1st Nalanda Cup All India Sub-Junior (Cadet) Men Boxing Tournament at Sonepat
at Haryana from 2013-01-09 to 2013-01-13
Programme January 12, 2013(Semi-Finals) |
|
Bout No |
Weight Category |
Corner |
Name |
Team Code |
Bout Type |
Bout Time |
133 |
A-9, 44-46 Kg |
RED |
Arvind Kumar
|
UTK |
Semi-Finals |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Virender Singh
|
HAR-H |
134 |
A-9, 44-46 Kg |
RED |
Wasique
|
SSCB |
Semi-Finals |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
E Sangmuga Priyan
|
KAR |
135 |
A-10, 46-48 Kg |
RED |
Shashikant Yadav
|
MAH |
Semi-Finals |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Sehran Sandhu
|
UTK |
136 |
A-10, 46-48 Kg |
RED |
Sandeep Yadev
|
HAR |
Semi-Finals |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Gaurav Solanki
|
SSCB |
137 |
A-11, 48-50 Kg |
RED |
Neeraj
|
HAR |
Semi-Finals |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Deepak Kumar
|
KAR |
138 |
A-11, 48-50 Kg |
RED |
Anwar
|
HAR-I |
Semi-Finals |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
L. Bhimchand Singh
|
SSCB |
139 |
A-12, 50-52 Kg |
RED |
Arjun Singh
|
HAR-B |
Semi-Finals |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Prince Kumar
|
HAR-F |
140 |
A-12, 50-52 Kg |
RED |
DEEP CHAND
|
HAR |
Semi-Finals |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Kulwant
|
HAR-I |
141 |
A-13, 52-54 Kg |
RED |
N Pushkar Singh
|
SSCB |
Semi-Finals |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Rahul Rathi
|
DEL |
142 |
A-13, 52-54 Kg |
RED |
Sachin
|
HAR-A |
Semi-Finals |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Monu
|
HAR-C |
143 |
A-14, 54-57 Kg |
RED |
Vishnu
|
SSCB |
Semi-Finals |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Pawan Narwal
|
HAR |
144 |
A-14, 54-57 Kg |
RED |
AMIT
|
HAR-A |
Semi-Finals |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Bhavishya Sheoran
|
HAR-F |
145 |
A-15, 57-60 Kg |
RED |
Prayag Chauhan
|
DEL |
Semi-Finals |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Mohit Panghal
|
HAR |
146 |
A-15, 57-60 Kg |
RED |
Amit Kumar
|
ORI |
Semi-Finals |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Rahul
|
UTK |
147 |
A-16, 60-63 Kg |
RED |
Sandeep
|
HAR-C |
Semi-Finals |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Himanshu
|
HAR |
148 |
A-16, 60-63 Kg |
RED |
Ashish
|
HAR-J |
Semi-Finals |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Mankit Chahal
|
HAR-A |
149 |
A-17, 63-66 Kg |
RED |
Mohit
|
MP |
Semi-Finals |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Hemant
|
HAR-A |
150 |
A-17, 63-66 Kg |
RED |
Aditya Maan
|
J&K |
Semi-Finals |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Sunil Kumar
|
HAR-D |
151 |
A-18, 66-70 Kg |
RED |
Yogesh Lathar
|
HAR-A |
Semi-Finals |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Vikram Pratap
|
HAR-B |
152 |
A-18, 66-70 Kg |
RED |
Kishan Bahadur
|
UTK |
Semi-Finals |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Sanjeet
|
HAR-C |
153 |
A-19, 70-75 Kg |
RED |
Sahil
|
HAR-H |
Semi-Finals |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Bhanu Pratap
|
HAR |
154 |
A-19, 70-75 Kg |
RED |
Bintu Kumar
|
PUN |
Semi-Finals |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Lokesh
|
HAR-E |
155 |
A-20, 75-80 Kg |
RED |
Kamal Tushir
|
HAR-C |
Semi-Finals |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Jaspal Singh
|
PUN |
156 |
A-20, 75-80 Kg |
RED |
Abhijeet
|
HAR-A |
Semi-Finals |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Avkash
|
HAR-J |
157 |
A-21, +80 Kg |
RED |
Rajat
|
HAR-A |
Semi-Finals |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Parshant
|
HAR |
158 |
A-21, +80 Kg |
RED |
Sayyed Saif Arif
|
HAR-D |
Semi-Finals |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Ravi Kumar
|
HAR-B |
|
|
|