.O 
    Blue neema   CHD       

Reg No 5050 
Boxer Name Priyanka Chaudhary
Father Name Vijay Singh Chaudhary 
Date of Birth 1986-01-02 
Unit RSPB 
   
Reg No 75180   
Boxer Name neema
Father Name param bahadur 
Date of Birth 1993-12-15 
Unit CHD 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Priyanka Chaudhary (Red Corner) Red T.K.O
neema (Blue Corner)
   Referee:    Manoj Kumar Limboo    Judge1:    Pratap Reddy    Judge2:    Vijay Yadav
   Judge3:    Vinod Kohli    Judge4:    Umesh Kumar Gupta    Judge5:    Sisir Kumar Panigrahi
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan

126  57-60 Kg Light  Red vaishali chand  UTK    Blue  W.P 
    Blue A. Prashanna Laxmi  TRI       

Reg No 75190 
Boxer Name vaishali chand
Father Name vijay chand 
Date of Birth 1995-09-15 
Unit UTK 
   
Reg No 75228   
Boxer Name A. Prashanna Laxmi
Father Name  
Date of Birth 1987-05-13 
Unit TRI 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
vaishali chand (Red Corner) Blue W.P 4
A. Prashanna Laxmi(Blue Corner)
   Referee:    Manoj Kumar Limboo    Judge1:    Manohar Tathwadkar    Judge2:    Payal Subba
   Judge3:    Vinod Kohli    Judge4:    Vijender Singh    Judge5:    Pratap Reddy
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan

127  57-60 Kg Light  Red Suman  DND  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Preeti Beniwal  AIP     

Reg No 4833 
Boxer Name Suman
Father Name Ramji Lal 
Date of Birth 1987-08-07 
Unit DND 
   
Reg No 4865   
Boxer Name Preeti Beniwal
Father Name Sybe Singh  
Date of Birth 25-12-1987 
Unit AIP 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Suman (Red Corner) 0 Blue W.P 4
Preeti Beniwal(Blue Corner) 0
   Referee:    bipul bora    Judge1:    Ashok Panwar    Judge2:    Umesh Kumar Gupta
   Judge3:    Ms. Deepmala Parmar    Judge4:    Puran Singh Bora    Judge5:    dhruv
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan

128  57-60 Kg Light  Red Arensangla   NAG    Blue  W.P 
    Blue Priyanka Thakur  PUN       

Reg No 7136 
Boxer Name Arensangla
Father Name Imtinuklu 
Date of Birth 12/31/1993 
Unit NAG 
   
Reg No 7196   
Boxer Name Priyanka Thakur
Father Name Balwant Singh Thakur 
Date of Birth 1993-07-03 
Unit PUN 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Arensangla (Red Corner) Blue W.P 4
Priyanka Thakur(Blue Corner)
   Referee:    vimal khatri    Judge1:    Vijay Yadav    Judge2:    Manohar Tathwadkar
   Judge3:    Vinod Kohli    Judge4:    Pratap Reddy    Judge5:    Wazir Bin Qutub
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan

129  60-64 Kg Light Welter  Red Ankita Gagrta  HP    Red  T.K.O 
    Blue rupannita saikia  TEL       

Reg No 5117 
Boxer Name Ankita Gagrta
Father Name Gobind Singh Gagrta 
Date of Birth 1992-07-24 
Unit HP 
   
Reg No 75223   
Boxer Name rupannita saikia
Father Name  
Date of Birth 1988-02-01 
Unit TEL 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Ankita Gagrta (Red Corner) Red T.K.O 1
rupannita saikia(Blue Corner)
   Referee:    Ms. Deepmala Parmar    Judge1:    vimal khatri    Judge2:    Umesh Kumar Gupta
   Judge3:    Puran Singh Bora    Judge4:    Ashok Panwar    Judge5:    bipul bora
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan

130  60-64 Kg Light Welter  Red LAL BUAT SAIHI  MIZ    Red  W.P 
    Blue Manju Bamboriya  MP       

Reg No 5080 
Boxer Name LAL BUAT SAIHI
Father Name KHAWL SIAM THANGA 
Date of Birth 1991-10-02 
Unit MIZ 
   
Reg No 13676   
Boxer Name Manju Bamboriya
Father Name Shanti Lal Bamboriya 
Date of Birth 1996-11-05 
Unit MP 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
LAL BUAT SAIHI (Red Corner) Red W.P 4
Manju Bamboriya(Blue Corner)
   Referee:    Umesh Kumar Gupta    Judge1:    Payal Subba    Judge2:    Vinod Kohli
   Judge3:    Vijay Yadav    Judge4:    Vijender Singh    Judge5:    Manoj Kumar Limboo
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan

131  60-64 Kg Light Welter  Red swati saini  DEL    Blue  T.K.O 
    Blue Pavitra  RSPB       

Reg No 75178 
Boxer Name swati saini
Father Name vinod saini 
Date of Birth 1995-07-17 
Unit DEL 
   
Reg No 4864   
Boxer Name Pavitra
Father Name Ram Ji Lal 
Date of Birth 1986-12-25 
Unit RSPB 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
swati saini (Red Corner) Blue T.K.O 1
Pavitra(Blue Corner)
   Referee:    Wazir Bin Qutub    Judge1:    vimal khatri    Judge2:    Sisir Kumar Panigrahi
   Judge3:    Payal Subba    Judge4:    Puran Singh Bora    Judge5:    dhruv
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan

132  60-64 Kg Light Welter  Red Simranjit Kaur  PUN    Red  W.P 
    Blue Minu Basumatary  ASM       

Reg No 12517 
Boxer Name Simranjit Kaur
Father Name Kamal Jeet Singh 
Date of Birth 1995-07-10 
Unit PUN 
   
Reg No 7159   
Boxer Name Minu Basumatary
Father Name Robindra Basumatary 
Date of Birth 1993-03-12 
Unit ASM 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Simranjit Kaur (Red Corner) Red W.P 4
Minu Basumatary(Blue Corner)
   Referee:    Vijender Singh    Judge1:    Manoj Kumar Limboo    Judge2:    Vijay Yadav
   Judge3:    Manohar Tathwadkar    Judge4:    Ms. Deepmala Parmar    Judge5:    Umesh Kumar Gupta
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan

133  64-69 Kg Welter  Red SEEMA DEVI  AIP  Red  W.P 
    Blue Mamta  TRI     

Reg No 5154 
Boxer Name SEEMA DEVI
Father Name OM PRAKASH YADAV 
Date of Birth 1983-03-07 
Unit AIP 
   
Reg No 12451   
Boxer Name Mamta
Father Name Krishan Kumar Yadav 
Date of Birth 1996-09-03 
Unit TRI 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
SEEMA DEVI (Red Corner) 0 Red W.P 4
Mamta(Blue Corner) 0
   Referee:    Anil Bohidar    Judge1:    Payal Subba    Judge2:    Vijay Yadav
   Judge3:    Ashok Panwar    Judge4:    Puran Singh Bora    Judge5:    Umesh Kumar Gupta
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Anil Bohidar    Judge Evaluator:    Anil Bohidar

134  64-69 Kg Welter  Red Alari Boro  ASM    Red  W.P 
    Blue Jagriti  DND       

Reg No 7082 
Boxer Name Alari Boro
Father Name Deobor Boro 
Date of Birth 1993-04-06 
Unit ASM 
   
Reg No 6204   
Boxer Name Jagriti
Father Name Dharamvir Singh 
Date of Birth 1987-11-18 
Unit DND 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Alari Boro (Red Corner) Red W.P 4
Jagriti(Blue Corner)
   Referee:    Vijender Singh    Judge1:    Sisir Kumar Panigrahi    Judge2:    Manohar Tathwadkar
   Judge3:    Umesh Kumar Gupta    Judge4:    Manoj Kumar Limboo    Judge5:    Payal Subba
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan

135  64-69 Kg Welter  Red Aneeta Rani  PUB    Blue  W.P 
    Blue Neetu Chahal  RSPB       

Reg No 7192 
Boxer Name Aneeta Rani
Father Name Vishnu Singh 
Date of Birth 09/10/1991 
Unit PUB 
   
Reg No 4844   
Boxer Name Neetu Chahal
Father Name Ompal Singh 
Date of Birth 04/05/1989 
Unit RSPB 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Aneeta Rani (Red Corner) Blue W.P 4
Neetu Chahal(Blue Corner)
   Referee:    Umesh Kumar Gupta    Judge1:    Sisir Kumar Panigrahi    Judge2:    Manohar Tathwadkar
   Judge3:    Diganta Nath    Judge4:    Puran Singh Bora    Judge5:    Vinod Kohli
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan

136  64-69 Kg Welter  Red Sarika Kumari  JHA    Blue  W.P 
    Blue Heena Tokas  DEL       

Reg No 7007 
Boxer Name Sarika Kumari
Father Name S. N. Choudhary 
Date of Birth 1994-07-09 
Unit JHA 
   
Reg No 7154   
Boxer Name Heena Tokas
Father Name Vijay Tokas 
Date of Birth 1993-11-07 
Unit DEL 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sarika Kumari (Red Corner) Blue W.P 4
Heena Tokas(Blue Corner)
   Referee:    Manoj Kumar Limboo    Judge1:    Sisir Kumar Panigrahi    Judge2:    Manohar Tathwadkar
   Judge3:    bipul bora    Judge4:    Umesh Kumar Gupta    Judge5:    Vijender Singh
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan

137  69-75 Kg Middle  Red daya devi  MP    Blue  W.P 
    Blue Pooja  HAR       

Reg No 75173 
Boxer Name daya devi
Father Name asharam 
Date of Birth 1996-05-14 
Unit MP 
   
Reg No 7144   
Boxer Name Pooja
Father Name Rajbir Singh 
Date of Birth 1991-02-17 
Unit HAR 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
daya devi (Red Corner) Blue W.P 4
Pooja(Blue Corner)

138  69-75 Kg Middle  Red varsha gajanan bambe  AIP    Blue  W.P 
    Blue renu  UP       

Reg No 75200 
Boxer Name varsha gajanan bambe
Father Name gajanan 
Date of Birth 1983-06-01 
Unit AIP 
   
Reg No 75194   
Boxer Name renu
Father Name gajey singh 
Date of Birth 1994-01-02 
Unit UP 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
varsha gajanan bambe (Red Corner) Blue W.P 4
renu(Blue Corner)
   Referee:    Vijender Singh    Judge1:    Manoj Kumar Limboo    Judge2:    Sisir Kumar Panigrahi
   Judge3:    Ms. Deepmala Parmar    Judge4:    Vijay Yadav    Judge5:    Ashok Panwar
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan

139  69-75 Kg Middle  Red takur sravani bai  TEL    Blue  T.K.O 
    Blue M varalakshmi  AP       

Reg No 75222 
Boxer Name takur sravani bai
Father Name  
Date of Birth 1994-04-24 
Unit TEL 
   
Reg No 75235   
Boxer Name M varalakshmi
Father Name m gangaraju 
Date of Birth 1985-04-09 
Unit AP 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
takur sravani bai (Red Corner) Blue T.K.O 1
M varalakshmi(Blue Corner)
   Referee:    Manohar Tathwadkar    Judge1:    Sisir Kumar Panigrahi    Judge2:    vimal khatri
   Judge3:    Umesh Kumar Gupta    Judge4:    Puran Singh Bora    Judge5:    Vinod Kohli
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan

140  69-75 Kg Middle  Red Namrta Kashnyal  MP    Blue  T.K.O 
    Blue Monica Saun  RSPB       

Reg No 8083 
Boxer Name Namrta Kashnyal
Father Name Jaman Singh 
Date of Birth 1993-08-01 
Unit MP 
   
Reg No 7199   
Boxer Name Monica Saun
Father Name Puran Singh Saun 
Date of Birth 09/29/1992 
Unit RSPB 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Namrta Kashnyal (Red Corner) Blue T.K.O 1
Monica Saun(Blue Corner)
   Referee:    vimal khatri    Judge1:    Vijay Yadav    Judge2:    Manoj Kumar Limboo
   Judge3:    Sisir Kumar Panigrahi    Judge4:    Manohar Tathwadkar    Judge5:    Apledu Kappo
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan

141  75-81 Kg Heavy  Red Saweety Boora  HAR    Red  T.K.O 
    Blue pooja thakur  HP       

Reg No 8115 
Boxer Name Saweety Boora
Father Name Mahender Singh 
Date of Birth 1993-01-10 
Unit HAR 
   
Reg No 75185   
Boxer Name pooja thakur
Father Name thakur dass 
Date of Birth 1995-08-22 
Unit HP 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Saweety Boora (Red Corner) Red T.K.O 1
pooja thakur(Blue Corner)
   Referee:    Ms. Deepmala Parmar    Judge1:    Vinod Kohli    Judge2:    Wazir Bin Qutub
   Judge3:    Ashok Panwar    Judge4:    Puran Singh Bora    Judge5:    Sisir Kumar Panigrahi
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan

142  75-81 Kg Heavy  Red Varsha Rani  BIH    Blue  T.K.O 
    Blue Nirmala  AIP       

Reg No 8141 
Boxer Name Varsha Rani
Father Name Sanjay Kumar Singh 
Date of Birth 1995-10-23 
Unit BIH 
   
Reg No 7151   
Boxer Name Nirmala
Father Name Balwant Singh 
Date of Birth 1992-07-26 
Unit AIP 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Varsha Rani (Red Corner) Blue T.K.O 1
Nirmala(Blue Corner)
   Referee:    Sisir Kumar Panigrahi    Judge1:    Payal Subba    Judge2:    Vijay Yadav
   Judge3:    Manohar Tathwadkar    Judge4:    Manoj Kumar Limboo    Judge5:    Vinod Kohli
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan

143  75-81 Kg Heavy  Red LAXMI PADIYA  JHA    Red  W.P 
    Blue Tejinder Kaur  CHD       

Reg No 5032 
Boxer Name LAXMI PADIYA
Father Name B PADIYA 
Date of Birth 1982-11-07 
Unit JHA 
   
Reg No 13784   
Boxer Name Tejinder Kaur
Father Name Harjeet Singh 
Date of Birth 1989-11-30 
Unit CHD 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
LAXMI PADIYA (Red Corner) Red W.P 4
Tejinder Kaur(Blue Corner)
   Referee:    bipul bora    Judge1:    Wazir Bin Qutub    Judge2:    Vijay Yadav
   Judge3:    Manohar Tathwadkar    Judge4:    Manoj Kumar Limboo    Judge5:    Ashok Panwar
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan

144  75-81 Kg Heavy  Red harwinder kaur  J&K    Blue  T.K.O 
    Blue Bhagyawati Kachari  RSPB       

Reg No 75231 
Boxer Name harwinder kaur
Father Name  
Date of Birth 1995-12-28 
Unit J&K 
   
Reg No 8183   
Boxer Name Bhagyawati Kachari
Father Name Deben Kachari 
Date of Birth 1992-01-01 
Unit RSPB 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
harwinder kaur (Red Corner) Blue T.K.O 2
Bhagyawati Kachari(Blue Corner)
   Referee:    vimal khatri    Judge1:    Manohar Tathwadkar    Judge2:    Vijay Yadav
   Judge3:    Sisir Kumar Panigrahi    Judge4:    Puran Singh Bora    Judge5:    Umesh Kumar Gupta
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan

145  81+ Kg Super Heavy  Red Kavita Goyat  HAR    Red  W.P 
    Blue Diksha  DND       

Reg No 4931 
Boxer Name Kavita Goyat
Father Name Om Prakash 
Date of Birth 1988-08-15 
Unit HAR 
   
Reg No 12440   
Boxer Name Diksha
Father Name Nraender 
Date of Birth 1995-11-04 
Unit DND 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Kavita Goyat (Red Corner) Red W.P 4
Diksha(Blue Corner)
   Referee:    Wazir Bin Qutub    Judge1:    Manohar Tathwadkar    Judge2:    Vinod Kohli
   Judge3:    bipul bora    Judge4:    Sisir Kumar Panigrahi    Judge5:    Ashok Panwar
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan

146  81+ Kg Super Heavy  Red bagi nvenkata padmavathi  AP    Blue  T.K.O 
    Blue Arpita Singh  UP       

Reg No 75202 
Boxer Name bagi nvenkata padmavathi
Father Name bagi laxminarayana reddy 
Date of Birth 1994-04-07 
Unit AP 
   
Reg No 17712   
Boxer Name Arpita Singh
Father Name Gopal Jiyadav 
Date of Birth 1994-06-13 
Unit UP 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
bagi nvenkata padmavathi (Red Corner) Blue T.K.O 1
Arpita Singh(Blue Corner)
   Referee:    Sisir Kumar Panigrahi    Judge1:    Vinod Kohli    Judge2:    Manoj Kumar Limboo
   Judge3:    Manohar Tathwadkar    Judge4:    Vijay Yadav    Judge5:    Ashok Panwar
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan

147  81+ Kg Super Heavy  Red Seema  RSPB    Red  W.P 
    Blue lalfakmawii  MIZ       

Reg No 4893 
Boxer Name Seema
Father Name Richpal 
Date of Birth 1990-06-04 
Unit RSPB 
   
Reg No 75175   
Boxer Name lalfakmawii
Father Name vanlalchhuana ralte 
Date of Birth 1996-05-29 
Unit MIZ 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Seema (Red Corner) Red W.P 4
lalfakmawii(Blue Corner)
   Referee:    Sisir Kumar Panigrahi    Judge1:    bipul bora    Judge2:    Manoj Kumar Limboo
   Judge3:    vimal khatri    Judge4:    Manohar Tathwadkar    Judge5:    Payal Subba
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan

148  81+ Kg Super Heavy  Red Amandeep Kaur  PUN  Red  T.K.O 
    Blue rekha arya  rajsthan     

Reg No 9612 
Boxer Name Amandeep Kaur
Father Name Kamaljeet Singh 
Date of Birth 1993-10-15 
Unit PUN 
   
Reg No 75183   
Boxer Name rekha arya
Father Name hansraj rankawat 
Date of Birth 1996-02-10 
Unit rajsthan 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Amandeep Kaur (Red Corner) 0 Red T.K.O 2
rekha arya(Blue Corner) 0
   Referee:    Vinod Kohli    Judge1:    Sisir Kumar Panigrahi    Judge2:    Manoj Kumar Limboo
   Judge3:    vimal khatri    Judge4:    Diganta Nath    Judge5:    Ashok Panwar
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan
 

Media Registration | Boxing Training Centers | Boxing Training Center Registration | Help & Feedback | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Copyright | Contact Us

© Indian Boxing Federation 2008-2020, All Rights Reserved

Designed, Developed & Maintained By: Proglogix Research and Development (P) Ltd